Printable PDF    Site Manager and Media Contact
2015 OHSAA Boys Basketball Tournament - Division II, Region 6 - Bowling Green


North Ridgeville District
 
       
         
  #1    KEYSTONE     67      
         
  03/06 - 7:00 PM @ KEYSTONE
Site / Contact Info
#1    KEYSTONE     52    
#5    BUCKEYE     76        
03/03 - 7:00 PM @ BUCKEYE
Site / Contact Info
#5   BUCKEYE     52      
#10   CLEARVIEW     59   District semifinal    
    03/11 - 7:00 PM @ North Ridgeville HS
Site / Contact Info
#3    HOLY NAME     65  
         
  #12    BROOKLYN     37      
         
  03/06 - 7:00 PM @ HOLY NAME
Site / Contact Info
#3   HOLY NAME     68    
#3    HOLY NAME     74        
03/03 - 7:00 PM @ HOLY NAME
Site / Contact Info
#3   HOLY NAME     64      
#11   FAIRVIEW     51     District Final  
      03/14 - 4:00 PM @ North Ridgeville HS
Site / Contact Info
 PARMA HTS. HOLY NAME 65   (16 - 9) 
         
  #2    BAY     62      
         
  03/06 - 7:00 PM @ BAY
Site / Contact Info
#2    BAY     64    
#8    ROCKY RIVER     57        
03/03 - 7:00 PM @ ROCKY RIVER
Site / Contact Info
#8   ROCKY RIVER     54      
#9   BROOKSIDE     43   District semifinal    
    03/12 - 7:00 PM @ North Ridgeville HS
Site / Contact Info
#4   VERMILION     50  
         
  #4    VERMILION     48      
         
  03/07 - 7:00 PM @ VERMILION
Site / Contact Info
#4   VERMILION     69    
#7    PADUA FRANCISCAN     51        
03/03 - 7:00 PM @ FIRELANDS
Site / Contact Info
#7   PADUA FRANCISCAN     46      
#6   FIRELANDS     50       03/19 6:15 PM
@ Bowling Green State Univ.
Site / Contact Info
Regional semifinal

 
PARMA HTS. HOLY NAME   (17 - 9) 33

VS.

DEFIANCE   (24 - 2)  (Rank 5) 58

DEFIANCE  (25 - 2)  (Rank 5)
Regional Final

Winner Advances to State Semifinal
at 2:00 PM March 27
vs. Region 8 - Kettering Region Championship
       

Toledo District
 
         
      #2    SCOTT     44  
         
    #2    SCOTT     75 03/06 - 6:15 PM @ Anthony Wayne HS
Site / Contact Info
 
        #10    MAUMEE     58
      #10   MAUMEE     31 03/03 - 6:15 PM @ Anthony Wayne HS
Site / Contact Info
    District semifinal   #8   GENOA AREA     36
  #2    SCOTT     37 03/11 - 6:15 PM @ Central Catholic HS
Site / Contact Info
   
         
      #5    LAKE     63  
         
    #5   LAKE     56 03/06 - 8:00 PM @ Anthony Wayne HS
Site / Contact Info
 
        #4    ROGERS     54
      #4   ROGERS     55 03/03 - 8:00 PM @ Anthony Wayne HS
Site / Contact Info
  District Final     #11   BRYAN     48
 DEFIANCE 48   (23 - 2)  (Rank 5)  03/14 - 2:00 PM @ Central Catholic HS
Site / Contact Info
     
         
      #3    ROSSFORD     35  
         
    #7    WAUSEON     48 03/05 - 6:15 PM @ Sylvania Southview
Site / Contact Info
 
        #6    NAPOLEON     35
      #7   WAUSEON     51 03/03 - 7:00 PM @ Sylvania Southview
Site / Contact Info
    District semifinal   #7   WAUSEON     62
  #1   DEFIANCE     44 03/11 - 8:15 PM @ Central Catholic HS
Site / Contact Info
   
