Printable PDF    Site Manager and Media Contact
2014 OHSAA Boys Basketball Tournament - Division I, Region 4- Cincinnati


Cincinnati 1 District
 
       
         
  #29   TRENTON EDGEWOOD     36      
         
  02/25 - 6:00 PM @ Hamilton HS
Site / Contact Info
#2   CIN. LA SALLE     65    
#2   CIN. LA SALLE     68        
02/21 - 6:30 PM @ Fairfield HS
Site / Contact Info
#2   CIN. LA SALLE     76      
#30   CIN. ANDERSON     37   District semifinal    
    02/28 - 8:30 PM @ Cintas Center-Xavier Univ.
Site / Contact Info
#2   CIN. LA SALLE     50  
         
  #7   MASON     54      
         
  02/25 - 7:30 PM @ Fairfield HS
Site / Contact Info
#7   MASON     48    
#11   CIN. TURPIN     52        
02/21 - 8:00 PM @ Fairfield HS
Site / Contact Info
#11   CIN. TURPIN     36      
#19   BATAVIA AMELIA     49     District Final  
      03/08 - 1:00 PM @ Cintas Center-Xavier Univ.
Site / Contact Info
 TROTWOOD-MADISON 60  OTs: 1   (23 - 2)  (AP #5) 
         
  #9   SPRINGBORO     49      
         
  02/25 - 6:00 PM @ Centerville HS
Site / Contact Info
#6   MIAMISBURG     67    
#6   MIAMISBURG     70        
02/21 - 8:00 PM @ Centerville HS
Site / Contact Info
#6   MIAMISBURG     53      
#11   KETTERING FAIRMONT     69   District semifinal    
    02/28 - 5:30 PM @ Univ. of Dayton
Site / Contact Info
#1   TROTWOOD-MADISON     51  
         
  #19   RIVERSIDE STEBBINS     68      
         
  02/25 - 7:30 PM @ Centerville HS
Site / Contact Info
#1   TROTWOOD-MADISON     83    
#17   TROY     58        
02/21 - 6:30 PM @ Centerville HS
Site / Contact Info
#1   TROTWOOD-MADISON     127      
#1   TROTWOOD-MADISON     100       03/12 6:15 PM
@ Cintas Center-Xavier Univ.
Site / Contact Info
Regional semifinal

 
TROTWOOD-MADISON   (24 - 2)  (AP #5) 62

VS.

CIN. ACHBSHP. MOELLER   (24 - 1)  (AP #1) 61

TROTWOOD-MADISON  (25 - 2)  (AP #5)
Regional Final

Winner Advances to State Semifinal
at 8:30 PM March 21
vs. Region 3 - Columbus Region Championship
       

Cincinnati 4 District
 
         
      #4   W. CHESTER LAKOTA WEST     69  
         
    #4   W. CHESTER LAKOTA WEST     59 02/26 - 6:00 PM @ Hamilton HS
Site / Contact Info
 
        #21   CIN. MT. HEALTHY     75
      #21   CIN. MT. HEALTHY     61 02/22 - 5:00 PM @ Hamilton HS
Site / Contact Info
    District semifinal   #23   CIN. GLEN ESTE     62
  #9   WILMINGTON     53 03/04 - 6:30 PM @ Cintas Center-Xavier Univ.
Site / Contact Info
   
        #16   MILFORD     37
      #12   CINCINNATI OAK HILLS     47 02/22 - 6:30 PM @ Hamilton HS
Site / Contact Info
        #12   CINCINNATI OAK HILLS     40
    #9   WILMINGTON     68 02/26 - 7:30 PM @ Hamilton HS
Site / Contact Info
 
        #9   WILMINGTON     91
      #9   WILMINGTON     67 02/22 - 8:00 PM @ Hamilton HS
Site / Contact Info
  District Final     #17   CIN. SYCAMORE     81
 MIDDLETOWN 50   (19 - 6)  03/08 - 9:00 PM @ Cintas Center-Xavier Univ.
Site / Contact Info
     
         
      #20   HAMILTON     61  
         
    #6   CIN. ELDER     47 02/25 - 6:00 PM @ Fairfield HS
Site / Contact Info
 
        #18   KINGS MILLS KINGS     35
      #6   CIN. ELDER     84 02/21 - 6:00 PM @ Hamilton HS
Site / Contact Info
    District semifinal   #6   CIN. ELDER     47
  #5   MIDDLETOWN     54 02/28 - 5:30 PM @ Cintas Center-Xavier Univ.
Site / Contact Info
   
         
      #22   CIN. WINTON WOODS     53  
         
    #5   MIDDLETOWN     54 02/25 - 7:30 PM @ Hamilton HS
Site / Contact Info
 
        #5   MIDDLETOWN     82  OTs: 1
      #5   MIDDLETOWN     63 02/21 - 7:30 PM @ Hamilton HS
Site / Contact Info
03/12 8:00 PM
@ Cintas Center-Xavier Univ.
Site / Contact Info
Regional semifinal
 
