Miamisburg District |
|
|
|
|
|
|
#1 TIPPECANOE 4 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
#1 TIPPECANOE 2 |
|
|
#6 URBANA 5 |
|
|
|
|
#5 SHAWNEE 1 |
|
|
|
#5 SHAWNEE 7 |
|
District semifinal |
|
|
#2 KENTON RIDGE 8 |
|
#3 INDIAN LAKE 4 |
|
|
|
|
#3 INDIAN LAKE 1 |
|
|
|
#4 BENJAMIN LOGAN 0 |
|
|
|
|
#2 KENTON RIDGE 5 |
|
|
#7 GRAHAM LOCAL 1 |
|
|
|
|
#2 KENTON RIDGE 2 |
|
|
|
#2 KENTON RIDGE 3 |
|
|
District Final |
|
|
WAYNESVILLE 1 (23 - 6) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
#3 WAYNESVILLE 9 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
#3 WAYNESVILLE 11 |
|
|
#13 CARROLL 4 |
|
|
|
|
#14 BELLBROOK 6 |
|
|
|
#14 BELLBROOK 11 |
|
District semifinal |
|
|
#3 WAYNESVILLE 10 |
|
#11 MADISON SENIOR 3 |
|
|
|
|
#11 MADISON SENIOR 2 |
|
|
|
#12 ARCHBISHOP ALTER 2 |
|
|
|
|
#11 MADISON SENIOR 5 |
|
|
#7 FRANKLIN 0 |
|
|
|
|
#5 BISHOP FENWICK 1 |
|
|
|
#5 BISHOP FENWICK 1 |
|
|
|
05/26 5:00 PM @ Mason HS Site / Contact Info Regional semifinal |
|
DAY. CHAMINADE JULIENNE (21 - 4) 4
VS.
COLS. ST. FRANCIS DeSALES (18 - 11) 3
DAY. CHAMINADE JULIENNE (22 - 4)
Regional Final
Winner Advances to State Semifinal at 4:00 PM June 1 vs. Region 7 - Athens/Zanesville Region Championship
|
Mason District |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
#1 NEW RICHMOND 6 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
#1 NEW RICHMOND 7 |
|
|
|
|
#10 NORWOOD 5 |
|
|
|
#11 GOSHEN 0 |
|
|
District semifinal |
|
#11 GOSHEN 14 |
|
#5 INDIAN HILL 6 |
|
|
|
|
#6 MARIEMONT 1 |
|
|
|
#7 READING 0 |
|
|
|
|
#7 READING 3 |
|
|
#5 INDIAN HILL 11 |
|
|
|
|
#9 WYOMING 3 |
|
|
|
#5 INDIAN HILL 4 |
|
District Final |
|
|
#5 INDIAN HILL 8 |
HAMILTON ROSS 0 (26 - 4) (Rank 5) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
#1 ROSS 1 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
#1 ROSS 9 |
|
|
|
|
#9 EATON 11 Innings: 5 |
|
|
|
#9 EATON 0 |
|
|
District semifinal |
|
#18 TROTWOOD-MADISON 1 |
|
#1 ROSS 13 |
|
|
|
|
#8 MONROE 21 Innings: 5 |
|
|
|
#8 MONROE 1 |
|
|
|
|
#19 MEADOWDALE 3 |
|
|
#6 CLINTON-MASSIE 0 |
|
|
|
|
#20 THURGOOD MARSHALL 0 |
|
|
|
#6 CLINTON-MASSIE 2 |
05/26 2:00 PM @ Mason HS Site / Contact Info Regional semifinal |
|
|
|
#6 CLINTON-MASSIE 26 |
|
Carlisle District |
|
|
|
|
|
|
#2 TAYLOR 5 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
#2 TAYLOR 5 |
|
|
#8 WESTERN BROWN 14 |
|
|
|
|
#8 WESTERN BROWN 4 |
|
|
|
#12 MOUNT HEALTHY 4 |
|
District semifinal |
|
|
#2 TAYLOR 0 |
|
#4 ARCHBISHOP McNICHOLAS 14 |
|
|
|
|
#4 ARCHBISHOP McNICHOLAS 1 |
|
|
|
#13 TAFT 1 |
|
|
|
|
#3 BATAVIA 3 |
|
|
#14 HUGHES 0 |
|
|
|
|
#3 BATAVIA 3 |
|
|
|
#3 BATAVIA 24 |
|
|
District Final |
|
|
DAY. CHAMINADE JULIENNE 4 (20 - 4) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
#2 CHAMINADE JULIENNE 5 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
#2 CHAMINADE JULIENNE 3 |
|
|
#15 VALLEY VIEW 10 |
|
|
|
|
#15 VALLEY VIEW 3 |
|
|
|
#16 PONITZ CAREER TECHNOLOGY CENTER 0 |
|
District semifinal |
|
|
|
#2 CHAMINADE JULIENNE 2 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
#4 OAKWOOD 1 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
#10 BADIN 2 |
|
|
#17 DUNBAR 0 |
|
|
|
|
#10 BADIN 8 |
|
|
|
#10 BADIN 29 |
|
|
|
|
|
Central 2 District |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
#2 LAKEWOOD 6 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
#2 LAKEWOOD 3 |
|
|
|
|
#22 SOUTH 2 Innings: 5 |
|
|
|
#16 CENTENNIAL 3 |
|
|
District semifinal |
|
#16 CENTENNIAL 15 |
|
#2 LAKEWOOD 0 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
#4 BLOOM-CARROLL 7 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
#4 BLOOM-CARROLL 2 |
|
|
|
|
#17 BUCKEYE VALLEY 3 |
|
|
|
#17 BUCKEYE VALLEY 0 |
|
District Final |
|
|
#12 AMANDA-CLEARCREEK 2 |
COLS. ST. FRANCIS DeSALES 9 (17 - 11) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
#3 ST FRANCIS DE SALES 8 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
#3 ST FRANCIS DE SALES 4 Innings: 10 |
|
|
|
|
#13 RIVER VALLEY 26 Innings: 5 |
|
|
|
#13 RIVER VALLEY 1 |
|
|
District semifinal |
|
#26 EAST 0 |
|
#3 ST FRANCIS DE SALES 5 |
|
|
|
|
#11 BISHOP HARTLEY 5 |
|
|
|
#11 BISHOP HARTLEY 0 |
|
|
|
|
#14 LONDON 4 |
|
|
#8 JOHNSTOWN-MONROE 3 |
|
|
|
|
#8 JOHNSTOWN-MONROE 7 Innings: 5 |
|
|
|
#8 JOHNSTOWN-MONROE 8 |
|
|
|
|
#19 MARION-FRANKLIN 0 |
|