STRONGSVILLE 7 |
|
|
|
|
STRONGSVILLE 5 |
|
|
|
FIRESTONE 1 |
|
|
|
|
STRONGSVILLE 3 |
|
|
WOOSTER 0 |
|
|
|
|
WADSWORTH 0 |
|
|
|
WADSWORTH 1 |
|
District semifinal |
|
|
STRONGSVILLE 0 |
|
BRECKSVILLE-BROADVIEW HTS 2 |
|
|
|
|
BRECKSVILLE-BROADVIEW HTS 1 |
|
|
|
BRUNSWICK 1 |
|
|
|
|
HOLY NAME 1 |
|
|
HOLY NAME 4 |
|
|
|
|
HOLY NAME 2 |
|
|
|
HIGHLAND 0 |
|
|
District Final |
|
MEDINA 3 |
MEDINA 9 |
|
|
|
|
MEDINA 3 |
|
|
|
MIDVIEW 0 |
|
|
|
|
MEDINA 1 |
|
|
COPLEY 4 |
|
|
|
|
COPLEY 0 |
|
|
|
NORDONIA 0 |
|
District semifinal |
|
|
MEDINA 4 |
|
CLOVERLEAF 9 |
|
|
|
|
CLOVERLEAF 1 |
|
|
|
BUCKEYE 1 |
|
|
|
|
CLOVERLEAF 0 |
|
|
ARCHBISHOP HOBAN 1 |
|
|
|
|
NORTH ROYALTON 0 |
|
|
|
NORTH ROYALTON 2 |
|
|
|
11/04 7:00 PM @ Bay High School Site / Contact Info Regional semifinal |
|
MEDINA 4
VS.
SYLVANIA NORTHVIEW 0
MEDINA (1 - 0)
Regional Final
Winner Advances to State Semifinal at 7:00 PM November 11 vs. Region 1 Region Championship
|
Findlay District |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
FINDLAY 5 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
FINDLAY 1 |
|
|
|
|
FREMONT ROSS 1 |
|
|
|
DEFIANCE 0 |
|
|
District semifinal |
|
DEFIANCE 2 |
|
FINDLAY 1 |
|
|
|
|
SHAWNEE 3 |
|
|
|
SHAWNEE 0 |
|
|
|
|
WAPAKONETA 1 |
|
|
CELINA 0 |
|
|
|
|
LIMA SENIOR 0 |
|
|
|
CELINA 2 |
|
District Final |
|
|
CELINA 12 |
FINDLAY 1 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
NORWALK 0 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
ASHLAND 2 SO |
|
|
|
|
SANDUSKY 0 |
|
|
|
ASHLAND 6 |
|
|
District semifinal |
|
ASHLAND 11 |
|
LEXINGTON 0 |
|
|
|
|
MADISON COMPREHENSIVE 1 |
|
|
|
MADISON COMPREHENSIVE 1 |
|
|
|
|
MANSFIELD SENIOR 0 |
|
|
LEXINGTON 3 |
|
|
|
|
LEXINGTON 13 |
|
|
|
LEXINGTON 4 |
11/04 7:00 PM @ Ottawa Hills HS Site / Contact Info Regional semifinal |
|
|
|
MARION HARDING 0 |
|
WESTLAKE 10 |
|
|
|
|
WESTLAKE 3 |
|
|
|
ADMIRAL KING 0 |
|
|
|
|
WESTLAKE 2 |
|
|
OLMSTED FALLS 3 |
|
|
|
|
OLMSTED FALLS 0 |
|
|
|
MIDPARK 2 |
|
District semifinal |
|
|
WESTLAKE 2 |
|
AVON 2 |
|
|
|
|
AVON 3 |
|
|
|
ROCKY RIVER 1 |
|
|
|
|
AVON 0 |
|
|
AVON LAKE 4 |
|
|
|
|
AVON LAKE 1 |
|
|
|
ELYRIA 0 |
|
|
District Final |
|
WESTLAKE 0 |
MAGNIFICAT 12 |
|
|
|
|
MAGNIFICAT 7 |
|
|
|
SOUTHVIEW 0 |
|
|
|
|
MAGNIFICAT 1 |
|
|
STEELE 2 |
|
|
|
|
STEELE 0 |
|
|
|
VERMILION 1 |
|
District semifinal |
|
|
MAGNIFICAT 0 |
|
BAY 5 |
|
|
|
|
BAY 5 |
|
|
|
BEREA 0 |
|
|
|
|
BAY 0 |
|
|
NORTH OLMSTED 6 |
|
|
|
|
NORTH OLMSTED 0 |
|
|
|
NORTH RIDGEVILLE 0 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
START 0 |
|
|
|
ANTHONY WAYNE 3 |
|
|
|
|
ANTHONY WAYNE 8 |
|
|
ANTHONY WAYNE 1 OTs: 1 |
|
|
|
|
CENTRAL CATHOLIC 1 |
|
|
|
MAUMEE 2 |
|
|
District semifinal |
|
MAUMEE 4 |
|
SYLVANIA NORTHVIEW 3 SO |
|
|
|
|
WHITMER 0 |
|
|
|
CLAY 3 OTs: 1 |
|
|
|
|
CLAY 4 |
|
|
SYLVANIA NORTHVIEW 2 |
|
|
|
|
SYLVANIA NORTHVIEW 7 |
|
|
|
SYLVANIA NORTHVIEW 4 |
|
District Final |
|
|
WAITE 0 |
SYLVANIA NORTHVIEW 2 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
SYLVANIA SOUTHVIEW 1 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
ST URSULA ACADEMY 2 |
|
|
|
|
ST URSULA ACADEMY 10 |
|
|
|
ST URSULA ACADEMY 3 |
|
|
District semifinal |
|
BOWLING GREEN 1 |
|
ST URSULA ACADEMY 2 |
|
|
|
|
SPRINGFIELD 2 OTs: 1 |
|
|
|
SPRINGFIELD 1 |
|
|
|
|
NOTRE DAME ACADEMY 1 |
|
|
PERRYSBURG 1 |
|
|
|
|
BOWSHER 0 |
|
|
|
PERRYSBURG 2 |
|
|
|
|
PERRYSBURG 9 |
|