Printable PDF    Site Manager and Media Contact
2018 OHSAA Boys Ice Hockey Division I District Tournament

           
 

Brooklyn District
 
       
  #1    ST IGNATIUS          
           
  02/17 - 12:00 PM @ Brooklyn Recreation Center
Site / Contact Info
 
 
     
#17    BROOKLYN     5          
02/12 - 5:30 PM @ Brooklyn Recreation Center
Site / Contact Info
#17   BROOKLYN          
#20   BRECKSVILLE-BROADVIEW HTS     3          
    02/20 - 5:30 PM @ Brooklyn Recreation Center
Site / Contact Info
 
 
   
           
  #21    WESTLAKE          
           
  02/17 - 2:30 PM @ Brooklyn Recreation Center
Site / Contact Info
 
 
     
#10    MIDVIEW     8          
02/12 - 8:00 PM @ Brooklyn Recreation Center
Site / Contact Info
#10   MIDVIEW          
#15   BAY     0          
      02/24 - 2:00 PM @ Brooklyn Recreation Center
Site / Contact Info
 
 
 
           
  #4    ROCKY RIVER          
           
  02/17 - 5:00 PM @ Brooklyn Recreation Center
Site / Contact Info
 
 
     
#7    PADUA FRANCISCAN     4  OTs: 1          
02/13 - 5:30 PM @ Brooklyn Recreation Center
Site / Contact Info
#7   PADUA FRANCISCAN          
#8   NORTH OLMSTED     3          
    02/20 - 8:00 PM @ Brooklyn Recreation Center
Site / Contact Info
 
 
   
           
  #9    OLMSTED FALLS          
           
  02/17 - 7:30 PM @ Brooklyn Recreation Center
Site / Contact Info
 
 
     
#6    STEELE     3  OTs: 1          
02/13 - 8:00 PM @ Brooklyn Recreation Center
Site / Contact Info
#11   AVON LAKE          
#11   AVON LAKE     4          
        03/03 - 1:00 PM @ Brooklyn Recreation Center
Site / Contact Info
 Winner  
           
  #2    ST EDWARD          
           
  02/18 - 12:00 PM @ Brooklyn Recreation Center
Site / Contact Info
 
 
     
#18    CHAGRIN FALLS     0  OTs: 1          
02/14 - 5:30 PM @ Brooklyn Recreation Center
Site / Contact Info
#14   AVON          
#14   AVON     1          
    02/21 - 5:30 PM @ Brooklyn Recreation Center
Site / Contact Info
 
 
   
           
  #13    NORMANDY          
           
  02/18 - 2:30 PM @ Brooklyn Recreation Center
Site / Contact Info
 
 
     
           
  #22   ELYRIA CATHOLIC          
           
      02/24 - 5:00 PM @ Brooklyn Recreation Center
Site / Contact Info
 
 
 
           
  #19    PARMA          
           
  02/18 - 5:00 PM @ Brooklyn Recreation Center
Site / Contact Info
 
 
     
#3    HOLY NAME     11          
02/14 - 8:00 PM @ Brooklyn Recreation Center
Site / Contact Info
#3   HOLY NAME          
#23   GARFIELD HEIGHTS     0          
    02/21 - 8:00 PM @ Brooklyn Recreation Center
Site / Contact Info
 
 
   
           
  #16    LAKEWOOD          
           
  02/18 - 7:30 PM @ Brooklyn Recreation Center
Site / Contact Info
 
 
     
#5    STRONGSVILLE     4          
02/15 - 6:00 PM @ Brooklyn Recreation Center
Site / Contact Info
#5   STRONGSVILLE          
#12   BENEDICTINE     0