Strongsville District |
|
|
|
|
|
|
832 - LAKEWOOD (LAKEWOOD) 3 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
LAKEWOOD 0 |
|
|
PARMA 3 |
|
|
|
|
PARMA 25-13, 23-25, 25-19, 21-25, 15-12 2 |
|
|
|
MIDPARK 26-24, 25-20, 25-19 0 |
|
District semifinal |
|
|
|
MAGNIFICAT 3 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
930 - MAGNIFICAT (ROCKY RIVER) 3 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
MAGNIFICAT 25-17, 25-12, 25-19 3 |
|
|
VALLEY FORGE 3 |
|
|
|
|
VALLEY FORGE 25-18, 25-6, 25-16 0 |
|
|
|
JOHN MARSHALL 25-20, 25-8, 25-17 0 |
|
|
District Final |
|
|
ROCKY RIVER MAGNIFICAT 25-23, 25-17, 25-14 3 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
1154 - NORTH ROYALTON (NORTH ROYALTON) 3 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
NORTH ROYALTON 3 |
|
|
NORMANDY 1 |
|
|
|
|
HIGHLAND 0 |
|
|
|
HIGHLAND 22-25, 25-21, 27-25, 26-24 3 |
|
District semifinal |
|
|
NORTH ROYALTON 1 |
|
STRONGSVILLE 3 |
|
|
|
|
STRONGSVILLE 3 |
|
|
|
RHODES 25-8, 25-8, 25-4 0 |
|
|
|
|
STRONGSVILLE 25-20, 12-25, 25-19, 25-20 1 |
|
|
ST JOSEPH ACADEMY 3 |
|
|
|
|
ST JOSEPH ACADEMY 2 |
|
|
|
LINCOLN WEST 25-5, 25-10, 25-11 0 |
|
|
|
11/04 6:00 PM @ Norwalk HS Site / Contact Info Regional semifinal |
|
ROCKY RIVER MAGNIFICAT 25-19, 25-18, 25-22 3
VS.
AMHERST STEELE 0
ROCKY RIVER MAGNIFICAT (1 - 0)
Regional Final
Winner Advances to State Semifinal at 2:00 PM November 12 vs. Vandalia - Region 4 Region Championship
|
Grafton District |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
1006 - MEDINA (MEDINA) 3 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
1006 - MEDINA (MEDINA) 0 |
|
|
|
|
AVON LAKE 3 |
|
|
|
AVON LAKE 25-12, 25-18, 20-25, 25-18 1 |
|
|
District semifinal |
|
MIDVIEW 25-23, 16-25, 22-25, 28-26, 15-12 2 |
|
STEELE 3 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
1486 - STEELE (AMHERST) 3 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
STEELE 25-20, 25-21, 25-15 3 |
|
|
|
|
NORTH RIDGEVILLE 1 |
|
|
|
BEREA 25-16, 25-16, 25-14 0 |
|
District Final |
|
|
BEREA 22-25, 25-9, 25-21, 25-21 3 |
AMHERST STEELE 25-23, 14-25, 26-24, 25-22 3 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
1204 - OLMSTED FALLS (OLMSTED FALLS) 3 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
OLMSTED FALLS 0 |
|
|
|
|
BRUNSWICK 3 |
|
|
|
BRUNSWICK 25-14, 25-22, 26-28, 25-19 1 |
|
|
District semifinal |
|
NORTH OLMSTED 25-15, 25-18, 25-16 0 |
|
ELYRIA 21-25, 20-25, 25-17, 25-15, 15-8 2 |
|
|
|
|
WESTLAKE 3 |
|
|
|
WESTLAKE 0 |
|
|
|
|
ADMIRAL KING 25-12, 18-25, 25-23, 24-26, 15-12 2 |
|
|
ELYRIA 25-16, 25-18, 25-17 3 |
|
|
|
|
SOUTHVIEW 0 |
|
|
|
ELYRIA 25-24, 25-11, 25-14 3 |
11/04 7:30 PM @ Norwalk HS Site / Contact Info Regional semifinal |
|
|
|
ELYRIA 25-13, 25-10, 25-8 3 |
|
Findlay District |
|
|
|
|
|
|
872 - LIMA SENIOR (LIMA) 3 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
LIMA SENIOR 3 |
|
|
FREMONT ROSS 1 |
|
|
|
|
SANDUSKY 25-23, 25-23, 25-22 0 |
|
|
|
SANDUSKY 25-27, 25-21, 25-17, 25-17 3 |
|
District semifinal |
|
|
|
LIMA SENIOR 0 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
690 - MARION HARDING (MARION) 2 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
ASHLAND 0 |
|
|
ASHLAND 3 |
|
|
|
|
ASHLAND 25-17, 24-26, 25-18, 20-25, 15-6 3 |
|
|
|
MANSFIELD SENIOR 25-10, 25-13, 25-15 0 |
|
|
District Final |
|
|
FINDLAY 0 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
FINDLAY 3 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
FINDLAY 3 |
|
|
SPRINGFIELD 0 |
|
|
|
|
PERRYSBURG 25-22, 25-16, 25-15 0 |
|
|
|
PERRYSBURG 25-13, 25-21, 25-23 3 |
|
District semifinal |
|
|
FINDLAY 25-12, 25-11, 25-21 3 |
|
ANTHONY WAYNE 3 |
|
|
|
|
ANTHONY WAYNE 0 |
|
|
|
CLAY 25-14, 25-17, 25-22 0 |
|
|
|
|
|
BOWLING GREEN 2 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
242 - BOWLING GREEN (BOWLING GREEN) 25-18, 25-18, 25-21 3 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Perrysburg District |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
1182 - NOTRE DAME ACADEMY (TOLEDO) 3 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
NOTRE DAME ACADEMY 3 |
|
|
|
|
BOWSHER 1 |
|
|
|
SYLVANIA SOUTHVIEW 25-9, 25-12, 25-13 0 |
|
|
District semifinal |
|
SYLVANIA SOUTHVIEW 19-25, 25-19, 25-18, 26-24 3 |
|
NOTRE DAME ACADEMY 1 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
CENTRAL CATHOLIC 3 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
CENTRAL CATHOLIC 22-25, 25-27, 25-17, 25-23, 15-12 2 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
ROGERS 25-7, 25-6, 25-5 0 |
|
|
District Final |
|
|
|
TOL. ST. URSULA ACAD. 1 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
1382 - ST URSULA ACADEMY (TOLEDO) 3 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
ST URSULA ACADEMY 3 |
|
|
|
|
WHITMER 3 |
|
|
|
WHITMER 25-21, 25-17, 25-8 0 |
|
|
District semifinal |
|
START 25-10, 25-11, 25-17 0 |
|
ST URSULA ACADEMY 25-22, 25-8, 22-25, 25-23 3 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
SYLVANIA NORTHVIEW 3 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
SYLVANIA NORTHVIEW 25-20, 25-12, 25-10 0 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
WAITE 25-16, 25-15, 25-18 0 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|