Printable PDF    Site Manager and Media Contact
2014 OHSAA Boys Basketball Tournament - Division II, Region 6 - Bowling Green


Mansfield District
 
       
         
  #1   ONTARIO     49      
         
  02/28 - 6:15 PM @ Bucyrus HS
Site / Contact Info
#3   LEXINGTON     52    
#3   LEXINGTON     58        
02/25 - 6:15 PM @ Bucyrus HS
Site / Contact Info
#3   LEXINGTON     56      
#4   BELLVILLE CLEAR FORK     43   District semifinal    
    03/05 - 6:15 PM @ Mansfield Senior HS
Site / Contact Info
#1   SANDUSKY PERKINS     44  
         
  #1   SANDUSKY PERKINS     76      
         
  02/28 - 8:00 PM @ Willard HS
Site / Contact Info
#1   SANDUSKY PERKINS     66    
#5   SANDUSKY     65        
02/25 - 8:00 PM @ Willard HS
Site / Contact Info
#5   SANDUSKY     32      
#6   BELLEVUE     46     District Final  
      03/08 - 7:00 PM @ Mansfield Senior HS
Site / Contact Info
 NORWALK 87  OTs: 1   (25 - 1)  (AP #2) 
         
  #2   CLYDE     44      
         
  02/28 - 6:15 PM @ Willard HS
Site / Contact Info
#2   CLYDE     45    
#3   PORT CLINTON     45        
02/25 - 6:15 PM @ Willard HS
Site / Contact Info
#4   OAK HARBOR     34      
#4   OAK HARBOR     56   District semifinal    
    03/05 - 8:00 PM @ Mansfield Senior HS
Site / Contact Info
#2   NORWALK     55  
         
  #6   SHELBY     37      
         
  02/28 - 8:00 PM @ Bucyrus HS
Site / Contact Info
#2   NORWALK     74    
#2   NORWALK     69        
02/25 - 8:00 PM @ Bucyrus HS
Site / Contact Info
#2   NORWALK     54      
#5   GALION     40       03/13 6:15 PM
@ Bowling Green State Univ.
Site / Contact Info
Regional semifinal

 
NORWALK   (26 - 1)  (AP #2) 54

VS.

LIMA BATH   (21 - 4) 53

NORWALK  (27 - 1)  (AP #2)
Regional Final

Winner Advances to State Semifinal
at 10:45 AM March 20
vs. Region 8 - Kettering Region Championship
       

Findlay District
 
         
      #1   ELIDA     49  
         
    #1   ELIDA     60 02/28 - 6:15 PM @ Lima Senior HS
Site / Contact Info
 
        #4   ST. MARYS MEMORIAL     64
      #4   ST. MARYS MEMORIAL     43 02/25 - 6:15 PM @ Lima Senior HS
Site / Contact Info
    District semifinal   #5   LIMA SHAWNEE     58
  #1   ELIDA     51 03/05 - 6:15 PM @ Liberty-Benton HS
Site / Contact Info
   
         
      #4   KENTON     48  
         
    #4   KENTON     47 02/28 - 8:00 PM @ Riverdale HS
Site / Contact Info
 
         
      #1   TIFFIN COLUMBIAN     45  
  District Final      
 LIMA BATH 50   (20 - 4)  03/08 - 7:00 PM @ Liberty-Benton HS
Site / Contact Info
     
         
      #2   UPPER SANDUSKY     60  
         
    #2   UPPER SANDUSKY     56 02/28 - 6:15 PM @ Riverdale HS
Site / Contact Info
 
        #3   TONTOGANY OTSEGO     58
      #3   TONTOGANY OTSEGO     46 02/26 - 7:00 PM @ Riverdale HS
Site / Contact Info
    District semifinal   #5   FOSTORIA     36
  #2   LIMA BATH     53 03/05 - 8:00 PM @ Liberty-Benton HS
Site / Contact Info
   
         
      #2   LIMA BATH     66  
         
    #2   LIMA BATH     76 02/28 - 8:00 PM @ Lima Senior HS
Site / Contact Info
 
        #3   CELINA     54
      #3   CELINA     51 02/25 - 8:00 PM @ Lima Senior HS
Site / Contact Info
03/13 8:00 PM
@ Bowling Green State Univ.
Site / Contact Info
Regional semifinal
 
