Youngstown District |
|
|
|
|
|
|
MADISON 4 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
MADISON 0 |
|
|
CLEVELAND HEIGHTS 8 |
|
|
|
|
CLEVELAND HEIGHTS 0 |
|
|
|
BEDFORD 2 |
|
District semifinal |
|
|
|
BOARDMAN 2 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
BOARDMAN 11 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
BOARDMAN 4 |
|
|
WARREN G HARDING 2 |
|
|
|
|
CHANEY 0 |
|
|
|
CHANEY 7 |
|
|
District Final |
|
|
BOARDMAN 3 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
NORTH ROYALTON 14 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
NORTH ROYALTON 0 |
|
|
NORMANDY 12 |
|
|
|
|
NORMANDY 1 |
|
|
|
JOHN MARSHALL 2 |
|
District semifinal |
|
|
|
LAKESIDE 0 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
AUSTINTOWN-FITCH 0 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
LAKESIDE 1 |
|
|
LAKESIDE 17 |
|
|
|
|
LAKESIDE 4 |
|
|
|
EAST 0 |
|
|
|
05/27 5:00 PM @ University of Akron Site / Contact Info Regional semifinal |
|
BOARDMAN 0
VS.
HUDSON 1
HUDSON (1 - 0)
Regional Final
Winner Advances to State Semifinal at 10:00 AM June 4 vs. Region 4 - Dayton Region Championship
|
Akron District |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
HUDSON 7 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
HUDSON 4 |
|
|
|
|
CLOVERLEAF 13 |
|
|
|
CLOVERLEAF 0 |
|
|
District semifinal |
|
ROOSEVELT 1 |
|
HUDSON 3 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
TWINSBURG 7 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
TWINSBURG 1 |
|
|
|
|
STOW-MUNROE FALLS 20 |
|
|
|
STOW-MUNROE FALLS 2 |
|
District Final |
|
|
KENMORE 0 |
HUDSON 10 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
CUYAHOGA FALLS 8 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
CUYAHOGA FALLS 2 |
|
|
|
|
FIRESTONE 0 |
|
|
|
MEDINA 4 |
|
|
District semifinal |
|
MEDINA 1 |
|
CUYAHOGA FALLS 0 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
ELLET 5 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
ELLET 1 |
|
|
|
|
NORDONIA 5 |
|
|
|
WADSWORTH 4 |
05/28 5:00 PM @ University of Akron Site / Contact Info Regional semifinal |
|
|
|
WADSWORTH 8 |
|
Massillon District |
|
|
|
|
|
|
JACKSON 7 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
JACKSON 3 |
|
|
GLENOAK 4 |
|
|
|
|
GLENOAK 1 |
|
|
|
BARBERTON 2 |
|
District semifinal |
|
|
|
JACKSON 1 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
PERRY 6 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
PERRY 0 |
|
|
WOOSTER 0 |
|
|
|
|
CANTON MC KINLEY 0 |
|
|
|
CANTON MC KINLEY 1 |
|
|
District Final |
|
|
MASSILLON JACKSON 1 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
GREEN 9 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
GREEN 0 |
|
|
LOUISVILLE 7 Innings: 1 |
|
|
|
|
LOUISVILLE 2 |
|
|
|
WASHINGTON 6 |
|
District semifinal |
|
|
HOOVER 0 |
|
LAKE 16 |
|
|
|
|
LAKE 1 |
|
|
|
TIMKEN 0 |
|
|
|
|
HOOVER 4 |
|
|
HOOVER 4 |
|
|
|
|
HOOVER 2 |
|
|
|
GARFIELD 2 |
|
|
|
|
|
Eastlake District |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
SOUTH 6 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
SOUTH 3 |
|
|
|
|
MAYFIELD 10 |
|
|
|
MAYFIELD 2 |
|
|
District semifinal |
|
MENTOR 0 |
|
SOUTH 2 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
BRUSH 2 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
CHARDON 0 |
|
|
|
|
EUCLID 0 |
|
|
|
CHARDON 4 |
|
District Final |
|
|
CHARDON 3 |
WILLOUGHBY SOUTH 5 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
NORTH 20 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
NORTH 2 Innings: 5 |
|
|
|
|
JOHN ADAMS 8 |
|
|
|
GLENVILLE ACADEMIC CAMPUS 0 |
|
|
District semifinal |
|
GLENVILLE ACADEMIC CAMPUS 24 |
|
NORTH 0 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
SOLON 2 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
SOLON 1 |
|
|
|
|
SHAKER HEIGHTS 2 |
|
|
|
RIVERSIDE 1 |
|
|
|
|
RIVERSIDE 5 |
|