Struthers District |
|
|
|
|
|
|
#1 WESTERN RESERVE 10 Innings: 5 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
#1 WESTERN RESERVE 4 |
|
|
#8 MC KINLEY 10 Innings: 5 |
|
|
|
|
#8 MC KINLEY 0 |
|
|
|
#9 LEETONIA 0 |
|
District semifinal |
|
|
|
#1 WESTERN RESERVE 4 Innings: 11 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
#4 MC DONALD 8 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
#4 MC DONALD 2 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
#5 WELLSVILLE 5 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
District Final |
|
|
BERLIN CTR. WESTERN RESERVE 0 (22 - 4) (Rank 4) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
#2 JACKSON-MILTON 4 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
#2 JACKSON-MILTON 4 |
|
|
#7 LOWELLVILLE 12 |
|
|
|
|
#7 LOWELLVILLE 2 |
|
|
|
#10 VALLEY CHRISTIAN SCHOOL 4 |
|
District semifinal |
|
|
|
#2 JACKSON-MILTON 3 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
#3 DAVID ANDERSON 1 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
#3 DAVID ANDERSON 3 |
|
|
#6 SOUTHERN 12 Innings: 5 |
|
|
|
|
#6 SOUTHERN LOCAL 0 |
|
|
|
#11 LORDSTOWN 1 |
|
|
|
05/26 4:00 PM @ Pipe Yard Stadium Site / Contact Info Regional semifinal |
|
DALTON (15 - 11) 3
VS.
NEW RIEGEL (21 - 5) (Rank 7) 2
DALTON (16 - 11)
Regional Final
Winner Advances to State Semifinal at 1:00 PM June 2 vs. Region 16 - Springfield Region Championship
|
Clyde District |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
#1 MOHAWK 5 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
#1 MOHAWK 1 Innings: 5 |
|
|
|
|
#7 ST JOSEPH CENTRAL CATHOLIC 11 |
|
|
|
#7 ST JOSEPH CENTRAL CATHOLIC 4 |
|
|
District semifinal |
|
#9 VANLUE 1 |
|
#3 CALVERT 1 Innings: 5 |
|
|
|
|
#3 CALVERT 8 |
|
|
|
#3 CALVERT 1 |
|
|
|
|
#11 OLD FORT 1 |
|
|
#3 CALVERT 13 |
|
|
|
|
#6 NORTH BALTIMORE 3 |
|
|
|
#6 NORTH BALTIMORE 0 |
|
District Final |
|
|
#13 MAUMEE VALLEY COUNTRY DAY 2 |
NEW RIEGEL 2 (20 - 5) (Rank 7) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
#2 NEW RIEGEL 17 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
#2 NEW RIEGEL 14 Innings: 5 |
|
|
|
|
#10 ARCADIA 1 |
|
|
|
#14 ST WENDELIN 0 |
|
|
District semifinal |
|
#14 ST WENDELIN 11 |
|
#2 NEW RIEGEL 11 |
|
|
|
|
#4 HOPEWELL-LOUDON 6 |
|
|
|
#4 HOPEWELL-LOUDON 1 |
|
|
|
|
#12 DANBURY 1 |
|
|
#5 LAKOTA 3 |
|
|
|
|
#5 LAKOTA 1 |
|
|
|
#5 LAKOTA 7 |
05/26 6:30 PM @ Pipe Yard Stadium Site / Contact Info Regional semifinal |
|
|
|
#8 ST MARY CENTRAL CATHOLIC 0 |
|
Medina District |
|
|
|
|
|
|
#1 HILLSDALE 12 Innings: 5 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
#1 HILLSDALE 20 |
|
|
#8 CENTRAL CHRISTIAN 9 |
|
|
|
|
#8 CENTRAL CHRISTIAN 0 |
|
|
|
#9 COLUMBIA 6 |
|
District semifinal |
|
|
|
#1 HILLSDALE 8 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
#4 LAKE RIDGE ACADEMY 1 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
#4 LAKE RIDGE ACADEMY 1 |
|
|
#5 MOGADORE 13 Innings: 5 |
|
|
|
|
#5 MOGADORE 0 |
|
|
|
#12 OPEN DOOR CHRISTIAN 0 |
|
|
District Final |
|
|
DALTON 4 (14 - 11) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
#2 LAKE CENTER CHRISTIAN SCHOOL 0 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
#7 DALTON 5 |
|
|
#7 DALTON 7 |
|
|
|
|
#7 DALTON 1 |
|
|
|
#10 MAPLETON 2 |
|
District semifinal |
|
|
|
#7 DALTON 9 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
#3 CUYAHOGA HEIGHTS 27 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
#3 CUYAHOGA HEIGHTS 2 |
|
|
#6 EAST CANTON 0 |
|
|
|
|
#11 HERITAGE CHRISTIAN SCHOOL 1 |
|
|
|
#11 HERITAGE CHRISTIAN SCHOOL 4 |
|
|
|
|
|
Fairport Harbor District |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
#1 JOHN F KENNEDY 10 Innings: 5 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
#1 JOHN F KENNEDY 2 |
|
|
|
|
#8 BADGER 6 |
|
|
|
#8 BADGER 0 |
|
|
District semifinal |
|
#9 CHALKER 2 |
|
#1 JOHN F KENNEDY 5 Innings: 8 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
#4 WINDHAM 3 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
#5 MAPLEWOOD 1 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
#5 MAPLEWOOD 6 |
|
|
District Final |
|
|
|
WARREN JOHN F KENNEDY 0 (16 - 5) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
#2 MATHEWS JR/SR HIGH 16 Innings: 5 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
#2 MATHEWS JR/SR HIGH 5 |
|
|
|
|
#7 NEWBURY 3 |
|
|
|
#10 ST JOHN SCHOOL 1 |
|
|
District semifinal |
|
#10 ST JOHN SCHOOL 4 |
|
#2 MATHEWS JR/SR HIGH 4 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
#3 FAIRPORT HARDING 13 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
#3 FAIRPORT HARDING 3 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
#6 BRISTOL 6 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|