Printable PDF    Site Manager and Media Contact
2010 OHSAA Girls Fast-Pitch Softball Tournament - Division I, Region 4 - Dayton


Liberty Twp 2 District
 
       
         
  #19    XENIA     0      
         
  05/13 - 5:00 PM @ NORTHMONT
Site / Contact Info
#3    NORTHMONT     2    
#3    NORTHMONT     6        
05/10 - 5:00 PM @ NORTHMONT
Site / Contact Info
#3   NORTHMONT     6      
#21   MIDDLETOWN     0   District semifinal    
    05/18 - 5:00 PM @ West Carrollton HS
Site / Contact Info
#3    NORTHMONT     2  
         
  #7    KETTERING FAIRMONT     1      
         
  05/13 - 5:00 PM @ WAYNE
Site / Contact Info
#6   WAYNE     0    
#9    BUTLER     0        
05/10 - 5:00 PM @ WAYNE
Site / Contact Info
#6   WAYNE     2      
#6   WAYNE     4     District Final  
      05/22 - 1:00 PM @ Lakota East HS
Site / Contact Info
 MASON 0   (21 - 5) 
         
  #1    MASON     7      
         
  05/12 - 5:00 PM @ MASON
Site / Contact Info
#1    MASON     4    
#14    NORTHWEST     19        
05/10 - 5:00 PM @ NORTHWEST
Site / Contact Info
#14   NORTHWEST     0      
#20   WESTERN HILLS     1   District semifinal    
    05/18 - 5:00 PM @ Lakota West Freshman Campus
Site / Contact Info
#1   MASON     4  
         
  #12    URSULINE ACADEMY     4      
         
  05/12 - 5:00 PM @ URSULINE ACADEMY
Site / Contact Info
#12   URSULINE ACADEMY     0    
#10    LOVELAND     3        
05/10 - 5:00 PM @ LOVELAND
Site / Contact Info
#15   SYCAMORE     2      
#15   SYCAMORE     5       05/26 5:00 PM
@ University of Dayton
Site / Contact Info
Regional semifinal

 
W. CHESTER LAKOTA WEST   (22 - 7) 1

VS.

LIBERTY TWP. LAKOTA EAST   (25 - 5) 4

LIBERTY TWP. LAKOTA EAST  (26 - 5)
Regional Final

Winner Advances to State Semifinal
at 10:30 AM June 4
vs. Region 3 - Columbus Region Championship
       

Liberty Twp 1 District
 
         
      #2    GLEN ESTE     10  
         
    #2    GLEN ESTE     1 05/13 - 5:00 PM @ GLEN ESTE
Site / Contact Info
 
        #17    WESTERN BROWN     3
      #21   PRINCETON     0 05/10 - 5:00 PM @ WESTERN BROWN
Site / Contact Info
    District semifinal   #21   PRINCETON     8
  #2    GLEN ESTE     0 05/19 - 4:00 PM @ Mason HS
Site / Contact Info
   
         
      #13    OAK HILLS     1  
         
    #7   ST URSULA ACADEMY     0 05/12 - 5:00 PM @ ST URSULA ACADEMY
Site / Contact Info
 
        #7    ST URSULA ACADEMY     16
      #7   ST URSULA ACADEMY     2 05/10 - 5:00 PM @ ST URSULA ACADEMY
Site / Contact Info
  District Final     #23   WITHROW     0
 LIBERTY TWP. LAKOTA EAST 1   (24 - 5)  05/24 - 6:00 PM @ Mason HS
Site / Contact Info
     
         
      #20    TECUMSEH     0  
         
    #4    LAKOTA EAST     6 05/13 - 5:00 PM @ LAKOTA EAST
Site / Contact Info
 
        #24    STEBBINS     0
      #4   LAKOTA EAST     1 05/10 - 5:00 PM @ LAKOTA EAST
Site / Contact Info
    District semifinal   #4   LAKOTA EAST     10
  #4   LAKOTA EAST     11 05/18 - 5:00 PM @ Lebanon HS
Site / Contact Info
   
