Struthers District |
|
|
|
|
|
|
#1 CANTON CENTRAL CATHOLIC 5 Innings: 8 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
#1 CANTON CENTRAL CATHOLIC 7 |
|
|
#8 EAST PALESTINE 3 Innings: 8 |
|
|
|
|
#9 SPRINGFIELD 4 |
|
|
|
#9 SPRINGFIELD 4 |
|
District semifinal |
|
|
|
#4 CARDINAL MOONEY 3 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
#4 CARDINAL MOONEY 7 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
#4 CARDINAL MOONEY 11 |
|
|
#5 ROOTSTOWN 7 |
|
|
|
|
#5 ROOTSTOWN 1 |
|
|
|
#12 WATERLOO 0 |
|
|
District Final |
|
|
COLUMBIANA CRESTVIEW 0 (15 - 11) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
#2 COLUMBIANA 3 Innings: 8 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
#7 CRESTVIEW 5 |
|
|
#7 CRESTVIEW 5 |
|
|
|
|
#7 CRESTVIEW 5 |
|
|
|
#10 MEMORIAL 1 |
|
District semifinal |
|
|
|
#7 CRESTVIEW 10 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
#3 SOUTH RANGE 2 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
#3 SOUTH RANGE 2 |
|
|
#6 ST THOMAS AQUINAS 9 |
|
|
|
|
#6 ST THOMAS AQUINAS 1 |
|
|
|
#11 UNITED 2 |
|
|
|
05/26 2:00 PM @ Washington H.S. Site / Contact Info Regional semifinal |
|
DOYLESTOWN CHIPPEWA (20 - 6) 0
VS.
WARREN CHAMPION (25 - 3) (Rank 2) 2
WARREN CHAMPION (26 - 3) (Rank 2)
Regional Final
Winner Advances to State Semifinal at 10:00 AM June 1 vs. Region 10 - Elida Region Championship
|
Leavittsburg District |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
#1 CHAMPION 14 Innings: 5 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
#1 CHAMPION 9 |
|
|
|
|
#8 LIBERTY 5 |
|
|
|
#9 CARDINAL 0 |
|
|
District semifinal |
|
#9 CARDINAL 11 |
|
#1 CHAMPION 8 |
|
|
|
|
#4 LABRAE 10 Innings: 5 |
|
|
|
#4 LABRAE 10 |
|
|
|
|
#13 PYMATUNING VALLEY 0 |
|
|
#4 LABRAE 4 |
|
|
|
|
#5 BERKSHIRE 11 |
|
|
|
#5 BERKSHIRE 7 |
|
District Final |
|
|
#12 MINERAL RIDGE 10 |
WARREN CHAMPION 9 (24 - 3) (Rank 2) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
#2 HAWKEN 11 Innings: 5 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
#2 HAWKEN 6 |
|
|
|
|
#7 NEWTON FALLS 1 |
|
|
|
#10 BROOKFIELD 1 |
|
|
District semifinal |
|
#10 BROOKFIELD 6 |
|
#2 HAWKEN 7 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
#3 GRAND VALLEY 4 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
#3 GRAND VALLEY 5 |
|
|
|
|
#6 GARFIELD 10 Innings: 5 |
|
|
|
#6 GARFIELD 1 |
05/26 5:00 PM @ Washington H.S. Site / Contact Info Regional semifinal |
|
|
|
#11 WARRENSVILLE HEIGHTS 0 |
|
Creston District |
|
|
|
|
|
|
#1 TRIWAY 3 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
#1 TRIWAY 2 Innings: 6 |
|
|
#8 FAIRLESS 7 |
|
|
|
|
#8 FAIRLESS 0 |
|
|
|
#9 RITTMAN 5 |
|
District semifinal |
|
|
#4 WAYNEDALE 0 |
|
#4 WAYNEDALE 10 |
|
|
|
|
#4 WAYNEDALE 4 |
|
|
|
#13 BLACK RIVER 7 |
|
|
|
|
#4 WAYNEDALE 14 |
|
|
#5 NORTHWESTERN 2 |
|
|
|
|
#5 NORTHWESTERN 3 |
|
|
|
#12 TUSLAW 1 |
|
|
District Final |
|
|
DOYLESTOWN CHIPPEWA 1 (19 - 6) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
#2 CHIPPEWA 2 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
#2 CHIPPEWA 7 Innings: 8 |
|
|
#7 MANCHESTER 5 |
|
|
|
|
#7 MANCHESTER 1 |
|
|
|
#10 ORRVILLE 4 |
|
District semifinal |
|
|
|
#2 CHIPPEWA 7 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
#3 LOUDONVILLE 5 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
#3 LOUDONVILLE 3 |
|
|
#6 NORWAYNE 11 Innings: 5 |
|
|
|
|
#6 NORWAYNE 1 |
|
|
|
#11 SMITHVILLE 1 |
|
|
|
|
|
Lakewood District |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
#1 ELYRIA CATHOLIC 6 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
#1 ELYRIA CATHOLIC 4 |
|
|
|
|
#8 BEACHWOOD 8 |
|
|
|
#8 BEACHWOOD 1 |
|
|
District semifinal |
|
#9 VILLA ANGELA-ST JOSEPH 0 |
|
#4 LUTHERAN WEST 22 Innings: 5 |
|
|
|
|
#4 LUTHERAN WEST 15 Innings: 5 |
|
|
|
#4 LUTHERAN WEST 3 |
|
|
|
|
#13 HORIZON SCIENCE ACADEMY 0 |
|
|
#4 LUTHERAN WEST 7 |
|
|
|
|
#5 GILMOUR ACADEMY 13 |
|
|
|
#5 GILMOUR ACADEMY 0 |
|
District Final |
|
|
#12 OBERLIN 0 |
ROCKY RIVER LUTHERAN WEST 3 (20 - 3) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
#2 TRINITY HS 3 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
#7 WICKLIFFE 8 |
|
|
|
|
#7 WICKLIFFE 12 Innings: 5 |
|
|
|
#7 WICKLIFFE 10 |
|
|
District semifinal |
|
#10 BROOKLYN 1 |
|
#3 KIRTLAND 2 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
#3 KIRTLAND 5 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
#3 KIRTLAND 10 |
|
|
|
|
#6 WELLINGTON 10 |
|
|
|
#6 WELLINGTON 1 |
|
|
|
|
#11 INDEPENDENCE 9 |
|