Euclid District |
|
|
|
|
|
|
#1 MAYFIELD 4 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
#1 MAYFIELD 7 |
|
|
#8 LAKESIDE 3 |
|
|
|
|
#8 LAKESIDE 0 |
|
|
|
#9 RIVERSIDE 2 |
|
District semifinal |
|
|
|
#1 MAYFIELD 0 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
#4 NORTH 4 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
#4 NORTH 1 |
|
|
#5 SOUTH 13 |
|
|
|
|
#5 SOUTH 2 |
|
|
|
#12 GLENVILLE 1 |
|
|
District Final |
|
|
MENTOR 3 (17 - 9) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
#2 CHARDON 28 Innings: 5 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
#2 CHARDON 1 |
|
|
#7 MADISON 4 |
|
|
|
|
#7 MADISON 0 |
|
|
|
#10 BRUSH 2 |
|
District semifinal |
|
|
|
#3 MENTOR 14 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
#3 MENTOR 10 Innings: 5 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
#3 MENTOR 5 |
|
|
#6 CLEVELAND HEIGHTS 10 |
|
|
|
|
#6 CLEVELAND HEIGHTS 0 |
|
|
|
#11 EUCLID 0 |
|
|
|
05/26 3:00 PM @ Kent State University Schoonover Stadium Site / Contact Info Regional semifinal |
|
MENTOR (18 - 9) 2
VS.
MASSILLON JACKSON (27 - 1) (Rank 1) 9
MASSILLON JACKSON (28 - 1) (Rank 1)
Regional Final
Winner Advances to State Semifinal at 4:00 PM June 2 vs. Region 4 - Cincinnati Region Championship
|
Struthers District |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
#1 ROOSEVELT 5 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
#1 ROOSEVELT 5 Innings: 5 |
|
|
|
|
#8 CUYAHOGA FALLS 4 |
|
|
|
#8 CUYAHOGA FALLS 2 |
|
|
District semifinal |
|
#9 WARREN G HARDING 0 |
|
#4 WALSH JESUIT 6 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
#4 WALSH JESUIT 1 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
#4 WALSH JESUIT 15 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
#5 AUSTINTOWN-FITCH 0 |
|
|
District Final |
|
|
|
CUY. FALLS WALSH JESUIT 0 (18 - 8) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
#2 HOWLAND 0 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
#7 ELLET 2 Innings: 6 |
|
|
|
|
#7 ELLET 17 Innings: 5 |
|
|
|
#7 ELLET 6 |
|
|
District semifinal |
|
#10 NORTH 0 |
|
#3 BOARDMAN 1 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
#3 BOARDMAN 1 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
#3 BOARDMAN 12 |
|
|
|
|
#6 STOW-MUNROE FALLS 18 Innings: 5 |
|
|
|
#6 STOW-MUNROE FALLS 0 |
05/26 5:00 PM @ College of Wooster Murray Field Site / Contact Info Regional semifinal |
|
|
|
#11 EAST 0 |
|
Hudson District |
|
|
|
|
|
|
#1 SOLON 10 Innings: 5 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
#1 SOLON 8 Innings: 9 |
|
|
#8 BEDFORD 14 |
|
|
|
|
#8 BEDFORD 0 |
|
|
|
#9 MAPLE HEIGHTS 2 |
|
District semifinal |
|
|
|
#1 SOLON 3 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
#4 NORDONIA 3 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
#5 TWINSBURG 7 |
|
|
#5 TWINSBURG 7 |
|
|
|
|
#5 TWINSBURG 6 |
|
|
|
#12 JOHN ADAMS 0 |
|
|
District Final |
|
|
AURORA 1 (18 - 5) (Rank 13) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
#2 AURORA 4 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
#2 AURORA 5 |
|
|
#7 SHAKER HEIGHTS 11 |
|
|
|
|
#7 SHAKER HEIGHTS 2 |
|
|
|
#10 JOHN HAY CAMPUS 0 |
|
District semifinal |
|
|
|
#2 AURORA 4 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
#3 HUDSON 4 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
#3 HUDSON 4 |
|
|
#6 KENSTON 31 |
|
|
|
|
#6 KENSTON 0 |
|
|
|
#11 JOHN F KENNEDY 0 |
|
|
|
|
|
Canton District |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
#1 JACKSON 4 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
#1 JACKSON 11 |
|
|
|
|
#8 DOVER 0 |
|
|
|
#9 WOOSTER 0 |
|
|
District semifinal |
|
#9 WOOSTER 7 |
|
#1 JACKSON 1 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
#4 WASHINGTON 3 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
#4 WASHINGTON 7 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
#5 LOUISVILLE 2 |
|
|
District Final |
|
|
|
MASSILLON JACKSON 6 (26 - 1) (Rank 1) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
#2 GREEN 3 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
#2 GREEN 0 |
|
|
|
|
#7 PERRY 1 Innings: 8 |
|
|
|
#7 PERRY 2 |
|
|
District semifinal |
|
#10 LAKE 0 |
|
#3 HOOVER 0 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
#3 HOOVER 7 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
#3 HOOVER 3 |
|
|
|
|
#6 GLENOAK 7 |
|
|
|
#6 GLENOAK 1 |
|
|
|
|
#11 CANTON McKINLEY SENIOR 0 |
|