Printable PDF    Site Manager and Media Contact
2014 OHSAA Boys Basketball Tournament - Division IV, Region 16 - Kettering


Dayton 1 District
 
       
         
  #6   S. CHARLESTON SOUTHEASTERN     34      
         
  02/26 - 6:00 PM @ Troy HS
Site / Contact Info
#3   TROY CHRISTIAN     50    
#9   DAYTON MIAMI VALLEY     36        
02/22 - 7:30 PM @ Troy HS
Site / Contact Info
#3   TROY CHRISTIAN     57      
#3   TROY CHRISTIAN     86   District semifinal    
    03/01 - 7:00 PM @ Troy HS
Site / Contact Info
#3   TROY CHRISTIAN     73  
#8   CEDARVILLE     45        
02/24 - 6:00 PM @ Troy HS
Site / Contact Info
#7   SPRING. CATHOLIC CENTRAL     21      
#7   SPRING. CATHOLIC CENTRAL     56        
  02/26 - 7:30 PM @ Troy HS
Site / Contact Info
#2   PITSBURG FRANKLIN MONROE     41    
#10   DAY. JEFFERSON TWP     50        
02/24 - 7:30 PM @ Troy HS
Site / Contact Info
#2   PITSBURG FRANKLIN MONROE     45      
#2   PITSBURG FRANKLIN MONROE     67     District Final  
      03/06 - 7:15 PM @ Univ. of Dayton
Site / Contact Info
 TROY CHRISTIAN 49   (24 - 2)  (AP #6) 
         
  #14   CIN. GAMBLE MONTESSORI     43      
         
  02/25 - 6:00 PM @ Oak Hills HS
Site / Contact Info
#2   GEORGETOWN     60    
#2   GEORGETOWN     82        
02/21 - 5:30 PM @ Oak Hills HS
Site / Contact Info
#2   GEORGETOWN     86      
#15   HAMILTON NEW MIAMI     34   District semifinal    
    03/01 - 6:00 PM @ Oak Hills HS
Site / Contact Info
#7   LOCKLAND     63  
#3   FAYETTEVILLE-PERRY     36        
02/21 - 7:00 PM @ Oak Hills HS
Site / Contact Info
#7   LOCKLAND     58      
#7   LOCKLAND     68        
  02/25 - 7:30 PM @ Oak Hills HS
Site / Contact Info
#7   LOCKLAND     64    
#9   CIN. RIVERVIEW EAST     38        
02/21 - 8:30 PM @ Oak Hills HS
Site / Contact Info
#6   CIN. SEVEN HILLS     42      
#6   CIN. SEVEN HILLS     49       03/11 8:00 PM
@ Kettering Fairmont HS
Site / Contact Info
Regional semifinal

 
NEW MADISON TRI-VILLAGE   (25 - 1) 62

VS.

MARIA STEIN MARION LOCAL   (22 - 5) 44

NEW MADISON TRI-VILLAGE  (26 - 1)
Regional Final

Winner Advances to State Semifinal
at 8:30 PM March 20
vs. Region 14 - Bowling Green Region Championship
       

Wapakoneta District
 
         
      #2   SPENCERVILLE     52  
         
    #2   SPENCERVILLE     37 02/28 - 6:15 PM @ Coldwater HS
Site / Contact Info
 
        #5   NEW KNOXVILLE     45
      #4   NEW BREMEN     48 02/25 - 6:15 PM @ Coldwater HS
Site / Contact Info
    District semifinal   #4   NEW BREMEN     49
  #2   ARLINGTON     34 03/04 - 6:15 PM @ Wapakoneta HS
Site / Contact Info
   
        #2   ARLINGTON     71
      #2   ARLINGTON     65  OTs: 1 02/26 - 6:15 PM @ Kenton HS
Site / Contact Info
        #7   DOLA HARDIN NORTHERN     28
    #2   ARLINGTON     61 02/28 - 8:00 PM @ Kenton HS
Site / Contact Info
 
        #3   LIMA PERRY     80
      #3   LIMA PERRY     61 02/26 - 8:00 PM @ Kenton HS
Site / Contact Info
  District Final     #6   RIDGEWAY RIDGEMONT     69
 MARIA STEIN MARION LOCAL 69   (21 - 5)  03/07 - 7:00 PM @ Wapakoneta HS
Site / Contact Info
     
         
      #1   McGUFFEY UPPER SCIOTO VALLEY     63  
         
    #1   McGUFFEY UPPER SCIOTO VALLEY     46 02/28 - 6:15 PM @ Kenton HS
Site / Contact Info
 
        #4   ADA     64
      #4   ADA     45 02/25 - 7:00 PM @ Kenton HS
Site / Contact Info
    District semifinal   #5   WAYNESFIELD-GOSHEN     50
  #3   MARIA STEIN MARION LOCAL     44 03/04 - 8:00 PM @ Wapakoneta HS
Site / Contact Info
   
         
      #1   FORT RECOVERY     23  
         
    #3   MARIA STEIN MARION LOCAL     47 02/28 - 8:00 PM @ Coldwater HS
Site / Contact Info
 
        #6   MINSTER     51
      #3   MARIA STEIN MARION LOCAL     27 02/25 - 8:00 PM @ Coldwater HS
Site / Contact Info
03/11 5:30 PM
@ Kettering Fairmont HS
Site / Contact Info
Regional semifinal
 
