Printable PDF    Site Manager and Media Contact
2009 OHSAA Boys Baseball Tournament - Division II, Region 8 - Dayton


Mason 1 District
 
       
         
    ROSS     2      
         
  05/14 - 5:00 PM @ ROSS
Site / Contact Info
  LITTLE MIAMI     3    
  LITTLE MIAMI     8        
05/12 - 5:00 PM @ LITTLE MIAMI
Site / Contact Info
 LITTLE MIAMI     3      
 WILMINGTON     1   District semifinal    
    05/19 - 5:00 PM @ Springboro HS
Site / Contact Info
  MONROE     4  
         
    MONROE     8      
         
  05/15 - 5:00 PM @ MONROE
Site / Contact Info
 MONROE     6    
  VALLEY VIEW     5        
05/12 - 5:00 PM @ OAKWOOD
Site / Contact Info
 OAKWOOD     7      
 OAKWOOD     6     District Final  
      05/22 - 5:00 PM @ Mason HS
Site / Contact Info
 CIN. ACHBSHP. McNICHOLAS 3  
         
    GOSHEN     4      
         
  05/14 - 5:00 PM @ GOSHEN
Site / Contact Info
  GOSHEN     5    
  INDIAN HILL     6        
05/12 - 5:00 PM @ INDIAN HILL
Site / Contact Info
 INDIAN HILL     3      
 CLERMONT NORTHEASTERN     5   District semifinal    
    05/19 - 5:00 PM @ Lakota West HS
Site / Contact Info
 ARCHBISHOP MCNICHOLAS     5  
  NORWOOD     11        
05/12 - 5:00 PM @ NORWOOD
Site / Contact Info
  NORWOOD     0      
 AIKEN     1        
  05/14 - 5:00 PM @ TBA
Site / Contact Info
 ARCHBISHOP MCNICHOLAS     9    
  ARCHBISHOP MCNICHOLAS     21        
05/12 - 5:00 PM @ ARCHBISHOP McNICHOLAS
Site / Contact Info
 ARCHBISHOP MCNICHOLAS     11      
 TAFT     3       05/28 2:00 PM
@ University of Dayton
Site / Contact Info
Regional semifinal

 
FRANKLIN 0

VS.

COLS. ST. FRANCIS DeSALES 14

COLS. ST. FRANCIS DeSALES  (1 - 0)
Regional Final

Winner Advances to State Semifinal
at 7:00 PM June 4
vs. Region 6 - Tiffin Region Championship
       

Hilliard District
 
         
        BISHOP WATTERSON     7  
         
      BISHOP WATTERSON     3 05/14 - 5:00 PM @ BISHOP WATTERSON
Site / Contact Info
 
          UTICA     10
       UTICA     6 05/12 - 5:30 PM @ UTICA
Site / Contact Info
    District semifinal    EASTMOOR ACADEMY     0
    JONATHAN ALDER     2 05/18 - 2:00 PM @ Hilliard Davidson H.S.
Site / Contact Info
   
         
        JONATHAN ALDER     11  
         
     JONATHAN ALDER     4 05/14 - 5:00 PM @ JONATHAN ALDER
Site / Contact Info
 
          CENTENNIAL     4
       WHITEHALL-YEARLING     1 05/12 - 5:00 PM @ CENTENNIAL
Site / Contact Info
  District Final      WHITEHALL-YEARLING     8
 COLS. ST. FRANCIS DeSALES 9   05/20 - 4:30 PM @ Hilliard Davidson H.S.
Site / Contact Info
     
         
        ST FRANCIS DE SALES     4  
         
      ST FRANCIS DE SALES     4 05/15 - 5:00 PM @ ST FRANCIS DE SALES
Site / Contact Info
 
          BEXLEY     15
       BEXLEY     3 05/12 - 5:30 PM @ BEXLEY
Site / Contact Info
    District semifinal    EAST     2
   ST FRANCIS DE SALES     7 05/18 - 5:00 PM @ Hilliard Davidson H.S.
Site / Contact Info
   
