Printable PDF    Site Manager and Media Contact
2014 OHSAA Boys Basketball Tournament - Division III, Region 10 - Bowling Green


Columbus 1 District
 
       
         
  #5   MARION PLEASANT     80      
         
  02/26 - 7:00 PM @ PLEASANT
Site / Contact Info
#5   MARION PLEASANT     51    
#8   CARDINGTON-LINCOLN     60        
02/21 - 7:00 PM @ CARDINGTON-LINCOLN
Site / Contact Info
#8   CARDINGTON-LINCOLN     65      
#12   MOUNT GILEAD     51   District semifinal    
    03/04 - 6:00 PM @ Delaware Hayes HS
Site / Contact Info
#7   WORTHINGTON CHRISTIAN     49  
         
  #7   WORTHINGTON CHRISTIAN     70      
         
  02/27 - 7:00 PM @ WORTHINGTON CHRISTIAN
Site / Contact Info
#7   WORTHINGTON CHRISTIAN     54    
         
  #14   COLUMBUS INTERNATIONAL     38      
      District Final  
      03/06 - 6:00 PM @ Cols. Fairground Coliseum
Site / Contact Info
 WORTHINGTON CHRISTIAN 37   (18 - 7) 
         
  #3   GRANDVIEW HEIGHTS     74      
         
  02/26 - 7:00 PM @ GRANDVIEW HEIGHTS
Site / Contact Info
#3   GRANDVIEW HEIGHTS     68    
         
  #17   MARION ELGIN     48      
    District semifinal    
    03/04 - 8:00 PM @ Delaware Hayes HS
Site / Contact Info
#3   GRANDVIEW HEIGHTS     40  
         
  #19   WEST JEFFERSON     55      
         
  02/27 - 7:00 PM @ NORTH UNION
Site / Contact Info
#4   RICHWOOD NORTH UNION     55    
#4   RICHWOOD NORTH UNION     82        
02/22 - 7:00 PM @ NORTH UNION
Site / Contact Info
#4   RICHWOOD NORTH UNION     82      
#18   COL. HORIZON SCIENCE     71       03/13 6:15 PM
@ Ohio Northern Univ.
Site / Contact Info
Regional semifinal

 
LIMA CENTRAL CATHOLIC   (22 - 4)  (AP #7) 55

VS.

OTTAWA-GLANDORF   (14 - 10) 40

LIMA CENTRAL CATHOLIC  (23 - 4)  (AP #7)
Regional Final

Winner Advances to State Semifinal
at 2:00 PM March 21
vs. Region 12 - Kettering Region Championship
       

Ashland District
 
         
      #1   HURON     66  
         
    #1   HURON     41 02/28 - 6:15 PM @ Oak Harbor HS
Site / Contact Info
 
        #7   NORTHWOOD     27
      #6   ELMORE WOODMORE     37 02/25 - 7:00 PM @ Oak Harbor HS
Site / Contact Info
    District semifinal   #6   ELMORE WOODMORE     60
  #1   HURON     51 03/06 - 6:15 PM @ Ashland Univ.
Site / Contact Info
   
         
      #2   WILLARD     52  
         
    #2   WILLARD     37 02/28 - 8:00 PM @ Lexington HS
Site / Contact Info
 
        #3   BUCYRUS     40
      #4   NEW LONDON     38 02/25 - 8:00 PM @ Lexington HS
Site / Contact Info
  District Final     #4   NEW LONDON     43
 HURON 45   (18 - 6)  03/08 - 7:00 PM @ Ashland Univ.
Site / Contact Info
     
         
      #1   N. ROBINSON COL. CRAWFORD     64  
         
    #1   N. ROBINSON COL. CRAWFORD     42 02/28 - 6:15 PM @ Lexington HS
Site / Contact Info
 
        #5   ASHLAND CRESTVIEW     37
      #6   BUCYRUS WYNFORD     41 02/25 - 6:15 PM @ Lexington HS
Site / Contact Info
    District semifinal   #6   BUCYRUS WYNFORD     50
  #1   N. ROBINSON COL. CRAWFORD     32 03/06 - 8:00 PM @ Ashland Univ.
Site / Contact Info
   
        #2   PEMBERVILLE EASTWOOD     54
      #2   PEMBERVILLE EASTWOOD     61 02/26 - 6:15 PM @ Oak Harbor HS
Site / Contact Info
        #5   COLLINS WESTERN RESERVE     47
    #2   PEMBERVILLE EASTWOOD     36 02/28 - 8:00 PM @ Oak Harbor HS
Site / Contact Info
 
