Plymouth District |
|
|
|
|
|
|
EDISON 5 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
EDISON 10 |
|
|
MARGARETTA 6 |
|
|
|
|
MARGARETTA 0 |
|
|
|
HURON 4 |
|
District semifinal |
|
|
|
EDISON 10 Innings: 1 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
BUCYRUS 2 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
UPPER SANDUSKY 3 |
|
|
UPPER SANDUSKY 2 |
|
|
|
|
UPPER SANDUSKY 7 |
|
|
|
WESTERN RESERVE 1 |
|
|
District Final |
|
|
MILAN EDISON 2 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
GIBSONBURG 2 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
WOODMORE 7 |
|
|
WOODMORE 9 |
|
|
|
|
WOODMORE 8 |
|
|
|
PORT CLINTON 2 |
|
District semifinal |
|
|
ONTARIO 9 |
|
ONTARIO 3 |
|
|
|
|
ONTARIO 8 |
|
|
|
WYNFORD 0 |
|
|
|
|
ONTARIO 15 |
|
|
CRESTVIEW 6 |
|
|
|
|
CRESTVIEW 2 |
|
|
|
NEW LONDON 0 |
|
|
|
05/29 2:00 PM @ Elida MS - Ed Sandy Field Site / Contact Info Regional semifinal |
|
RICHWOOD NORTH UNION 0
VS.
COLDWATER 5
COLDWATER (1 - 0)
Regional Final
Winner Advances to State Semifinal at 1:00 PM June 4 vs. Region 12 - Fairborn Region Championship
|
Defiance District |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
FAIRVIEW 8 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
FAIRVIEW 3 |
|
|
|
|
DELTA 5 Innings: 1 |
|
|
|
MONTPELIER 0 |
|
|
District semifinal |
|
MONTPELIER 7 |
|
LAKE 11 Innings: 10 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
ELMWOOD 5 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
LAKE 4 |
|
|
|
|
LAKE 12 |
|
|
|
LAKE 6 |
|
District Final |
|
|
LAKOTA 11 |
DEFIANCE TINORA 2 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
TINORA 3 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
TINORA 7 |
|
|
|
|
HICKSVILLE 4 |
|
|
|
ARCHBOLD 2 |
|
|
District semifinal |
|
ARCHBOLD 9 |
|
TINORA 14 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
GENOA AREA 4 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
LIBERTY-BENTON 3 |
|
|
|
|
OTSEGO 6 |
|
|
|
LIBERTY-BENTON 6 |
05/29 5:00 PM @ Elida MS - Ed Sandy Field Site / Contact Info Regional semifinal |
|
|
|
LIBERTY-BENTON 19 |
|
Grove City 1 District |
|
|
|
|
|
|
BISHOP HARTLEY 10 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
BISHOP HARTLEY 1 |
|
|
ELGIN 11 |
|
|
|
|
ELGIN 0 |
|
|
|
JOHNSTOWN-MONROE 1 |
|
District semifinal |
|
|
|
EAST KNOX 1 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
EAST KNOX 7 Innings: 1 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
EAST KNOX 6 |
|
|
FREDERICKTOWN 4 |
|
|
|
|
NORTHRIDGE 6 |
|
|
|
NORTHRIDGE 5 |
|
|
District Final |
|
|
RICHWOOD NORTH UNION 5 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
HIGHLAND 3 Innings: 1 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
HIGHLAND 2 |
|
|
WEST JEFFERSON 10 |
|
|
|
|
WEST JEFFERSON 2 |
|
|
|
FAIRBANKS 0 |
|
District semifinal |
|
|
|
NORTH UNION 11 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
NORTH UNION 6 Innings: 1 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
NORTH UNION 11 |
|
|
CARDINGTON-LINCOLN 2 |
|
|
|
|
LIBERTY UNION 0 |
|
|
|
LIBERTY UNION 3 |
|
|
|
|
|
Elida District |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
OTTAWA-GLANDORF 1 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
OTTAWA-GLANDORF 5 |
|
|
|
|
LIBERTY CENTER 10 |
|
|
|
LIBERTY CENTER 0 |
|
|
District semifinal |
|
PAULDING 4 |
|
MARION LOCAL 0 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
ST HENRY 6 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
MARION LOCAL 10 |
|
|
|
|
BATH 2 |
|
|
|
MARION LOCAL 7 |
|
District Final |
|
|
MARION LOCAL 4 |
COLDWATER 5 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
EVERGREEN 5 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
EVERGREEN 1 |
|
|
|
|
BLUFFTON 3 |
|
|
|
SWANTON 1 |
|
|
District semifinal |
|
SWANTON 4 |
|
COLDWATER 9 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
COLDWATER 8 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
COLDWATER 12 |
|
|
|
|
PARKWAY 3 |
|
|
|
PARKWAY 0 |
|
|
|
|
LIMA CENTRAL CATHOLIC 1 |
|