CATHOLIC CENTRAL 3 |
|
|
|
|
CATHOLIC CENTRAL 1 |
|
|
|
EAST RICHLAND CHRISTIAN SCHOOL 25-10, 25-12, 25-15 0 |
|
|
|
|
FRONTIER 1 |
|
|
#2 ST JOHN CENTRAL 0 |
|
|
|
|
FRONTIER 25-22, 27-25, 21-25, 25-22 3 |
|
|
|
FRONTIER 25-21, 25-18, 25-22 3 |
|
District semifinal |
|
|
#1 CALDWELL 0 |
|
BISHOP ROSECRANS 3 |
|
|
|
|
BISHOP ROSECRANS 0 |
|
|
|
BRIDGEPORT 25-12, 25-17, 25-8 0 |
|
|
|
|
#1 CALDWELL 23-25, 25-14, 25-19, 25-23 3 |
|
|
#1 CALDWELL 3 |
|
|
|
|
#1 CALDWELL 25-13, 25-4, 25-19 3 |
|
|
|
BEALLSVILLE 25-8, 25-8, 25-11 0 |
|
|
District Final |
|
NEW PHILADELPHIA TUSCARAWAS C.C. 25-20, 25-12, 25-14 3 (24 - 1) |
#2 STRASBURG-FRANKLIN 3 |
|
|
|
|
#2 STRASBURG-FRANKLIN 3 |
|
|
|
HILAND 25-7, 25-7, 25-15 0 |
|
|
|
|
#2 STRASBURG-FRANKLIN 0 |
|
|
NEWCOMERSTOWN 3 |
|
|
|
|
NEWCOMERSTOWN 7-25, 27-25, 18-25, 25-22, 19-17 2 |
|
|
|
MALVERN 25-13, 25-20, 25-21 0 |
|
District semifinal |
|
|
|
#1 TUSCARAWAS CENTRAL CATHOLIC 25-8, 25-13, 25-13 3 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
#1 TUSCARAWAS CENTRAL CATHOLIC 3 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
#1 TUSCARAWAS CENTRAL CATHOLIC 25-16, 25-7, 25-22 3 |
|
|
CONOTTON VALLEY 3 |
|
|
|
|
CONOTTON VALLEY 25-10, 25-6, 25-4 0 |
|
|
|
TORONTO 25-20, 21-25, 25-11, 25-16 1 |
|
|
|
11/03 6:00 PM @ Lancaster HS Site / Contact Info Regional semifinal |
|
NEW PHILADELPHIA TUSCARAWAS C.C. (25 - 1) 23-25, 26-24, 25-23, 21-25, 17-15 3
VS.
BEAVER EASTERN (24 - 2) 2
NEW PHILADELPHIA TUSCARAWAS C.C. (26 - 1)
Regional Final
Winner Advances to State Semifinal at 2:00 PM November 11 vs. Region 13 - Solon Region Championship
|
Wellston 1 District |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
#1 EASTERN 3 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
#1 EASTERN 3 |
|
|
|
|
MILLER 0 |
|
|
|
SYMMES VALLEY 25-2, 25-11, 25-8 0 |
|
|
District semifinal |
|
SYMMES VALLEY 1-0, 1-0, 1-0 3 |
|
#1 EASTERN 3 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
#4 WESTERN 2 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
FAIRFIELD 25-3, 25-8, 25-2 0 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
FAIRFIELD 17-25, 13-25, 25-19, 25-11, 15-12 3 |
|
|
District Final |
|
|
|
BEAVER EASTERN 25-11, 16-25, 25-12, 25-13 3 (23 - 2) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
#2 CLAY 3 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
#2 CLAY 0 |
|
|
|
|
MANCHESTER 2 |
|
|
|
PAINT VALLEY 25-15, 25-27, 16-25, 25-21, 15-6 2 |
|
|
District semifinal |
|
PAINT VALLEY 15-25, 19-25, 25-19, 25-21, 15-10 3 |
|
#3 EASTERN 25-11, 25-14, 25-21 0 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
#3 EASTERN 3 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
#3 EASTERN 25-14, 25-12, 25-18 3 |
|
|
|
|
FEDERAL HOCKING 3 |
|
|
|
FEDERAL HOCKING 25-11, 25-16, 25-9 0 |
11/03 7:30 PM @ Lancaster HS Site / Contact Info Regional semifinal |
|
|
|
BELPRE 25-19, 25-9, 25-9 0 |
|
Wellston 2 District |
|
|
|
|
|
|
#1 WHITEOAK 3 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
#1 WHITEOAK 0 |
|
|
GREEN 1 |
|
|
|
|
GLENWOOD 25-6, 25-14, 25-18 0 |
|
|
|
GLENWOOD 1-0, 1-0, 0-1, 1-0 3 |
|
District semifinal |
|
|
|
#4 SOUTH WEBSTER 2 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
#4 SOUTH WEBSTER 3 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
#4 SOUTH WEBSTER 1-0, 1-0, 1-0 3 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
SOUTH GALLIA 25-14, 25-12, 25-17 0 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