          NEW ALBANY     16
        NEW ALBANY     5 05/12 - 5:30 PM @ NEW ALBANY
Site / Contact Info
         LINDEN MC KINLEY     0
     NEW ALBANY     3 05/15 - 5:00 PM @ TBA
Site / Contact Info
 
          LONDON     3
       GRANVILLE     3 05/12 - 5:00 PM @ LONDON
Site / Contact Info
05/28 5:00 PM
@ University of Dayton
Site / Contact Info
Regional semifinal
 
       GRANVILLE     12


Mason 2 District
 
       
         
    TIPPECANOE     5      
         
  05/14 - 5:00 PM @ TIPPECANOE
Site / Contact Info
  TIPPECANOE     1    
  CARROLL     11        
05/12 - 5:00 PM @ CARROLL
Site / Contact Info
 CARROLL     2      
 NORTHWESTERN     1   District semifinal    
    05/19 - 5:00 PM @ TBA
Site / Contact Info
  KENTON RIDGE     2  
         
    KENTON RIDGE     5      
         
  05/14 - 5:00 PM @ KENTON RIDGE
Site / Contact Info
 KENTON RIDGE     3    
  INDIAN LAKE     2        
05/12 - 5:00 PM @ INDIAN LAKE
Site / Contact Info
 INDIAN LAKE     3      
 GREENON     1     District Final  
      05/23 - 11:00 AM @ Mason HS
Site / Contact Info
 FRANKLIN 9  
         
    FRANKLIN     10      
         
  05/14 - 5:00 PM @ FRANKLIN
Site / Contact Info
  FRANKLIN     6    
  THURGOOD MARSHALL     0        
05/12 - 5:00 PM @ CHAMINADE JULIENNE
Site / Contact Info
 CHAMINADE-JULIENNE     4      
 CHAMINADE-JULIENNE     28   District semifinal    
    05/19 - 5:00 PM @ Lebanon HS
Site / Contact Info
 FRANKLIN     8  
         
    BELLBROOK     5      
         
  05/14 - 5:00 PM @ BELLBROOK
Site / Contact Info
 BELLBROOK     2    
  ARCHBISHOP ALTER     3        
05/12 - 5:00 PM @ ARCHBISHOP ALTER
Site / Contact Info
 EATON     3      
 EATON     5        
       

Mason 3 District
 
         
        BATAVIA     7  
         
      BATAVIA     6 05/14 - 5:00 PM @ BATAVIA
Site / Contact Info
 
          TAYLOR     3
       TAYLOR     1 05/12 - 5:00 PM @ TAYLOR
Site / Contact Info
    District semifinal    ROGER BACON     2
    WYOMING     6 05/19 - 5:00 PM @ Lakota East HS
Site / Contact Info
   
         
        FINNEYTOWN     4  
         
     WYOMING     10 05/15 - 5:00 PM @ FINNEYTOWN
Site / Contact Info
 
          NEW RICHMOND     1
       WYOMING     10 05/12 - 5:00 PM @ NEW RICHMOND
Site / Contact Info
  District Final      WYOMING     14
 BELLEFONTAINE 0   05/23 - 3:00 PM @ Mason HS
Site / Contact Info
     
         
        BELLEFONTAINE     5  
         
      BELLEFONTAINE     10 05/14 - 5:00 PM @ BELLEFONTAINE
Site / Contact Info
 
          SHAWNEE     10
       SHAWNEE     0 05/12 - 5:00 PM @ SHAWNEE
Site / Contact Info
    District semifinal    GRAHAM LOCAL     0
   BELLEFONTAINE     16 05/19 - 5:00 PM @ TBA
Site / Contact Info
   
         
        URBANA     6  
         
     BENJAMIN LOGAN     2 05/14 - 5:00 PM @ URBANA
Site / Contact Info
 
          BENJAMIN LOGAN     12
       BENJAMIN LOGAN     15 05/12 - 5:00 PM @ BENJAMIN LOGAN
Site / Contact Info
         MILTON-UNION     0