         
      #8    MIAMISBURG     1  
         
    #18   LITTLE MIAMI     1 05/13 - 5:00 PM @ MIAMISBURG
Site / Contact Info
 
        #5    FAIRBORN     3
      #18   LITTLE MIAMI     4 05/10 - 5:00 PM @ FAIRBORN
Site / Contact Info
05/28 4:00 PM
@ University of Dayton
Site / Contact Info
Regional semifinal
 
      #18   LITTLE MIAMI     4


Kettering 2 District
 
       
         
  #13    HAMILTON     0      
         
  05/13 - 5:00 PM @ CENTERVILLE
Site / Contact Info
#10    CENTERVILLE     0    
#10    CENTERVILLE     8        
05/10 - 5:00 PM @ CENTERVILLE
Site / Contact Info
#10   CENTERVILLE     1      
#16   PIQUA     0   District semifinal    
    05/20 - 5:00 PM @ Bellbrook HS
Site / Contact Info
#2    LAKOTA WEST     4  
#2    LAKOTA WEST     15        
05/10 - 5:00 PM @ LAKOTA WEST
Site / Contact Info
#2    LAKOTA WEST     4      
#23   TROTWOOD-MADISON     0        
  05/13 - 5:00 PM @ LAKOTA WEST
Site / Contact Info
#2   LAKOTA WEST     2    
#12    BEAVERCREEK     2        
05/10 - 5:00 PM @ BEAVERCREEK
Site / Contact Info
#12   BEAVERCREEK     0      
#17   SPRINGFIELD     1     District Final  
      05/24 - 4:00 PM @ West Carrollton HS
Site / Contact Info
 W. CHESTER LAKOTA WEST 1   (21 - 7) 
         
  #6    HARRISON     5      
         
  05/13 - 5:00 PM @ HARRISON
Site / Contact Info
#6    HARRISON     1    
         
  #9   COLERAIN     0      
    District semifinal    
    05/17 - 5:00 PM @ Kings HS
Site / Contact Info
#4   MOUNT NOTRE DAME     1  
         
  #4    MOUNT NOTRE DAME     6      
         
  05/13 - 5:00 PM @ MOUNT NOTRE DAME
Site / Contact Info
#4   MOUNT NOTRE DAME     6    
#8    MC AULEY     10        
05/10 - 5:00 PM @ MCAULEY
Site / Contact Info
#8   MC AULEY     0      
#22   WINTON WOODS     0        
       

Kettering 1 District
 
         
      #3    FAIRFIELD     9  
         
    #3    FAIRFIELD     1 05/13 - 5:00 PM @ FAIRFIELD
Site / Contact Info
 
        #20    ANDERSON     13
      #20   ANDERSON     0 05/10 - 5:00 PM @ WALNUT HILLS
Site / Contact Info
    District semifinal   #17   WALNUT HILLS     1
  #3    FAIRFIELD     0 05/18 - 5:00 PM @ Lakota West HS
Site / Contact Info
   
         
      #5    MILFORD     3  
         
    #5   MILFORD     0 05/13 - 5:00 PM @ MILFORD
Site / Contact Info
 
        #16    SETON     2
      #11   TURPIN     0 05/10 - 5:00 PM @ TURPIN
Site / Contact Info
  District Final     #11   TURPIN     3
 LEBANON 0   (28 - 2)  (Rank 3)  05/24 - 6:00 PM @ West Carrollton HS
Site / Contact Info
     
         
      #25    MEADOWDALE     0  
         
    #1    LEBANON     4 05/13 - 5:00 PM @ LEBANON
Site / Contact Info
 
        #1    LEBANON     4
      #1   LEBANON     37 05/10 - 5:00 PM @ LEBANON
Site / Contact Info
    District semifinal   #22   SIDNEY     0
  #1   LEBANON     3 05/18 - 5:00 PM @ Centerville HS
Site / Contact Info
   
         
      #14    TROY     5  
         
    #14   TROY     1 05/12 - 5:00 PM @ EDGEWOOD
Site / Contact Info
 
        #11    EDGEWOOD     3
      #11   EDGEWOOD     1 05/10 - 5:00 PM @ EDGEWOOD
Site / Contact Info
        #15   SPRINGBORO     1