        #3   CASTALIA MARGARETTA     48
      #3   CASTALIA MARGARETTA     44 02/26 - 8:00 PM @ Oak Harbor HS
Site / Contact Info
03/13 8:00 PM
@ Ohio Northern Univ.
Site / Contact Info
Regional semifinal
 
      #4   MILAN EDISON     46


Ada District
 
       
         
  #1   LIMA CENTRAL CATHOLIC     95      
         
  02/28 - 6:15 PM @ Memorial(St. Mary's) HS
Site / Contact Info
#1   LIMA CENTRAL CATHOLIC     84    
#2   ROCKFORD PARKWAY     33        
02/25 - 7:00 PM @ Memorial(St. Mary's) HS
Site / Contact Info
#3   HARROD ALLEN EAST     22      
#3   HARROD ALLEN EAST     34   District semifinal    
    03/06 - 8:30 PM @ Ohio Northern Univ.
Site / Contact Info
#1   LIMA CENTRAL CATHOLIC     56  
         
  #2   CAREY     71      
         
  02/28 - 8:00 PM @ Findlay HS
Site / Contact Info
#2   CAREY     61    
#4   MT. BLANCHARD RIVERDALE     73  OTs: 1        
02/25 - 8:00 PM @ Findlay HS
Site / Contact Info
#3   BASCOM HOPEWELL-LOUDON     54      
#3   BASCOM HOPEWELL-LOUDON     76     District Final  
      03/08 - 7:00 PM @ Ohio Northern Univ.
Site / Contact Info
 LIMA CENTRAL CATHOLIC 64   (21 - 4)  (AP #7) 
         
  #1   FINDLAY LIBERTY-BENTON     89      
         
  02/28 - 6:15 PM @ Findlay HS
Site / Contact Info
#1   FINDLAY LIBERTY-BENTON     57    
#5   KANSAS LAKOTA     63        
02/25 - 6:15 PM @ Findlay HS
Site / Contact Info
#5   KANSAS LAKOTA     27      
#6   BLOOMDALE ELMWOOD     62   District semifinal    
    03/06 - 6:30 PM @ Ohio Northern Univ.
Site / Contact Info
#1   FINDLAY LIBERTY-BENTON     48  
#4   ST. HENRY     50        
02/26 - 6:15 PM @ Memorial(St. Mary's) HS
Site / Contact Info
#4   ST. HENRY     51      
#5   DELPHOS JEFFERSON     32        
  02/28 - 8:00 PM @ Memorial(St. Mary's) HS
Site / Contact Info
#4   ST. HENRY     34    
#6   VAN WERT     54        
02/26 - 8:00 PM @ Memorial(St. Mary's) HS
Site / Contact Info
#6   VAN WERT     37      
#7   COLDWATER     38        
       

Bowling Green District
 
         
      #4   SWANTON     41  
         
    #1   ARCHBOLD     46 02/28 - 6:15 PM @ Wauseon HS
Site / Contact Info
 
        #5   METAMORA EVERGREEN     30
      #1   ARCHBOLD     49 02/25 - 6:15 PM @ Wauseon HS
Site / Contact Info
    District semifinal   #1   ARCHBOLD     59
  #1   OTTAWA-GLANDORF     36 03/06 - 6:15 PM @ Bowling Green State Univ.
Site / Contact Info
   
         
      #1   OTTAWA-GLANDORF     71  
         
    #1   OTTAWA-GLANDORF     53 02/28 - 8:00 PM @ Defiance HS
Site / Contact Info
 
        #5   BLUFFTON     77
      #5   BLUFFTON     59 02/25 - 8:00 PM @ Defiance HS
Site / Contact Info
  District Final     #6   SHERWOOD FAIRVIEW     58
 OTTAWA-GLANDORF 63   (13 - 10)  03/08 - 2:00 PM @ Bowling Green State Univ.
Site / Contact Info
     
         
      #2   PAULDING     73  
         
    #2   PAULDING     53 02/28 - 6:15 PM @ Defiance HS
Site / Contact Info
 
        #3   DEFIANCE TINORA     67
      #4   VAN BUREN     40 02/25 - 6:15 PM @ Defiance HS
Site / Contact Info
    District semifinal   #4   VAN BUREN     74
  #2   PAULDING     32 03/06 - 8:00 PM @ Bowling Green State Univ.
Site / Contact Info
   
         
      #2   LIBERTY CENTER     46  
         
    #2   LIBERTY CENTER     36 02/28 - 8:00 PM @ Wauseon HS
Site / Contact Info
 
        #3   DELTA     87
      #3   DELTA     43 02/25 - 8:00 PM @ Wauseon HS
Site / Contact Info
        #6   MONTPELIER     51