Wellston 1 District |
|
|
|
|
|
|
CLAY 3 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
CLAY 3 |
|
|
MANCHESTER 0 |
|
|
|
|
PAINT VALLEY 25-11, 25-10, 25-21 0 |
|
|
|
PAINT VALLEY 25-15, 25-20, 25-20 3 |
|
District semifinal |
|
|
|
CLAY 0 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
SOUTH GALLIA 2 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
SOUTH WEBSTER 26-24, 21-25, 25-14, 20-25, 15-12 2 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
SOUTH WEBSTER 23-25, 26-24, 28-26, 20-25, 15-9 3 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
District Final |
|
|
REEDSVILLE EASTERN 1 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
EASTERN 3 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
EASTERN 3 |
|
|
SOUTHERN 0 |
|
|
|
|
MILLER 25-8, 25-9, 25-7 0 |
|
|
|
MILLER 25-20, 25-16, 25-19 3 |
|
District semifinal |
|
|
|
EASTERN 25-19, 25-17, 25-9 3 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
WHITEOAK 2 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
FAIRFIELD 25-5, 25-8, 25-17 0 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
FAIRFIELD 19-25, 25-22, 26-24, 22-25, 15-10 3 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
11/05 6:00 PM @ Lancaster HS Site / Contact Info Regional semifinal |
|
NEW PHILADELPHIA TUSCARAWAS C.C. 25-19, 25-23, 25-20 3
VS.
BEAVER EASTERN 0
NEW PHILADELPHIA TUSCARAWAS C.C. (1 - 0)
Regional Final
Winner Advances to State Semifinal at 4:00 PM November 12 vs. Twinsburg - Region 13 Region Championship
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Hilliard District |
|
|
|
|
DELAWARE CHRISTIAN SCHOOL 3 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
DELAWARE CHRISTIAN SCHOOL 0 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
DANVILLE 25-18, 25-13, 28-26 0 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
MADISON CHRISTIAN 3 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
MADISON CHRISTIAN 3 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
MADISON CHRISTIAN 25-20, 25-8, 25-23 3 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
VILLAGE ACADEMY 25-3, 25-12, 25-4 0 |
|
|
|
District semifinal |
|
|
|
|
MADISON CHRISTIAN 0 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
TREE OF LIFE CHRISTIAN 3 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
TREE OF LIFE CHRISTIAN 0 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
GROVE CITY CHRISTIAN 0 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
FISHER CATHOLIC 25-20, 25-13, 25-17 0 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
1151 - NORTHSIDE CHRISTIAN (WESTERVILLE) 0 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
FISHER CATHOLIC 25-11, 25-2, 25-14 3 |
|
|
|
|
|
FISHER CATHOLIC 3 |
|
|
|
|
FISHER CATHOLIC 3 |
|
District Final |
|
|
|
MILLERSPORT 25-14, 25-14, 25-10 0 |
MT GILEAD GILEAD CHRISTIAN 2 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
RIDGEDALE 3 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
RIDGEDALE 0 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
FAIRFIELD CHRISTIAN ACADEMY 0 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
GILEAD CHRISTIAN SCHOOL 3 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
GILEAD CHRISTIAN SCHOOL 3 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
GILEAD CHRISTIAN SCHOOL 25-6, 25-11, 25-11 3 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
HORIZON SCIENCE ACADEMY 0 |
