Printable PDF    Site Manager and Media Contact
2010 OHSAA Boys Baseball Tournament - Division II, Region 8 - Dayton


Mason 2 District
 
       
         
  #2    NEW RICHMOND     7      
         
  05/13 - 5:00 PM @ NEW RICHMOND
Site / Contact Info
#6    FINNEYTOWN     0    
#6    FINNEYTOWN     9        
05/11 - 5:00 PM @ FINNEYTOWN
Site / Contact Info
#6   FINNEYTOWN     15      
#7   WYOMING     2   District semifinal    
    05/20 - 5:00 PM @ Turpin High School
Site / Contact Info
#4    BETHEL-TATE     4  
         
  #4    BETHEL-TATE     7      
         
  05/13 - 5:00 PM @ BETHEL-TATE
Site / Contact Info
#4   BETHEL-TATE     10    
#5    GOSHEN     5        
05/11 - 5:00 PM @ GOSHEN
Site / Contact Info
#5   GOSHEN     0      
#8   TAYLOR     3     District Final  
      05/22 - 3:00 PM @ Mason HS
Site / Contact Info
 BELLBROOK 0   (21 - 6) 
         
  #1    ROSS     11      
         
  05/14 - 5:00 PM @ ROSS
Site / Contact Info
#1    ROSS     0    
#12    VALLEY VIEW     13        
05/11 - 5:00 PM @ OAKWOOD
Site / Contact Info
#12   VALLEY VIEW     1      
#8   OAKWOOD     7   District semifinal    
    05/20 - 5:00 PM @ Lebanon HS
Site / Contact Info
#3   BELLBROOK     9  
         
  #3    BELLBROOK     6      
         
  05/14 - 5:00 PM @ BELLBROOK
Site / Contact Info
#3   BELLBROOK     2    
#13    WILMINGTON     8        
05/11 - 5:00 PM @ GREENVILLE
Site / Contact Info
#6   GREENVILLE     4      
#6   GREENVILLE     16       05/28 5:00 PM
@ University of Dayton
Site / Contact Info
Regional semifinal

 
PLAIN CITY JONATHAN ALDER   (31 - 0)  (Rank 1) 11

VS.

FRANKLIN   (14 - 14) 1

PLAIN CITY JONATHAN ALDER  (32 - 0)  (Rank 1)
Regional Final

Winner Advances to State Semifinal
at 4:00 PM June 4
vs. Region 6 - Tiffin Region Championship
       

Mason 3 District
 
         
      #1    TIPPECANOE     14  
         
    #1    TIPPECANOE     13 05/13 - 5:00 PM @ TIPPECANOE
Site / Contact Info
 
        #10    MILTON-UNION     8
      #11   NORTHWESTERN     4 05/11 - 5:00 PM @ MILTON-UNION
Site / Contact Info
    District semifinal   #11   NORTHWESTERN     18
  #1    TIPPECANOE     2 05/20 - 5:00 PM @ Tecumseh HS
Site / Contact Info
   
         
      #5    CARROLL     11  
         
    #5   CARROLL     6 05/13 - 5:00 PM @ CARROLL
Site / Contact Info
 
        #6    BENJAMIN LOGAN     7
      #6   BENJAMIN LOGAN     4 05/11 - 5:00 PM @ BENJAMIN LOGAN
Site / Contact Info
  District Final     #8   INDIAN LAKE     5
 CIN. ACHBSHP. McNICHOLAS 10   (14 - 14)  05/22 - 6:00 PM @ Mason HS
Site / Contact Info
     
         
      #3    ARCHBISHOP MCNICHOLAS     5  
         
    #3    ARCHBISHOP MCNICHOLAS     8 05/13 - 5:00 PM @ ARCHBISHOP McNICHOLAS
Site / Contact Info
 
        #12    NORWOOD     2
      #11   ROGER BACON     4 05/11 - 5:00 PM @ ROGER BACON
Site / Contact Info
    District semifinal   #11   ROGER BACON     8
  #3   ARCHBISHOP MCNICHOLAS     5 05/20 - 5:00 PM @ Harrison High School
Site / Contact Info
   
         
      #1    CLERMONT NORTHEASTERN     4  
         
    #1   CLERMONT NORTHEASTERN     7 05/13 - 5:00 PM @ CLERMONT NORTHEASTERN
Site / Contact Info
 
