SUMMIT COUNTRY DAY 8 |
|
|
|
|
SUMMIT COUNTRY DAY 1 |
|
|
|
ST BERNARD-ELMWOOD PLACE 1 |
|
|
|
|
SUMMIT COUNTRY DAY 0 OTs: 2 |
|
|
CINCINNATI COUNTRY DAY 2 |
|
|
|
|
CINCINNATI COUNTRY DAY 0 |
|
|
|
TAYLOR 1 |
|
District semifinal |
|
|
NORWOOD 0 |
|
NORWOOD 8 |
|
|
|
|
NORWOOD 4 |
|
|
|
RIPLEY-UNION-LEWIS-HUNTINGTON 0 |
|
|
|
|
NORWOOD 1 |
|
|
FINNEYTOWN 2 |
|
|
|
|
FINNEYTOWN 3 |
|
|
|
FAYETTEVILLE-PERRY 0 |
|
|
District Final |
|
|
MIDDLETOWN BSHP. FENWICK 6 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
BISHOP FENWICK 1 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
BISHOP FENWICK 3 |
|
|
VALLEY VIEW 5 |
|
|
|
|
VALLEY VIEW 0 |
|
|
|
CARLISLE 0 |
|
District semifinal |
|
|
BISHOP FENWICK 3 |
|
MONROE 11 |
|
|
|
|
MONROE 3 |
|
|
|
DIXIE 1 |
|
|
|
|
MONROE 0 |
|
|
OAKWOOD 2 |
|
|
|
|
OAKWOOD 0 |
|
|
|
MIAMI VALLEY SCHOOL 1 |
|
|
|
11/04 7:00 PM @ Madeira HS Site / Contact Info Regional semifinal |
|
MIDDLETOWN BSHP. FENWICK 0
VS.
BEXLEY 2
BEXLEY (1 - 0)
Regional Final
Winner Advances to State Semifinal at 7:00 PM November 11 vs. Region 8 Region Championship
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Central District |
|
|
|
|
BEXLEY 13 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
BEXLEY 7 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
HEATH 0 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
BEXLEY 1 OTs: 2 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
WEST JEFFERSON 0 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
BLOOM-CARROLL 0 |
|
|
|
|
|
BLOOM-CARROLL 5 |
|
|
|
|
BLOOM-CARROLL 3 |
|
|
District semifinal |
|
|
BUCKEYE VALLEY 1 |
|
BEXLEY 2 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
AMANDA-CLEARCREEK 4 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
AMANDA-CLEARCREEK 0 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
FAIRBANKS 1 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
GRANDVIEW HEIGHTS 0 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
GRANDVIEW HEIGHTS 1 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
GRANDVIEW HEIGHTS 3 |
|
|
|
|
|
LAKEWOOD 0 |
|
|
|
|
COLUMBUS SCHOOL FOR GIRLS 0 |
|
District Final |
|
|
|
COLUMBUS SCHOOL FOR GIRLS 3 |
BEXLEY 5 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
JONATHAN ALDER 9 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
JONATHAN ALDER 5 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
LONDON 0 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
JONATHAN ALDER 3 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
COLUMBUS ACADEMY 3 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
COLUMBUS ACADEMY 1 |
|
|
|
|
|
WELLINGTON SCHOOL 9 |
|
|
|
|
WELLINGTON SCHOOL 1 |
|
|
District semifinal |
|
|
MADISON CHRISTIAN 1 |
|
JONATHAN ALDER 1 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
BISHOP READY 5 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
BISHOP READY 2 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
LIBERTY UNION 0 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
BISHOP READY 2 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
FISHER CATHOLIC 4 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
FISHER CATHOLIC 0 |
|
|
|
|
|
WORTHINGTON CHRISTIAN 3 |
|
|
|
|
WORTHINGTON CHRISTIAN 0 |
11/04 7:00 PM @ Zanesville HS Site / Contact Info Regional semifinal |
|
|
|
|
TREE OF LIFE CHRISTIAN 0 |
|
Chillicothe District |
|
|
|
|
|
|
UNIOTO 3 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
UNIOTO 4 |
|
|
WASHINGTON 0 |
|
|
|
|
FAIRFIELD UNION 0 |
|
|
|
FAIRFIELD UNION 1 |
|
District semifinal |
|
|
UNIOTO 2 |
|
LYNCHBURG-CLAY 5 |
|
|
|
|
LYNCHBURG-CLAY 1 |
|
|
|
WEST UNION 0 |
|
|
|
|
FAIRFIELD 2 |
|
|
FAIRFIELD 2 |
|
|
|
|
FAIRFIELD 2 |
|
|
|
NORTH ADAMS 0 |
|
|
District Final |
|
CHILLICOTHE ZANE TRACE 0 |
EASTERN 8 |
|
|
|
|
EASTERN 5 |
|
|
|
SOUTH POINT 1 |
|
|
|
|
EASTERN 2 |
|
|
MINFORD 1 |
|
|
|
|
PEEBLES 0 |
|
|
|
PEEBLES 2 |
|
District semifinal |
|
|
ZANE TRACE 3 |
|
CIRCLEVILLE 3 |
|
|
|
|
CIRCLEVILLE 2 |
|
|
|
MC CLAIN 0 |
|
|
|
|
ZANE TRACE 3 |
|
|
ZANE TRACE 4 |
|
|
|
|
ZANE TRACE 4 |
|
|
|
ALEXANDER 0 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Philo District |
|
|
|
|
CATHOLIC CENTRAL 3 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
CATHOLIC CENTRAL 0 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
CARROLLTON 0 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
MINERVA 0 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
EAST LIVERPOOL 1 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
MINERVA 2 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
MINERVA 4 |
|
|
|
District semifinal |
|
|
|
|
RIVER VIEW 3 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
RIVER VIEW 11 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
RIVER VIEW 5 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
BISHOP ROSECRANS 0 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
RIVER VIEW 7 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
MAYSVILLE 1 OTs: 1 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
WEST HOLMES 0 |
|
|
|
|
|
WEST HOLMES 3 |
|
|
|
|
WEST HOLMES 2 |
|
District Final |
|
|
|
MORGAN 0 |
WARSAW RIVER VIEW 0 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
ST CLAIRSVILLE 4 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
ST CLAIRSVILLE 8 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
RIDGEWOOD 0 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
ST CLAIRSVILLE 4 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
BEAVER 3 OTs: 1 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
EDISON 1 |
|
|
|
|
|
CAMBRIDGE 2 |
|
|
|
|
EDISON 4 |
|
|
District semifinal |
|
|
EDISON 3 |
|
ST CLAIRSVILLE 2 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
JOHN GLENN 1 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
JOHN GLENN 5 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
WEST MUSKINGUM 0 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
JOHN GLENN 0 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
COSHOCTON 2 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
COSHOCTON 2 |
|
|
|
|
|
PHILO 0 |
|
|
|
|
HILAND 0 |
|
|
|
|
|
HILAND 1 |
|