|
|
|
District semifinal |
|
|
|
|
GILEAD CHRISTIAN SCHOOL 25-17, 25-17, 25-10 3 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
SHEKINAH CHRISTIAN 3 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
SHEKINAH CHRISTIAN 3 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
WORTHINGTON CHRISTIAN 25-6, 25-23, 25-13 0 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
SHEKINAH CHRISTIAN 25-7, 25-13, 25-13 0 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
538 - GAHANNA CHRISTIAN ACADEMY (GAHANNA) 3 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
GAHANNA CHRISTIAN ACADEMY 25-23, 25-20, 25-17 0 |
|
|
|
|
|
HARVEST PREPARATORY 3 |
|
|
|
|
HARVEST PREPARATORY 18-24, 25-16, 25-22, 19-25, 15-6 2 |
11/05 7:30 PM @ Lancaster HS Site / Contact Info Regional semifinal |
|
|
|
|
MARION CATHOLIC 25-16, 25-17, 25-17 0 |
|
Lore City District |
|
|
|
|
|
|
TUSCARAWAS CENTRAL CATHOLIC 3 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
TUSCARAWAS CENTRAL CATHOLIC 3 |
|
|
NEWCOMERSTOWN 3 |
|
|
|
|
NEWCOMERSTOWN 25-16, 25-6, 25-15 0 |
|
|
|
CONOTTON VALLEY 25-19, 20-25, 25-13, 25-20 1 |
|
District semifinal |
|
|
|
1556 - TUSCARAWAS CENTRAL CATHOLIC (NEW PHILADELPHIA) 3 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
326 - CATHOLIC CENTRAL (STEUBENVILLE) 3 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
326 - CATHOLIC CENTRAL (STEUBENVILLE) 25-12, 25-9, 25-21 0 |
|
|
CALDWELL 3 |
|
|
|
|
CALDWELL 25-22, 16-25, 25-17, 25-21 1 |
|
|
|
BRIDGEPORT 25-16, 25-9, 25-17 0 |
|
|
District Final |
|
NEW PHILADELPHIA TUSCARAWAS C.C. 25-19, 25-21, 17-25, 25-11 3 |
STRASBURG-FRANKLIN 3 |
|
|
|
|
STRASBURG-FRANKLIN 0 |
|
|
|
MALVERN 25-18, 25-20, 25-22 0 |
|
|
|
|
HILAND 3 |
|
|
HILAND 3 |
|
|
|
|
HILAND 25-20, 25-14, 25-18 3 |
|
|
|
TORONTO 25-6, 25-9, 25-7 0 |
|
District semifinal |
|
|
HILAND 25-10, 25-13, 25-20 0 |
|
ST JOHN CENTRAL 3 |
|
|
|
|
1362 - ST JOHN CENTRAL (BELLAIRE) 2 |
|
|
|
BISHOP ROSECRANS 16-25, 23-25, 25-13, 26-24, 15-13 2 |
|
|
|
|
FRONTIER 25-12, 25-13, 25-18 0 |
|
|
FRONTIER 3 |
|
|
|
|
FRONTIER 14-25, 15-25, 25-23, 25-22, 15-12 3 |
|
|
|
BEALLSVILLE 29-31, 26-24, 22-25, 25-22, 15-10 2 |
|
|
|
|
|
Wellston 2 District |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
492 - EASTERN (BEAVER) 3 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
EASTERN 3 |
|
|
|
|
SYMMES VALLEY 3 |
|
|
|
SYMMES VALLEY 25-5, 25-8, 25-11 0 |
|
|
District semifinal |
|
ST JOSEPH CENTRAL 1-0, 0-1, 1-0, 1-0 1 |
|
EASTERN 3 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
NOTRE DAME 3 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
NOTRE DAME 25-12, 25-6, 25-8 0 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
GLENWOOD 25-11, 25-18, 25-17 0 |
|
|
District Final |
|
|
|
BEAVER EASTERN 15-25, 25-14, 25-23, 19-25, 15-8 3 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
1662 - WESTERN (LATHAM) 3 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
WESTERN 0 |
|
|
|
|
GREEN 3 |
|
|
|
GREEN 25-23, 25-17, 25-20 0 |
|
|
District semifinal |
|
SCIOTOVILLE COMMUNITY 25-11, 25-6, 25-15 0 |
|
WATERFORD 25-17, 25-11, 25-16 0 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
WATERFORD 3 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
WATERFORD 25-20, 25-20, 25-14 3 |
|
|
|
|
FEDERAL HOCKING 3 |
|
|
|
FEDERAL HOCKING 25-20, 26-24, 20-25, 25-17 1 |
|
|
|
|
BELPRE 25-13, 25-23, 25-9 0 |
|