Kings District |
|
|
|
|
|
|
#2 CARLISLE 3 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
#2 CARLISLE 8 |
|
|
#16 DIXIE 1 |
|
|
|
|
#15 NATIONAL TRAIL 1 |
|
|
|
#15 NATIONAL TRAIL 7 |
|
District semifinal |
|
|
#2 CARLISLE 2 |
|
#13 BROOKVILLE 8 |
|
|
|
|
#13 BROOKVILLE 2 |
|
|
|
#14 PREBLE SHAWNEE 2 |
|
|
|
|
#13 BROOKVILLE 0 |
|
|
#8 MIAMI EAST 1 Innings: 6 |
|
|
|
|
#7 GREENON 0 |
|
|
|
#7 GREENON 11 |
|
|
District Final |
|
|
CARLISLE 2 (21 - 9) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
#3 SUMMIT COUNTRY DAY 16 Innings: 5 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
#3 SUMMIT COUNTRY DAY 1 |
|
|
#6 ROGER BACON 12 Innings: 5 |
|
|
|
|
#6 ROGER BACON 2 |
|
|
|
#20 RIPLEY-UNION-LEWIS-HUNTINGTON 0 |
|
District semifinal |
|
|
|
#5 MADEIRA 0 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
#4 BLANCHESTER 6 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
#5 MADEIRA 4 |
|
|
#19 ST BERNARD-ELMWOOD PLACE 2 Innings: 5 |
|
|
|
|
#5 MADEIRA 7 |
|
|
|
#5 MADEIRA 17 |
|
|
|
05/25 2:00 PM @ Athletes in Action's Site / Contact Info Regional semifinal |
|
CARLISLE (22 - 9) 1 Innings: 8
VS.
CIN. HILLS CHRISTIAN ACAD. (21 - 5) (Rank 16) 2 Innings: 8
CIN. HILLS CHRISTIAN ACAD. (22 - 5) (Rank 16)
Regional Final
Winner Advances to State Semifinal at 1:00 PM June 1 vs. Region 11 - Minerva/Chillicothe Region Championship
|
Kenton Ridge District |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
#2 CINCINNATI HILLS CHRISTIAN ACADEMY 17 Innings: 5 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
#2 CINCINNATI HILLS CHRISTIAN ACADEMY 5 |
|
|
|
|
#16 RIVERVIEW EAST ACADEMY 13 |
|
|
|
#16 RIVERVIEW EAST ACADEMY 0 |
|
|
District semifinal |
|
#17 NORTH COLLEGE HILL 5 |
|
#2 CINCINNATI HILLS CHRISTIAN ACADEMY 1 |
|
|
|
|
#9 CLARK MONTESSORI 6 |
|
|
|
#9 CLARK MONTESSORI 1 |
|
|
|
|
#11 FINNEYTOWN 2 |
|
|
#8 BETHEL-TATE 0 |
|
|
|
|
#18 AIKEN 0 Innings: 5 |
|
|
|
#8 BETHEL-TATE 7 |
|
District Final |
|
|
#8 BETHEL-TATE 16 |
CIN. HILLS CHRISTIAN ACAD. 6 (20 - 5) (Rank 16) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
#1 ANNA 11 Innings: 6 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
#1 ANNA 13 |
|
|
|
|
#20 NORTHRIDGE 2 Innings: 6 |
|
|
|
#18 EAST CLINTON 1 |
|
|
District semifinal |
|
#18 EAST CLINTON 12 |
|
#1 ANNA 0 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
#4 NORTHEASTERN 8 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
#4 NORTHEASTERN 12 |
|
|
|
|
#19 GREENEVIEW 26 Innings: 5 |
|
|
|
#19 GREENEVIEW 1 |
05/25 5:00 PM @ Athletes in Action's Site / Contact Info Regional semifinal |
|
|
|
#17 STIVERS SCHOOL FOR THE ARTS 0 |
|
Hamilton District |
|
|
|
|
|
|
#1 CINCINNATI COUNTRY DAY 4 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
#1 CINCINNATI COUNTRY DAY 7 |
|
|
#15 WILLIAMSBURG 11 Innings: 5 |
|
|
|
|
#15 WILLIAMSBURG 1 |
|
|
|
#14 SHRODER 1 |
|
District semifinal |
|
|
#1 CINCINNATI COUNTRY DAY 2 |
|
#10 DEER PARK 10 |
|
|
|
|
#10 DEER PARK 1 |
|
|
|
#12 SEVEN HILLS 1 |
|
|
|
|
#10 DEER PARK 0 |
|
|
#7 CLERMONT NORTHEASTERN 1 |
|
|
|
|
#13 PURCELL MARIAN 0 |
|
|
|
#13 PURCELL MARIAN 10 |
|
|
District Final |
|
|
CINCINNATI COUNTRY DAY 0 (21 - 6) (Rank 18) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
#3 VERSAILLES 4 Innings: 12 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
#3 VERSAILLES 11 Innings: 5 |
|
|
#5 WEST LIBERTY-SALEM 1 |
|
|
|
|
#6 NORTHWESTERN 3 |
|
|
|
#6 NORTHWESTERN 2 |
|
District semifinal |
|
|
#3 VERSAILLES 0 |
|
#11 BETHEL 10 |
|
|
|
|
#11 BETHEL 4 Innings: 5 |
|
|
|
#12 ARCANUM 2 |
|
|
|
|
#10 MILTON-UNION 1 |
|
|
#9 DAYTON CHRISTIAN 7 Innings: 8 |
|
|
|
|
#10 MILTON-UNION 14 |
|
|
|
#10 MILTON-UNION 8 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Central District |
|
|
|
|
#2 WORTHINGTON CHRISTIAN 10 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
#2 WORTHINGTON CHRISTIAN 0 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
#15 MADISON PLAINS 4 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
#4 WEST JEFFERSON 4 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
#4 WEST JEFFERSON 10 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
#4 WEST JEFFERSON 6 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
#12 LIBERTY UNION 3 |
|
|
|
District semifinal |
|
|
|
|
#4 WEST JEFFERSON 1 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
#3 CENTERBURG 9 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
#3 CENTERBURG 12 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
#11 GRANDVIEW HEIGHTS 4 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
#3 CENTERBURG 1 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
#5 PLEASANT 9 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
#5 PLEASANT 4 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
#14 ELGIN 0 |
|
|
District Final |
|
|
|
|
FREDERICKTOWN 1 (20 - 8) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
#6 FAIRBANKS 6 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
#6 FAIRBANKS 2 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
#9 COLUMBUS ACADEMY 2 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
#6 FAIRBANKS 3 Innings: 6 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
#7 NORTH UNION 0 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
#8 NORTHRIDGE 1 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
#8 NORTHRIDGE 1 |
|
|
|
District semifinal |
|
|
|
|
#1 FREDERICKTOWN 3 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
#10 NORTHMOR 1 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
#13 UTICA 2 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
#13 UTICA 13 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
#1 FREDERICKTOWN 13 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
#1 FREDERICKTOWN 12 Innings: 5 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
#1 FREDERICKTOWN 3 |
|
|
|
|
|
#16 MOUNT GILEAD 4 |
|
|
|
|
#17 BISHOP READY 1 |
|
|
|
|
|
#17 BISHOP READY 12 |
|