|
|
New Philadelphia District |
|
|
|
|
|
CATHOLIC CENTRAL 11 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
CATHOLIC CENTRAL 10 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
TORONTO 0 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
CATHOLIC CENTRAL 6 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
SHADYSIDE 3 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
RIVER 0 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
RIVER 9 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
District semifinal |
|
|
|
CATHOLIC CENTRAL 0 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
BRIDGEPORT 9 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
BRIDGEPORT 0 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
FRONTIER 1 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
ST JOHN CENTRAL 2 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
BEALLSVILLE 2 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
ST JOHN CENTRAL 5 |
|
|
|
ST JOHN CENTRAL 10 |
|
|
|
|
|
ST JOHN CENTRAL 12 |
|
|
|
|
WELLSVILLE 2 |
|
|
|
District Final |
|
|
STRASBURG-FRANKLIN 3 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
STRASBURG-FRANKLIN 10 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
STRASBURG-FRANKLIN 10 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
CONOTTON VALLEY 0 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
STRASBURG-FRANKLIN 6 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
CALDWELL 13 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
CALDWELL 0 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
BISHOP ROSECRANS 3 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
District semifinal |
|
|
|
STRASBURG-FRANKLIN 8 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
NEWCOMERSTOWN 11 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
NEWCOMERSTOWN 4 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
MALVERN 5 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
NEWCOMERSTOWN 0 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
TUSCARAWAS CENTRAL CATHOLIC 4 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
TUSCARAWAS CENTRAL CATHOLIC 3 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
HILAND 0 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
05/27 5:00 PM @ Pickerington HS Central Site / Contact Info Regional semifinal |
|
STRASBURG-FRANKLIN 6
VS.
FRANKLIN FURNACE GREEN 0
STRASBURG-FRANKLIN (1 - 0)
Regional Final
Winner Advances to State Semifinal at 5:30 PM June 4 vs. Region 16 - Huber Heights Region Championship
|
Minford 1 District |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
CLAY 22 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
CLAY 5 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
WESTERN 1 |
|
|
|
District semifinal |
|
|
|
CLAY 1 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
EASTERN 3 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
WATERFORD 1 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
WATERFORD 13 |
|
|
District Final |
|
|
|
PORTSMOUTH CLAY 0 Innings: 14 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
SYMMES VALLEY 10 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
SYMMES VALLEY 5 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
SOUTH GALLIA 0 |
|
|
|
District semifinal |
|
|
|
SYMMES VALLEY 0 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
VALLEY 6 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
VALLEY 2 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
NOTRE DAME 1 |
|
05/28 5:00 PM @ Pickerington HS Central Site / Contact Info Regional semifinal |
|
|
|
|
|
Pickerington District |
|
|
|
|
|
|
BERNE UNION 11 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
BERNE UNION 4 |
|
|
TREE OF LIFE CHRISTIAN 16 |
|
|
|
|
TREE OF LIFE CHRISTIAN 1 |
|
|
|
MARION CATHOLIC 4 |
|
District semifinal |
|
|
BERNE UNION 1 |
|
NEWARK CATHOLIC 16 |
|
|
|
|
NEWARK CATHOLIC 10 |
|
|
|
GAHANNA CHRISTIAN ACADEMY 0 |
|
|
|
|
NEWARK CATHOLIC 2 |
|
|
MADISON CHRISTIAN 2 |
|
|
|
|
MADISON CHRISTIAN 0 |
|
|
|
FAIRFIELD CHRISTIAN ACADEMY 1 |
|
|
District Final |
|
DANVILLE 0 |
MILLERSPORT 13 |
|
|
|
|
MILLERSPORT 6 |
|
|
|
HARVEST PREPARATORY 1 |
|
|
|
|
MILLERSPORT 3 |
|
|
FISHER CATHOLIC 7 |
|
|
|
|
FISHER CATHOLIC 1 |
|
|
|
RIDGEDALE 3 |
|
District semifinal |
|
|
DANVILLE 3 |
|
DANVILLE 17 |
|
|
|
|
DANVILLE 10 |
|
|
|
DELAWARE CHRISTIAN SCHOOL 0 |
|
|
|
|
DANVILLE 5 |
|
|
GROVE CITY CHRISTIAN 13 |
|
|
|
|
GROVE CITY CHRISTIAN 0 |
|
|
|
WELLINGTON SCHOOL 3 |
|
|
|
|
|
Minford 2 District |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
GREEN 10 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
GREEN 3 |
|
|
|
|
SOUTH WEBSTER 10 |
|
|
|
SOUTH WEBSTER 0 |
|
|
District semifinal |
|
MILLER 1 |
|
GREEN 11 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
SCIOTOVILLE COMMUNITY 3 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
MANCHESTER 1 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
MANCHESTER 11 |
|
|
District Final |
|
|
|
FRANKLIN FURNACE GREEN 1 Innings: 14 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
FAIRFIELD 4 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
FAIRFIELD 1 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
WHITEOAK 1 |
|
|
|
District semifinal |
|
|
|
FAIRFIELD 0 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
EASTERN 8 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
EASTERN 0 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
SOUTHERN 1 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|