Springboro District |
|
|
|
|
|
|
#2 NEWTON LOCAL 4 Innings: 8 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
#2 NEWTON LOCAL 8 |
|
|
#11 CEDARVILLE 10 |
|
|
|
|
#11 CEDARVILLE 3 |
|
|
|
#14 LEGACY CHRISTIAN 6 |
|
District semifinal |
|
|
|
#2 NEWTON LOCAL 2 Innings: 6 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
#5 BRADFORD 1 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
#10 TROY CHRISTIAN 1 |
|
|
#10 TROY CHRISTIAN 7 |
|
|
|
|
#10 TROY CHRISTIAN 7 |
|
|
|
#7 FRANKLIN MONROE 4 |
|
|
District Final |
|
|
RUSSIA 8 (22 - 6) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
#2 RUSSIA 9 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
#2 RUSSIA 7 Innings: 10 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
#8 COVINGTON 1 |
|
|
|
|
|
District semifinal |
|
|
|
#2 RUSSIA 12 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
#1 LEHMAN CATHOLIC 8 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
#1 LEHMAN CATHOLIC 4 |
|
|
#6 MECHANICSBURG 14 |
|
|
|
|
#6 MECHANICSBURG 0 |
|
|
|
#11 FAIRLAWN 0 |
|
|
|
05/26 2:00 PM @ Carlton Davidson Stadium Site / Contact Info Regional semifinal |
|
RUSSIA (23 - 6) 3
VS.
NEWARK CATHOLIC (10 - 17) 2
RUSSIA (24 - 6)
Regional Final
Winner Advances to State Semifinal at 1:00 PM June 2 vs. Region 13 - Lorain Region Championship
|
Central 2 District |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
#2 EAST KNOX 35 Innings: 5 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
#2 EAST KNOX 6 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
#16 GAHANNA CHRISTIAN ACADEMY 0 |
|
|
|
District semifinal |
|
|
|
#2 EAST KNOX 0 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
#8 GROVE CITY CHRISTIAN 3 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
#8 GROVE CITY CHRISTIAN 3 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
#9 MILLERSPORT 0 |
|
|
District Final |
|
|
|
NEWARK CATHOLIC 5 (9 - 17) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
#4 NEWARK CATHOLIC 10 Innings: 5 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
#4 NEWARK CATHOLIC 15 |
|
|
|
|
#10 FAIRFIELD CHRISTIAN ACADEMY 21 Innings: 5 |
|
|
|
#10 FAIRFIELD CHRISTIAN ACADEMY 0 |
|
|
District semifinal |
|
#17 AFRICENTRIC EARLY COLLEGE 2 |
|
#4 NEWARK CATHOLIC 2 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
#6 CARDINGTON-LINCOLN 8 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
#6 CARDINGTON-LINCOLN 9 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
#13 RIDGEDALE 5 |
|
05/26 5:00 PM @ Carlton Davidson Stadium Site / Contact Info Regional semifinal |
|
|
|
|
|
Newton District |
|
|
|
|
|
|
#3 SOUTHEASTERN LOCAL 10 Innings: 5 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
#3 SOUTHEASTERN LOCAL 4 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
#16 YELLOW SPRINGS 0 |
|
|
|
|
|
District semifinal |
|
|
|
#3 SOUTHEASTERN LOCAL 5 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
#4 TRI-VILLAGE 7 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
#4 TRI-VILLAGE 0 |
|
|
#8 MISSISSINAWA VALLEY 0 |
|
|
|
|
#12 CATHOLIC CENTRAL 6 |
|
|
|
#12 CATHOLIC CENTRAL 10 |
|
|
District Final |
|
|
FORT LORAMIE 4 (19 - 10) (Rank 18) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
#3 TRIAD 10 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
#3 TRIAD 4 |
|
|
#7 HOUSTON 14 |
|
|
|
|
#7 HOUSTON 0 |
|
|
|
#9 BOTKINS 4 |
|
District semifinal |
|
|
|
#4 FORT LORAMIE 10 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
#4 FORT LORAMIE 11 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
#4 FORT LORAMIE 7 |
|
|
#5 RIVERSIDE 15 |
|
|
|
|
#5 RIVERSIDE 1 |
|
|
|
#10 JACKSON CENTER 1 |
|
|
|
|
|
Lebanon District |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
#1 FAYETTEVILLE-PERRY 2 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
#4 MIAMI VALLEY CHRISTIAN ACADEMY 5 |
|
|
|
|
#4 MIAMI VALLEY CHRISTIAN ACADEMY 13 Innings: 5 |
|
|
|
#4 MIAMI VALLEY CHRISTIAN ACADEMY 9 |
|
|
District semifinal |
|
#5 GEORGETOWN 3 |
|
#2 NEW MIAMI 1 |
|
|
|
|
#2 NEW MIAMI 1 |
|
|
|
#2 NEW MIAMI 5 |
|
|
|
|
#6 LOCKLAND 0 |
|
|
#2 NEW MIAMI 6 |
|
|
|
|
#3 CINCINNATI CHRISTIAN 7 |
|
|
|
#3 CINCINNATI CHRISTIAN 4 |
|
District Final |
|
|
#7 FELICITY-FRANKLIN 0 |
LEWISBURG TRI-COUNTY NORTH 4 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
#6 TWIN VALLEY SOUTH 0 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
#9 MIDDLETOWN CHRISTIAN 4 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
#9 MIDDLETOWN CHRISTIAN 1 |
|
|
|
District semifinal |
|
|
|
#1 TRI-COUNTY NORTH 16 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
#1 TRI-COUNTY NORTH 23 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
#1 TRI-COUNTY NORTH 12 |
|
|
|
|
#13 EMMANUEL CHRISTIAN ACADEMY 10 Innings: 5 |
|
|
|
#13 EMMANUEL CHRISTIAN ACADEMY 5 |
|
|
|
|
#15 ANSONIA 0 |
|