      #3   MARIA STEIN MARION LOCAL     58


Dayton 2 District
 
       
         
  #2   HOUSTON     82  OTs: 1      
         
  02/26 - 6:00 PM @ Piqua HS
Site / Contact Info
#2   HOUSTON     57    
#10   COVINGTON     45        
02/22 - 5:30 PM @ Piqua HS
Site / Contact Info
#5   MECHANICSBURG     70      
#5   MECHANICSBURG     67   District semifinal    
    03/01 - 7:00 PM @ Piqua HS
Site / Contact Info
#4   FORT LORAMIE     37  
#7   UNION CITY MISSISSINAWA VALLEY     39        
02/22 - 7:00 PM @ Piqua HS
Site / Contact Info
#8   DeGRAFF RIVERSIDE     29      
#8   DeGRAFF RIVERSIDE     41        
  02/26 - 7:30 PM @ Piqua HS
Site / Contact Info
#4   FORT LORAMIE     58    
#4   FORT LORAMIE     90        
02/22 - 8:30 PM @ Piqua HS
Site / Contact Info
#4   FORT LORAMIE     53      
#13   BRADFORD     29     District Final  
      03/06 - 5:30 PM @ Univ. of Dayton
Site / Contact Info
 NEW MADISON TRI-VILLAGE 59   (24 - 1) 
         
  #13   SPRING. EMMANUEL CHRISTIAN     26      
         
  02/25 - 6:00 PM @ Troy HS
Site / Contact Info
#1   NEW MADISON TRI-VILLAGE     51    
#1   NEW MADISON TRI-VILLAGE     110        
02/22 - 4:30 PM @ Troy HS
Site / Contact Info
#1   NEW MADISON TRI-VILLAGE     83      
#12   PLEASANT HILL NEWTON LOCAL     52   District semifinal    
    02/28 - 7:00 PM @ Troy HS
Site / Contact Info
#1   NEW MADISON TRI-VILLAGE     62  
         
  #5   XENIA CHRISTIAN     33      
         
  02/25 - 7:30 PM @ Troy HS
Site / Contact Info
#4   TIPP CITY BETHEL     41    
#4   TIPP CITY BETHEL     67        
02/22 - 6:00 PM @ Troy HS
Site / Contact Info
#4   TIPP CITY BETHEL     57      
#11   YELLOW SPRINGS     25        
       

Dayton 3 District
 
         
      #12   BOTKINS     40  
         
    #1   RUSSIA     45 02/25 - 6:00 PM @ Piqua HS
Site / Contact Info
 
        #1   RUSSIA     91
      #1   RUSSIA     60 02/21 - 5:30 PM @ Piqua HS
Site / Contact Info
    District semifinal   #14   ANSONIA     31
  #1   RUSSIA     48 02/28 - 7:00 PM @ Piqua HS
Site / Contact Info
   
        #3   JACKSON CENTER     54
      #3   JACKSON CENTER     49 02/21 - 7:00 PM @ Piqua HS
Site / Contact Info
        #11   SIDNEY FAIRLAWN     39
    #3   JACKSON CENTER     41 02/25 - 7:30 PM @ Piqua HS
Site / Contact Info
 
        #9   NORTH LEWISBURG TRIAD     72
      #6   SIDNEY LEHMAN CATHOLIC     38 02/21 - 8:30 PM @ Piqua HS
Site / Contact Info
  District Final     #6   SIDNEY LEHMAN CATHOLIC     88
 RUSSIA 49   (22 - 4)  03/06 - 9:00 PM @ Univ. of Dayton
Site / Contact Info
     
        #5   CIN. SCHOOL FOR CREATIVE PERFORMING ARTS     39
      #5   CIN. SCHOOL FOR CREATIVE PERFORMING ARTS     52 02/22 - 3:00 PM @ Oak Hills HS
Site / Contact Info
        #18   FAIRFIELD CIN. CHRISTIAN     32
    #5   CIN. SCHOOL FOR CREATIVE PERFORMING ARTS     44 02/26 - 6:00 PM @ Oak Hills HS
Site / Contact Info
 
        #17   MIDDLETOWN CHRISTIAN     40
      #4   CINCINNATI COUNTRY DAY     41 02/22 - 4:30 PM @ Oak Hills HS
Site / Contact Info
    District semifinal   #4   CINCINNATI COUNTRY DAY     57
  #1   CIN. AIKEN     40 03/01 - 7:30 PM @ Oak Hills HS
Site / Contact Info
   
        #9    CINCINNATI COLLEGE PREPARATORY ACADEMY     64  OTs: 1
      #11   RIPLEY-UNION-LEWIS-HUNTINGTON     30 02/22 - 6:00 PM @ Oak Hills HS
Site / Contact Info
        #11   RIPLEY-UNION-LEWIS-HUNTINGTON     67
    #1   CIN. AIKEN     76 02/26 - 7:30 PM @ Oak Hills HS
Site / Contact Info
 
        #13   CIN. HILLCREST ACAD.     38
      #1   CIN. AIKEN     73 02/22 - 7:30 PM @ Oak Hills HS
Site / Contact Info
        #1   CIN. AIKEN     97