West Lafayette 2 District |
|
|
|
|
|
|
ST CLAIRSVILLE 0 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
CAMBRIDGE 2 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
CAMBRIDGE 25-13, 25-16, 25-18 3 |
|
|
|
|
|
District semifinal |
|
|
|
MINERVA 2 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
BEAVER 0 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
MINERVA 21-25, 25-19, 32-34, 25-22, 15-12 3 |
|
|
MINERVA 3 |
|
|
|
|
MINERVA 25-22, 25-20, 25-14 3 |
|
|
|
CARROLLTON 25-15, 25-15, 25-17 0 |
|
|
District Final |
|
|
DOVER 0 (20 - 5) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
RIVER VIEW 3 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
RIVER VIEW 2 |
|
|
JOHN GLENN 3 |
|
|
|
|
JOHN GLENN 25-21, 25-17, 25-14 0 |
|
|
|
COSHOCTON 27-25, 25-18, 25-14 0 |
|
District semifinal |
|
|
|
#2 DOVER 25-22, 25-19, 24-26, 24-26, 15-9 3 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
#2 DOVER 3 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
#2 DOVER 25-20, 15-25, 28-26, 10-25, 16-14 3 |
|
|
MAYSVILLE 3 |
|
|
|
|
MAYSVILLE 25-18, 25-13, 25-14 0 |
|
|
|
MORGAN 25-13, 25-15, 23-25, 25-14 1 |
|
|
|
11/03 6:00 PM @ Granville HS Site / Contact Info Regional semifinal |
|
SUNBURY BIG WALNUT (21 - 5) 25-15, 25-16, 26-24 3
VS.
MILLERSBURG WEST HOLMES (21 - 6) 0
SUNBURY BIG WALNUT (22 - 5)
Regional Final
Winner Advances to State Semifinal at 12:00 PM November 12 vs. Region 7 - Mansfield Region Championship
|
West Lafayette 1 District |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
BUCKEYE LOCAL 0 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
EAST LIVERPOOL 3 |
|
|
|
|
EAST LIVERPOOL 3 |
|
|
|
EAST LIVERPOOL 25-5, 25-7, 25-5 3 |
|
|
District semifinal |
|
EDISON 25-9, 25-14, 25-20 0 |
|
EAST LIVERPOOL 0 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
INDIAN CREEK 1 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
MEADOWBROOK 25-15, 16-25, 25-15, 25-20 1 |
|
|
|
|
MEADOWBROOK 3 |
|
|
|
MEADOWBROOK 25-13, 25-17, 18-25, 25-17 3 |
|
District Final |
|
|
STEUBENVILLE 25-13, 25-10, 25-14 0 |
MILLERSBURG WEST HOLMES 25-22, 25-18, 25-17 3 (20 - 6) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
NEW PHILADELPHIA 2 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
CLAYMONT 0 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
CLAYMONT 25-13, 18-25, 19-25, 25-22, 15-8 3 |
|
|
|
District semifinal |
|
|
|
#1 WEST HOLMES 25-20, 25-7, 25-13 3 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
ZANESVILLE 0 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
#1 WEST HOLMES 25-22, 25-17, 25-21 3 |
|
|
|
|
#1 WEST HOLMES 3 |
|
|
|
#1 WEST HOLMES 25-11, 25-13, 25-13 3 |
11/03 7:30 PM @ Granville HS Site / Contact Info Regional semifinal |
|
|
|
PHILO 25-2, 25-6, 25-9 0 |
|
Pickerington 1 District |
|
|
|
|
|
|
#1 BIG WALNUT 3 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
#1 BIG WALNUT 3 |
|
|
BEXLEY 3 |
|
|
|
|
BEXLEY 25-10, 25-14, 25-14 0 |
|
|
|
BEECHCROFT 25-3, 25-11, 25-12 0 |
|
District semifinal |
|
|
|
#1 BIG WALNUT 3 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
MIFFLIN 0 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
#8 HIGHLAND 25-19, 25-11, 25-17 0 |
|
|
WHITEHALL-YEARLING 0 |
|
|
|
|
#8 HIGHLAND 25-2, 25-5, 25-6 3 |
|
|
|
#8 HIGHLAND 25-10, 25-6, 25-23 3 |
|
|
District Final |
|
|
SUNBURY BIG WALNUT 25-18, 25-12, 25-15 3 (20 - 5) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
#6 GRANVILLE 3 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
#6 GRANVILLE 1 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
LAKEWOOD 25-17, 25-16, 25-23 0 |
|
|
|
|
|
District semifinal |
|
|
|
#4 ST FRANCIS DE SALES 25-15, 26-24, 25-16 0 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
EAST 0 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
#4 ST FRANCIS DE SALES 25-23, 25-15, 17-25, 25-15 3 |
|
|
#4 ST FRANCIS DE SALES 3 |
|
|
|
|
#4 ST FRANCIS DE SALES 25-6, 25-3, 25-2 3 |
|
|
|
SOUTH 25-2, 25-3, 25-5 0 |
|
|
|
|
|
Pickerington 2 District |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
#2 CANAL WINCHESTER 1 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
#9 BUCKEYE VALLEY 0 |
|
|
|
|
#9 BUCKEYE VALLEY 3 |
|
|
|
#9 BUCKEYE VALLEY 27-25, 25-17, 19-25, 26-24 3 |
|
|
District semifinal |
|
#12 OLENTANGY 24-26, 25-15, 25-15, 25-15 1 |
|
#5 HILLIARD BRADLEY 0 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
#5 HILLIARD BRADLEY 3 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
#5 HILLIARD BRADLEY 25-13, 25-22, 25-12 3 |
|
|
|
|
#10 LICKING VALLEY 3 |
|
|
|
#10 LICKING VALLEY 25-16, 25-18, 25-17 0 |
|
District Final |
|
|
EASTMOOR ACADEMY 25-8, 25-10, 25-8 0 |
COLS. BISHOP HARTLEY 0 (19 - 4) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
#3 BISHOP HARTLEY 3 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
#3 BISHOP HARTLEY 3 |
|
|
|
|
HAMILTON TOWNSHIP 3 |
|
|
|
HAMILTON TOWNSHIP 25-9, 25-22, 25-17 0 |
|
|
District semifinal |
|
UTICA 25-20, 25-17, 20-25, 25-21 1 |
|
#3 BISHOP HARTLEY 25-13, 25-16, 25-22 3 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
#11 LICKING HEIGHTS 2 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
#7 JONATHAN ALDER 20-25, 25-18, 25-20, 19-25, 15-9 2 |
|
|
|
|
CENTENNIAL 0 |
|
|
|
#7 JONATHAN ALDER 27-25, 25-21, 16-25, 15-25, 15-8 3 |
|
|
|
|
#7 JONATHAN ALDER 25-13, 25-14, 25-5 3 |
|