      #27   CIN. PRINCETON     74


Cincinnati 2 District
 
       
         
  #3   FAIRFIELD     50      
         
  02/26 - 7:30 PM @ Lakota West HS
Site / Contact Info
#3   FAIRFIELD     60    
#15   CIN. ST. XAVIER     66        
02/22 - 2:00 PM @ Lakota West HS
Site / Contact Info
#15   CIN. ST. XAVIER     37      
#24   HARRISON     47   District semifinal    
    03/04 - 8:30 PM @ Cintas Center-Xavier Univ.
Site / Contact Info
#3   FAIRFIELD     45  
#13   CIN. NORTHWEST     55        
02/22 - 3:30 PM @ Lakota West HS
Site / Contact Info
#14   CIN. WITHROW     58      
#14   CIN. WITHROW     64        
  02/26 - 6:00 PM @ Lakota West HS
Site / Contact Info
#14   CIN. WITHROW     53    
#10   CIN. WALNUT HILLS     53        
02/22 - 5:00 PM @ Lakota West HS
Site / Contact Info
#10   CIN. WALNUT HILLS     50      
#25   CIN. COLERAIN     41     District Final  
      03/08 - 3:00 PM @ Cintas Center-Xavier Univ.
Site / Contact Info
 HUBER HTS. WAYNE 58  OTs: 1   (20 - 5) 
         
  #20   WEST CARROLLTON     50      
         
  02/26 - 6:00 PM @ Centerville HS
Site / Contact Info
#2   HUBER HTS. WAYNE     64    
#2   HUBER HTS. WAYNE     92        
02/22 - 4:30 PM @ Centerville HS
Site / Contact Info
#2   HUBER HTS. WAYNE     103      
#18   LEBANON     42   District semifinal    
    02/28 - 7:00 PM @ Univ. of Dayton
Site / Contact Info
#2   HUBER HTS. WAYNE     49  
#12   XENIA     76  OTs: 1        
02/22 - 3:00 PM @ Centerville HS
Site / Contact Info
#14   CLAYTON NORTHMONT     32      
#14   CLAYTON NORTHMONT     85        
  02/26 - 7:30 PM @ Butler HS
Site / Contact Info
#5   CENTERVILLE     53    
#15   VANDALIA BUTLER     39        
02/22 - 8:00 PM @ Tecumseh HS
Site / Contact Info
#5   CENTERVILLE     46      
#5   CENTERVILLE     56        
       

Cincinnati 3 District
 
         
      #3   BEAVERCREEK     53  
         
    #8   FAIRBORN     59 02/26 - 6:00 PM @ Butler HS
Site / Contact Info
 
        #13   PIQUA     39
      #8   FAIRBORN     56 02/21 - 5:30 PM @ Butler HS
Site / Contact Info
    District semifinal   #8   FAIRBORN     63
  #8   FAIRBORN     43 02/28 - 8:30 PM @ Univ. of Dayton
Site / Contact Info
   
        #7   NEW CARLISLE TECUMSEH     45
      #7   NEW CARLISLE TECUMSEH     68 02/21 - 7:00 PM @ Butler HS
Site / Contact Info
        #10   GREENVILLE     40
    #7   NEW CARLISLE TECUMSEH     54 02/26 - 7:30 PM @ Centerville HS
Site / Contact Info
 
        #16   SIDNEY     39
      #4   SPRINGFIELD     55 02/21 - 8:30 PM @ Butler HS
Site / Contact Info
  District Final     #4   SPRINGFIELD     93
 CIN. ACHBSHP. MOELLER 53   (23 - 1)  (AP #1)  03/08 - 7:00 PM @ Cintas Center-Xavier Univ.
Site / Contact Info
     
         
      #28   MORROW LITTLE MIAMI     43  
         
    #8   LIBERTY TWP. LAKOTA EAST     42 02/25 - 7:30 PM @ Lakota West HS
Site / Contact Info
 
        #8   LIBERTY TWP. LAKOTA EAST     60
      #8   LIBERTY TWP. LAKOTA EAST     75 02/21 - 7:30 PM @ Lakota West HS
Site / Contact Info
    District semifinal   #26   LOVELAND     40
  #1   CIN. ACHBSHP. MOELLER     55 02/28 - 7:00 PM @ Cintas Center-Xavier Univ.
Site / Contact Info
   
         
      #31   CIN. WESTERN HILLS     34  
         
    #1   CIN. ACHBSHP. MOELLER     55 02/25 - 6:00 PM @ Lakota West HS
Site / Contact Info
 
        #1   CIN. ACHBSHP. MOELLER     74
      #1   CIN. ACHBSHP. MOELLER     50 02/21 - 6:00 PM @ Lakota West HS
Site / Contact Info
        #32   HAMILTON ROSS     24