        #10    INDIAN HILL     13
      #10   INDIAN HILL     2 05/11 - 5:00 PM @ BATAVIA
Site / Contact Info
05/27 2:00 PM
@ University of Dayton
Site / Contact Info
Regional semifinal
 
      #9   BATAVIA     9


Dublin 2 District
 
       
         
  #1    JONATHAN ALDER     12      
         
  05/14 - 5:00 PM @ JONATHAN ALDER
Site / Contact Info
#1    JONATHAN ALDER     12    
  EASTMOOR ACADEMY     7        
05/13 - 5:00 PM @ EASTMOOR ACADEMY
Site / Contact Info
 EASTMOOR ACADEMY     0      
 EAST     4   District semifinal    
    05/18 - 2:00 PM @ Dublin Coffman H.S.
Site / Contact Info
#1    JONATHAN ALDER     7  
         
  #7    HILLIARD BRADLEY     3      
         
  05/14 - 5:00 PM @ HILLIARD BRADLEY
Site / Contact Info
#7   HILLIARD BRADLEY     2    
  BEXLEY     11        
05/13 - 5:00 PM @ BEXLEY
Site / Contact Info
 BEXLEY     1      
 BIG WALNUT     3     District Final  
      05/20 - 5:00 PM @ Dublin Coffman H.S.
Site / Contact Info
 PLAIN CITY JONATHAN ALDER 3   (30 - 0)  (Rank 1) 
         
  #3    CANAL WINCHESTER     11      
         
  05/14 - 5:00 PM @ CANAL WINCHESTER
Site / Contact Info
#3    CANAL WINCHESTER     5    
  LONDON     22        
05/13 - 5:30 PM @ LONDON
Site / Contact Info
 LONDON     10      
 MIFFLIN     1   District semifinal    
    05/18 - 5:00 PM @ Dublin Coffman H.S.
Site / Contact Info
#5   BISHOP HARTLEY     1  
         
  #5    BISHOP HARTLEY     4      
         
  05/14 - 5:00 PM @ BISHOP HARTLEY
Site / Contact Info
#5   BISHOP HARTLEY     6    
  BISHOP WATTERSON     18        
05/13 - 5:30 PM @ BISHOP WATTERSON
Site / Contact Info
 BISHOP WATTERSON     1      
 BEECHCROFT     0        
       

Mason 1 District
 
         
      #2    MONROE     7  
         
    #9    FRANKLIN     8 05/13 - 5:00 PM @ MONROE
Site / Contact Info
 
        #9    FRANKLIN     7
      #9   FRANKLIN     10 05/11 - 5:00 PM @ ARCHBISHOP ALTER
Site / Contact Info
    District semifinal   #7   ARCHBISHOP ALTER     4
  #9    FRANKLIN     13 05/20 - 5:00 PM @ Springboro HS
Site / Contact Info
   
        #4    EATON     3
      #11    BISHOP FENWICK     3 05/11 - 5:00 PM @ EATON
Site / Contact Info
        #11   BISHOP FENWICK     4
    #11   BISHOP FENWICK     6 05/14 - 5:00 PM @ TBA
Site / Contact Info
 
        #5    TALAWANDA     8
      #5   TALAWANDA     0 05/11 - 5:00 PM @ TALAWANDA
Site / Contact Info
  District Final     #10   CHAMINADE-JULIENNE     4
 FRANKLIN 13   (13 - 14)  05/22 - 12:00 PM @ Mason HS
Site / Contact Info
     
         
      #2    BELLEFONTAINE     11  
         
    #2    BELLEFONTAINE     1 05/13 - 5:00 PM @ BELLEFONTAINE
Site / Contact Info
 
        #7    SHAWNEE     4
      #9   GRAHAM LOCAL     4 05/11 - 5:00 PM @ SHAWNEE
Site / Contact Info
    District semifinal   #9   GRAHAM LOCAL     8
  #4   KENTON RIDGE     4 05/20 - 5:00 PM @ Urbana HS
Site / Contact Info
   
         
      #3    URBANA     0  
         
    #4   KENTON RIDGE     8 05/13 - 5:00 PM @ URBANA
Site / Contact Info
 
        #12    GREENON     2
      #4   KENTON RIDGE     7 05/11 - 5:00 PM @ KENTON RIDGE
Site / Contact Info
        #4   KENTON RIDGE     8