         
      #1    DEFIANCE     66  
         
    #1   DEFIANCE     51 03/05 - 8:00 PM @ Sylvania Southview
Site / Contact Info
 
         
      #9   WOODWARD     38  
03/19 8:00 PM
@ Bowling Green State Univ.
Site / Contact Info
Regional semifinal
 
       


Mansfield District
 
       
         
  #11    PERKINS     37      
         
  03/06 - 6:15 PM @ Madison HS
Site / Contact Info
#1    ONTARIO     70    
#1    ONTARIO     75        
03/03 - 6:15 PM @ Madison HS
Site / Contact Info
#1   ONTARIO     75      
#12   OAK HARBOR     45   District semifinal    
    03/11 - 6:15 PM @ Mansfield Senior HS
Site / Contact Info
#1    ONTARIO     68  
         
  #3    SHELBY     49      
         
  03/06 - 8:00 PM @ Madison HS
Site / Contact Info
#3   SHELBY     55    
#5    NORWALK     70        
03/03 - 8:00 PM @ Madison HS
Site / Contact Info
#5   NORWALK     41      
#8   CLEAR FORK     58     District Final  
      03/14 - 7:00 PM @ Mansfield Senior HS
Site / Contact Info
 SANDUSKY 57   (21 - 4) 
         
  #2    SANDUSKY     83      
         
  03/06 - 6:15 PM @ Willard HS
Site / Contact Info
#2    SANDUSKY     58    
#7    GALION     53        
03/03 - 6:15 PM @ Willard HS
Site / Contact Info
#7   GALION     65      
#9   PORT CLINTON     45   District semifinal    
    03/11 - 8:00 PM @ Mansfield Senior HS
Site / Contact Info
#2   SANDUSKY     70  
         
  #6    CLYDE     65      
         
  03/06 - 8:00 PM @ Willard HS
Site / Contact Info
#4   LEXINGTON     55    
#10    BELLEVUE     35        
03/03 - 8:00 PM @ Willard HS
Site / Contact Info
#4   LEXINGTON     81      
#4   LEXINGTON     71        
       

Findlay District
 
         
      #1    CELINA     65  
         
    #1    CELINA     53 03/06 - 6:15 PM @ Lima Senior HS
Site / Contact Info
 
        #10    OTSEGO     66
      #10   OTSEGO     35 03/03 - 6:15 PM @ Lima Senior HS
Site / Contact Info
    District semifinal   #11   FOSTORIA     39
  #1    CELINA     48 03/11 - 6:15 PM @ Liberty-Benton HS
Site / Contact Info
   
         
      #5    ELIDA     48  
         
    #5   ELIDA     45 03/06 - 8:00 PM @ Lima Senior HS
Site / Contact Info
 
        #7    COLUMBIAN     46
      #8   BATH     38 03/03 - 8:00 PM @ Lima Senior HS
Site / Contact Info
  District Final     #8   BATH     64
 CELINA 43   (22 - 3)  (Rank 9)  03/14 - 7:00 PM @ Liberty-Benton HS
Site / Contact Info
     
         
      #2    ST MARYS MEMORIAL     65  OTs: 1  
         
    #2    ST MARYS MEMORIAL     52 03/06 - 6:15 PM @ Riverdale HS
Site / Contact Info
 
        #6    SHAWNEE     59
      #6   SHAWNEE     56 03/04 - 7:00 PM @ Riverdale HS
Site / Contact Info
    District semifinal   #9   KENTON     54
  #2   ST MARYS MEMORIAL     29 03/11 - 8:00 PM @ Liberty-Benton HS
Site / Contact Info
   
         
      #3    UPPER SANDUSKY     44  
         
    #4   WAPAKONETA     45 03/06 - 8:00 PM @ Riverdale HS
Site / Contact Info
 
         
      #4   WAPAKONETA     60