District Final |
|
|
WATERFORD 0 (23 - 2) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
#2 WATERFORD 3 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
#2 WATERFORD 3 |
|
|
SOUTHERN 3 |
|
|
|
|
SOUTHERN 25-6, 25-15, 25-13 0 |
|
|
|
ST JOSEPH CENTRAL 25-6, 25-13, 25-16 0 |
|
District semifinal |
|
|
|
#2 WATERFORD 25-21, 10-25, 25-23, 19-25, 15-12 3 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
#3 NOTRE DAME 3 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
#3 NOTRE DAME 1-0, 1-0, 1-0 0 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
SCIOTOVILLE COMMUNITY 25-11, 23-25, 25-15, 26-24 1 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
New Albany District |
|
|
|
|
#1 SHEKINAH CHRISTIAN 3 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
#1 SHEKINAH CHRISTIAN 3 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
GROVE CITY CHRISTIAN 25-9, 25-7, 25-8 0 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
#1 SHEKINAH CHRISTIAN 3 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
NORTHSIDE CHRISTIAN 3 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
NORTHSIDE CHRISTIAN 25-9, 25-15, 25-12 0 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
VILLAGE ACADEMY 25-10, 25-17, 25-4 0 |
|
|
|
District semifinal |
|
|
|
|
#1 SHEKINAH CHRISTIAN 2 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
#5 HARVEST PREPARATORY 3 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
#5 HARVEST PREPARATORY 3 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
#8 GAHANNA CHRISTIAN ACADEMY 25-19, 25-16, 25-22 0 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
#5 HARVEST PREPARATORY 25-15, 25-23, 25-12 0 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
#3 TREE OF LIFE CHRISTIAN 1 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
RIDGEDALE 20-25, 24-26, 25-12, 25-17, 16-14 2 |
|
|
|
|
|
FAIRFIELD CHRISTIAN ACADEMY 2 |
|
|
|
|
RIDGEDALE 25-18, 23-25, 25-17, 25-21 3 |
|
District Final |
|
|
|
RIDGEDALE 25-15, 20-25, 21-25, 25-13, 15-12 3 |
LANCASTER FISHER CATHOLIC 1 (17 - 6) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
#4 MADISON CHRISTIAN 3 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
#4 MADISON CHRISTIAN 3 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
MILLERSPORT 25-13, 25-7, 25-14 0 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
#4 MADISON CHRISTIAN 0 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
#6 DELAWARE CHRISTIAN SCHOOL 3 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
#6 DELAWARE CHRISTIAN SCHOOL 25-27, 25-13, 25-21, 25-21 1 |
|
|
|
|
|
GILEAD CHRISTIAN SCHOOL 0 |
|
|
|
|
MARION CATHOLIC 25-19, 25-12, 25-17 0 |
|
|
District semifinal |
|
|
MARION CATHOLIC 25-18, 25-21, 25-21 3 |
|
#2 FISHER CATHOLIC 28-26, 25-20, 11-25, 18-25, 15-13 3 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
#7 WORTHINGTON CHRISTIAN 3 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
#7 WORTHINGTON CHRISTIAN 0 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
GRANVILLE CHRISTIAN ACADEMY 26-24, 25-17, 25-13 0 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
#2 FISHER CATHOLIC 25-20, 25-16, 25-13 3 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
DANVILLE 0 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
#2 FISHER CATHOLIC 25-14, 25-18, 25-15 3 |
|
|
|
|
|
HORIZON SCIENCE ACADEMY 0 |
|
|
|
|
#2 FISHER CATHOLIC 25-20, 25-9, 25-18 3 |
|
|
|
|
|
#2 FISHER CATHOLIC 25-10, 25-5, 25-3 3 |
|