Akron District |
|
|
|
|
|
|
WALSH JESUIT 13 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
WALSH JESUIT 14 |
|
|
EAST 2 |
|
|
|
|
EAST 0 |
|
|
|
BUCHTEL 0 |
|
District semifinal |
|
|
|
WALSH JESUIT 10 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
STREETSBORO 6 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
STREETSBORO 0 |
|
|
KENSTON 3 |
|
|
|
|
KENSTON 3 |
|
|
|
ORANGE 2 |
|
|
District Final |
|
|
CUY. FALLS WALSH JESUIT 4 (26 - 1) (Rank 2) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
WOODRIDGE 3 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
AURORA 1 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
AURORA 4 |
|
|
|
|
|
District semifinal |
|
|
|
ARCHBISHOP HOBAN 3 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
ARCHBISHOP HOBAN 6 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
ARCHBISHOP HOBAN 5 |
|
|
ST VINCENT-ST MARY 16 |
|
|
|
|
ST VINCENT-ST MARY 1 |
|
|
|
NORTH 0 |
|
|
|
05/27 2:00 PM @ The Ball Park at Hudson Site / Contact Info Regional semifinal |
|
CUY. FALLS WALSH JESUIT (27 - 1) (Rank 2) 10
VS.
ALLIANCE MARLINGTON (21 - 9) 5
CUY. FALLS WALSH JESUIT (28 - 1) (Rank 2)
Regional Final
Winner Advances to State Semifinal at 7:00 PM June 4 vs. Region 7 - Zanesville Region Championship
|
Canton District |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
LOUISVILLE 7 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
LOUISVILLE 1 |
|
|
|
|
CANTON SOUTH 2 |
|
|
|
CANTON SOUTH 2 |
|
|
District semifinal |
|
SPRINGFIELD 0 |
|
ALLIANCE 4 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
ALLIANCE 3 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
ALLIANCE 6 |
|
|
|
|
COVENTRY 8 |
|
|
|
COVENTRY 2 |
|
District Final |
|
|
KENMORE 5 |
ALLIANCE MARLINGTON 10 (20 - 9) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
TALLMADGE 10 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
TALLMADGE 0 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
FAIRLESS 0 |
|
|
|
District semifinal |
|
|
|
MARLINGTON 7 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
MARLINGTON 3 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
MARLINGTON 1 |
|
|
|
|
FIELD 3 |
|
|
|
NORTHWEST 1 |
05/27 5:00 PM @ The Ball Park at Hudson Site / Contact Info Regional semifinal |
|
|
|
NORTHWEST 6 |
|
Jefferson District |
|
|
|
|
|
|
NOTRE DAME-CATHEDRAL LATIN 10 Innings: 5 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
NOTRE DAME-CATHEDRAL LATIN 3 |
|
|
CONNEAUT 8 |
|
|
|
|
CONNEAUT 0 |
|
|
|
EDGEWOOD 2 |
|
District semifinal |
|
|
UNIVERSITY SCHOOL 2 Innings: 1 |
|
UNIVERSITY SCHOOL 20 |
|
|
|
|
UNIVERSITY SCHOOL 3 |
|
|
|
WARRENSVILLE HEIGHTS 0 |
|
|
|
|
UNIVERSITY SCHOOL 4 |
|
|
WEST GEAUGA 7 |
|
|
|
|
WEST GEAUGA 2 |
|
|
|
COLLINWOOD 0 |
|
|
District Final |
|
MENTOR LAKE CATHOLIC 1 (22 - 8) |
LAKE CATHOLIC 11 Innings: 5 |
|
|
|
|
LAKE CATHOLIC 13 |
|
|
|
HARVEY 1 |
|
|
|
|
LAKE CATHOLIC 4 |
|
|
PERRY 6 |
|
|
|
|
JEFFERSON AREA 1 |
|
|
|
JEFFERSON AREA 10 |
|
District semifinal |
|
|
LAKE CATHOLIC 7 |
|
BENEDICTINE 1 |
|
|
|
|
BENEDICTINE 19 |
|
|
|
SOUTH 0 |
|
|
|
|
BENEDICTINE 1 |
|
|
JOHN HAY 1 |
|
|
|
|
JOHN HAY 0 |
|
|
|
EAST TECHNICAL 0 |
|
|
|
|
|
Struthers District |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
HUBBARD 8 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
HUBBARD 2 |
|
|
|
|
CRESTWOOD 11 |
|
|
|
CRESTWOOD 3 |
|
|
District semifinal |
|
STRUTHERS 4 |
|
CANFIELD 0 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
CANFIELD 13 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
CANFIELD 11 |
|
|
|
|
RAVENNA 10 |
|
|
|
RAVENNA 3 |
|
District Final |
|
|
SALEM 0 |
BELOIT WEST BRANCH 0 (19 - 10) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
CARDINAL MOONEY 7 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
CARDINAL MOONEY 2 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
NILES MC KINLEY 1 |
|
|
|
District semifinal |
|
|
|
WEST BRANCH 2 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
POLAND SEMINARY 1 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
WEST BRANCH 4 |
|
|
|
|
WEST BRANCH 10 |
|
|
|
WEST BRANCH 8 |
|
|
|
|
SOUTHEAST 4 |
|