ORRVILLE 6 |
|
|
|
|
ORRVILLE 0 |
|
|
|
SMITHVILLE 3 |
|
|
|
|
NORTHWESTERN 8 |
|
|
NORTHWESTERN 4 |
|
|
|
|
NORTHWESTERN 6 |
|
|
|
TUSLAW 2 |
|
District semifinal |
|
|
|
NORTHWESTERN 3 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
GARFIELD 4 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
GARFIELD 4 |
|
|
MANCHESTER 11 |
|
|
|
|
MANCHESTER 2 |
|
|
|
ROOTSTOWN 3 |
|
|
District Final |
|
|
W. SALEM NORTHWESTERN 8 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
NORWAYNE 10 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
NORWAYNE 2 |
|
|
WAYNEDALE 1 |
|
|
|
|
CHIPPEWA 0 |
|
|
|
CHIPPEWA 6 |
|
District semifinal |
|
|
|
NORWAYNE 0 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
WATERLOO 4 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
WATERLOO 1 |
|
|
CUYAHOGA VALLEY CHRISTIAN ACADEMY 4 |
|
|
|
|
CUYAHOGA VALLEY CHRISTIAN ACADEMY 0 |
|
|
|
CANTON CENTRAL CATHOLIC 2 |
|
|
|
05/27 5:00 PM @ Genshaft Field Site / Contact Info Regional semifinal |
|
W. SALEM NORTHWESTERN 2 Innings: 2
VS.
YOUNGS. URSULINE 3 Innings: 2
YOUNGS. URSULINE (1 - 0)
Regional Final
Winner Advances to State Semifinal at 12:30 PM June 5 vs. Region 10 - Ashland Region Championship
|
|
|
|
|
SPRINGFIELD 13 |
|
|
|
SPRINGFIELD 1 |
|
|
|
|
MEMORIAL 0 |
|
|
SOUTH RANGE 3 |
|
|
|
|
SOUTH RANGE 10 |
|
|
|
SOUTH RANGE 3 |
|
|
District semifinal |
|
CRESTVIEW 0 |
|
CHAMPION 2 Innings: 2 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
CHAMPION 10 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
CHAMPION 6 |
|
|
|
|
GIRARD 13 |
|
|
|
GIRARD 0 |
|
District Final |
|
|
MAPLEWOOD 3 |
YOUNGS. URSULINE 2 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
DAVID ANDERSON 1 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
UNITED 1 |
|
|
|
|
UNITED 10 |
|
|
|
UNITED 2 |
|
|
District semifinal |
|
EAST PALESTINE 1 |
|
URSULINE 3 |
|
|
|
|
URSULINE 13 |
|
|
|
URSULINE 1 |
|
|
|
|
BROOKFIELD 0 |
|
|
URSULINE 6 |
|
|
|
|
NEWTON FALLS 6 |
|
|
|
NEWTON FALLS 0 |
05/28 5:00 PM @ Genshaft Field Site / Contact Info Regional semifinal |
|
|
|
LABRAE 1 |
|
Jefferson District |
|
|
|
|
|
|
BERKSHIRE 3 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
BERKSHIRE 4 Innings: 3 |
|
|
CARDINAL 1 |
|
|
|
|
GILMOUR ACADEMY 0 |
|
|
|
GILMOUR ACADEMY 11 |
|
District semifinal |
|
|
|
BERKSHIRE 1 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
WICKLIFFE 9 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
WICKLIFFE 3 |
|
|
BEACHWOOD 6 |
|
|
|
|
BEACHWOOD 2 |
|
|
|
VILLA ANGELA-ST JOSEPH 5 |
|
|
District Final |
|
|
BURTON BERKSHIRE 1 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
PYMATUNING VALLEY 5 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
PYMATUNING VALLEY 2 |
|
|
GRAND VALLEY 1 |
|
|
|
|
HAWKEN 1 |
|
|
|
HAWKEN 4 |
|
District semifinal |
|
|
|
CHAGRIN FALLS 0 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
CHAGRIN FALLS 5 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
CHAGRIN FALLS 5 |
|
|
REGINA 10 |
|
|
|
|
REGINA 1 |
|
|
|
LAUREL 0 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
COLUMBIA 7 |
|
|
|
COLUMBIA 3 |
|
|
|
|
BROOKLYN 0 |
|
|
COLUMBIA 4 |
|
|
|
|
TRINITY 7 |
|
|
|
TRINITY 0 |
|
|
District semifinal |
|
LUTHERAN WEST 0 |
|
COLUMBIA 0 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
HILLSDALE 4 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
HILLSDALE 2 |
|
|
|
|
ELYRIA CATHOLIC 6 |
|
|
|
ELYRIA CATHOLIC 1 |
|
District Final |
|
|
OBERLIN 1 |
WELLINGTON 1 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
INDEPENDENCE 6 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
INDEPENDENCE 0 |
|
|
|
|
CLEVELAND CENTRAL CATHOLIC 1 |
|
|
|
CLEARVIEW 0 |
|
|
District semifinal |
|
CLEARVIEW 9 |
|
WELLINGTON 1 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
WELLINGTON 10 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
WELLINGTON 6 |
|
|
|
|
LOUDONVILLE 6 |
|
|
|
LOUDONVILLE 0 |
|
|
|
|
BLACK RIVER 0 |
|