Strongsville District |
|
|
|
|
|
|
#1 STRONGSVILLE 10 Innings: 5 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
#1 STRONGSVILLE 12 Innings: 5 |
|
|
#8 GARFIELD HEIGHTS 4 Innings: 8 |
|
|
|
|
#9 RHODES 0 |
|
|
|
#9 RHODES 6 |
|
District semifinal |
|
|
|
#1 STRONGSVILLE 6 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
#4 LAKEWOOD 0 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
#5 NORMANDY 0 |
|
|
#5 NORMANDY 13 Innings: 5 |
|
|
|
|
#5 NORMANDY 4 |
|
|
|
#12 MAX S. HAYES VOCATIONAL SCHOOL 0 |
|
|
District Final |
|
|
STRONGSVILLE 3 (20 - 8) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
#2 ST IGNATIUS 3 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
#2 ST IGNATIUS 3 |
|
|
#7 VALLEY FORGE 18 Innings: 5 |
|
|
|
|
#7 VALLEY FORGE 0 |
|
|
|
#10 LINCOLN WEST 0 |
|
District semifinal |
|
|
|
#2 ST IGNATIUS 1 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
#3 ST EDWARD 10 Innings: 6 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
#3 ST EDWARD 1 |
|
|
#6 PARMA 16 Innings: 5 |
|
|
|
|
#6 PARMA 0 |
|
|
|
#11 JOHN MARSHALL 0 |
|
|
|
05/25 5:00 PM @ Bowling Green State University Site / Contact Info Regional semifinal |
|
STRONGSVILLE (21 - 8) 3
VS.
MEDINA (16 - 15) 2
STRONGSVILLE (22 - 8)
Regional Final
Winner Advances to State Semifinal at 7:00 PM June 2 vs. Region 2 - Dublin Region Championship
|
Lorain District |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
#1 STEELE 1 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
#1 STEELE 4 |
|
|
|
|
#8 NORTH OLMSTED 1 |
|
|
|
#9 WESTLAKE 0 |
|
|
District semifinal |
|
#9 WESTLAKE 3 |
|
#1 STEELE 1 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
#4 MIDVIEW 3 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
#4 MIDVIEW 0 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
#5 ELYRIA 2 |
|
|
District Final |
|
|
|
AVON 6 Innings: 14 (23 - 5) (Rank 6) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
#2 AVON 5 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
#2 AVON 7 |
|
|
|
|
#7 OLMSTED FALLS 6 |
|
|
|
#7 OLMSTED FALLS 2 |
|
|
District semifinal |
|
#10 LORAIN 1 |
|
#2 AVON 2 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
#3 BEREA-MIDPARK 3 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
#3 BEREA-MIDPARK 4 |
|
|
|
|
#6 AVON LAKE 4 |
|
|
|
#6 AVON LAKE 0 |
05/26 5:00 PM @ Cuyahoga Community College West Site / Contact Info Regional semifinal |
|
|
|
#11 NORTH RIDGEVILLE 3 |
|
|
|
Bowling Green District |
|
|
|
|
|
#1 SYLVANIA NORTHVIEW 10 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
#1 1510-SYLVANIA NORTHVIEW 4 |
|
|
|
#16 LIMA SENIOR 8 |
|
|
|
|
|
#16 LIMA SENIOR 0 |
|
|
|
|
#17 MANSFIELD SENIOR 6 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
#1 SYLVANIA NORTHVIEW 6 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
#5 CLAY 7 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
#5 372-CLAY 3 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
#12 BOWSHER 2 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
District semifinal |
|
|
|
#2 ANTHONY WAYNE 2 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
#2 ANTHONY WAYNE 9 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
#2 ANTHONY WAYNE 4 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
#13 FINDLAY 1 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
#2 ANTHONY WAYNE 12 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
#8 SPRINGFIELD 4 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
#9 ASHLAND 0 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
#9 ASHLAND 6 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
District Final |
|
|
PERRYSBURG 2 (16 - 11) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
#3 ST FRANCIS DE SALES 11 Innings: 5 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
#3 ST FRANCIS DE SALES 3 Innings: 8 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
#15 WAITE 0 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
#7 SYLVANIA SOUTHVIEW 5 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
#7 SYLVANIA SOUTHVIEW 9 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
#7 SYLVANIA SOUTHVIEW 5 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
#10 FREMONT ROSS 0 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
District semifinal |
|
|
|
#6 PERRYSBURG 3 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
#4 ST JOHN'S JESUIT 3 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
#4 ST JOHN'S JESUIT 1 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
#14 WHITMER 0 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
#6 PERRYSBURG 8 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
#6 PERRYSBURG 10 Innings: 5 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
#6 PERRYSBURG 2 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
#11 START 0 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Barberton District |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
#1 BRUNSWICK 5 Innings: 8 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
#1 BRUNSWICK 10 |
|
|
|
|
#8 WADSWORTH 7 |
|
|
|
#8 WADSWORTH 4 |
|
|
District semifinal |
|
#9 COPLEY 0 |
|
#1 BRUNSWICK 4 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
#4 ARCHBISHOP HOBAN 10 Innings: 5 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
#4 ARCHBISHOP HOBAN 6 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
#5 FIRESTONE 0 |
|
|
District Final |
|
|
|
MEDINA 7 Innings: 14 (15 - 15) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
#2 HIGHLAND 5 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
#7 MEDINA 8 |
|
|
|
|
#7 MEDINA 10 Innings: 5 |
|
|
|
#7 MEDINA 6 |
|
|
District semifinal |
|
#10 BARBERTON 0 |
|
#7 MEDINA 9 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
#3 NORTH ROYALTON 9 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
#3 NORTH ROYALTON 7 |
|
|
|
|
#6 BRECKSVILLE-BROADVIEW HTS 12 Innings: 5 |
|
|
|
#6 BRECKSVILLE-BROADVIEW HTS 4 |
|
|
|
|
#11 GARFIELD 0 |
|