      #6   WAPAKONETA     41


Westlake District
 
       
         
  #8   OBERLIN FIRELANDS     52      
         
  03/01 - 7:00 PM @ BUCKEYE
Site / Contact Info
#1   MEDINA BUCKEYE     72    
#1   MEDINA BUCKEYE     60        
02/26 - 7:00 PM @ BUCKEYE
Site / Contact Info
#1   MEDINA BUCKEYE     82      
#11   BROOKLYN     36   District semifinal    
    03/05 - 7:00 PM @ Westlake HS
Site / Contact Info
#5   VERMILION     58  
         
  #3   LaGRANGE KEYSTONE     39      
         
  03/01 - 7:00 PM @ KEYSTONE
Site / Contact Info
#5   VERMILION     74    
#5   VERMILION     67        
02/26 - 7:00 PM @ VERMILION
Site / Contact Info
#5   VERMILION     45      
#12   PARMA PADUA FRANCISCAN     56     District Final  
      03/08 - 7:00 PM @ Westlake HS
Site / Contact Info
 VERMILION 81  OTs: 1   (19 - 7) 
         
  #2   PARMA HTS. HOLY NAME     57      
         
  03/01 - 7:00 PM @ HOLY NAME
Site / Contact Info
#2   PARMA HTS. HOLY NAME     73    
#9   ROCKY RIVER     67        
02/26 - 7:00 PM @ ROCKY RIVER
Site / Contact Info
#9   ROCKY RIVER     41      
#10   FAIRVIEW PARK FAIRVIEW     43   District semifinal    
    03/06 - 7:00 PM @ Westlake HS
Site / Contact Info
#2   PARMA HTS. HOLY NAME     47  
         
  #4   LORAIN CLEARVIEW     61      
         
  03/01 - 7:00 PM @ CLEARVIEW
Site / Contact Info
#4   LORAIN CLEARVIEW     58    
#6   SHEFFIELD BROOKSIDE     52        
02/26 - 7:00 PM @ BROOKSIDE
Site / Contact Info
#6   SHEFFIELD BROOKSIDE     59      
#7   BAY VILLAGE BAY     45        
       

Toledo District
 
         
      #1   MILLBURY LAKE     74  
         
    #4   TOL. ROGERS     43 02/28 - 6:15 PM @ Clay HS
Site / Contact Info
 
        #3   ROSSFORD     67  OTs: 1
      #4   TOL. ROGERS     94 02/25 - 6:15 PM @ Clay HS
Site / Contact Info
    District semifinal   #4   TOL. ROGERS     69
  #1   DEFIANCE     56 03/05 - 6:00 PM @ Central Catholic HS
Site / Contact Info
   
         
      #1   DEFIANCE     46  
         
    #1   DEFIANCE     44 02/28 - 8:00 PM @ Anthony Wayne HS
Site / Contact Info
 
         
      #5   MAUMEE     30  
  District Final      
 DEFIANCE 49   (23 - 3)  (AP #9)  03/08 - 2:00 PM @ Central Catholic HS
Site / Contact Info
     
         
      #2   BRYAN     49  
         
    #3   WAUSEON     57 02/28 - 6:15 PM @ Anthony Wayne HS
Site / Contact Info
 
        #3   WAUSEON     60
      #3   WAUSEON     63 02/26 - 7:00 PM @ Anthony Wayne HS
Site / Contact Info
    District semifinal   #4   NAPOLEON     37
  #3   WAUSEON     42 03/05 - 8:15 PM @ Central Catholic HS
Site / Contact Info
   
         
      #2   TOL. SCOTT     114  
         
    #2   TOL. SCOTT     55 02/28 - 8:00 PM @ Clay HS
Site / Contact Info
 
        #5   GENOA AREA     86
      #5   GENOA AREA     60 02/25 - 8:00 PM @ Clay HS
Site / Contact Info
        #6   TOL. WOODWARD     84