Printable PDF    Site Manager and Media Contact
2015 OHSAA Boys Baseball Tournament - Division I, Region 4 - Cincinnati


Lebanon 2 District
 
       
         
  #1    ARCHBISHOP MOELLER     7      
         
  05/14 - 5:00 PM @ ARCHBISHOP MOELLER
Site / Contact Info
#1    ARCHBISHOP MOELLER     7    
#23    ROSS     3        
05/12 - 5:00 PM @ ROSS
Site / Contact Info
#29   MIDDLETOWN     0      
#29   MIDDLETOWN     7   District semifinal    
    05/21 - 4:00 PM @ Lebanon JH
Site / Contact Info
#1    ARCHBISHOP MOELLER     6  
         
  #10    FAIRFIELD     4      
         
  05/14 - 5:00 PM @ FAIRFIELD
Site / Contact Info
#10   FAIRFIELD     2    
#14    KINGS     2        
05/12 - 5:00 PM @ KINGS
Site / Contact Info
#14   KINGS     3      
#19   EDGEWOOD     0     District Final  
      05/23 - 11:00 AM @ Lebanon HS
Site / Contact Info
 CIN. ACHBSHP. MOELLER 5   (27 - 3)  (Rank 1) 
         
  #4    BEAVERCREEK     2      
         
  05/14 - 5:00 PM @ BEAVERCREEK
Site / Contact Info
#4    BEAVERCREEK     8    
#13    MIAMISBURG     14        
05/12 - 5:00 PM @ MIAMISBURG
Site / Contact Info
#13   MIAMISBURG     0      
#15   WEST CARROLLTON     9   District semifinal    
    05/21 - 5:00 PM @ Xenia HS
Site / Contact Info
#4   BEAVERCREEK     0  
         
  #5    WAYNE     1      
         
  05/14 - 5:00 PM @ WAYNE
Site / Contact Info
#9   SPRINGFIELD     5    
#9    SPRINGFIELD     2  Innings: 11        
05/12 - 5:00 PM @ SPRINGFIELD
Site / Contact Info
#9   SPRINGFIELD     3      
#16   TECUMSEH     1       05/28 2:00 PM
@ University of Cincinnati
Site / Contact Info
Regional semifinal

 
CIN. ACHBSHP. MOELLER   (28 - 3)  (Rank 1) 7

VS.

MASON   (23 - 7) 4

CIN. ACHBSHP. MOELLER  (29 - 3)  (Rank 1)
Regional Final

Winner Advances to State Semifinal
at 1:00 PM June 4
vs. Region 1 - Canton Region Championship
       

Cincinnati 1 District
 
         
      #4    ELDER     3  
         
    #4    ELDER     0 05/14 - 5:00 PM @ ELDER
Site / Contact Info
 
        #30    WILMINGTON     14
      #30   WILMINGTON     0 05/12 - 5:00 PM @ WILMINGTON
Site / Contact Info
    District semifinal   #32   WINTON WOODS     4
  #7    LA SALLE     5  Innings: 9 05/21 - 5:00 PM @ Hamilton H.S.
Site / Contact Info
   
         
      #7    LA SALLE     7  
         
    #7   LA SALLE     1 05/14 - 5:00 PM @ LA SALLE
Site / Contact Info
 
        #17    WALNUT HILLS     4
      #17   WALNUT HILLS     3 05/12 - 5:00 PM @ WALNUT HILLS
Site / Contact Info
  District Final     #21   AMELIA     3
 CIN. LA SALLE 1   (23 - 5)  05/23 - 3:00 PM @ Western Hills HS
Site / Contact Info
     
         
      #5    COLERAIN     7  
         
    #5    COLERAIN     3 05/14 - 5:00 PM @ COLERAIN
Site / Contact Info
 
        #12    LAKOTA EAST     11
      #12   LAKOTA EAST     3 05/12 - 5:00 PM @ LAKOTA EAST
Site / Contact Info
    District semifinal   #22   LITTLE MIAMI     6
  #18   HAMILTON     4 05/21 - 5:00 PM @ Harrison High School
Site / Contact Info
   
        #6    MILFORD     16  Innings: 5
      #6    MILFORD     1 05/12 - 5:00 PM @ MILFORD
Site / Contact Info
        #33   WITHROW     0
    #18   HAMILTON     12 05/14 - 5:00 PM @ Better Seeded Team's Site
Site / Contact Info
 
        #15    ST XAVIER     1
      #18   HAMILTON     7 05/12 - 5:00 PM @ ST XAVIER
Site / Contact Info
05/28 5:00 PM
@ University of Cincinnati
Site / Contact Info
Regional semifinal
 
      #18   HAMILTON     3


Cincinnati 2 District
 
       
         
  #2    LAKOTA WEST     3      
         
  05/14 - 5:00 PM @ LAKOTA WEST
Site / Contact Info
#2    LAKOTA WEST     4    
#24    ANDERSON     4        
05/12 - 5:00 PM @ ANDERSON
Site / Contact Info
#24   ANDERSON     1      
#25   SYCAMORE     2   District semifinal    
    05/21 - 5:00 PM @ Elder High School
Site / Contact Info
#2    LAKOTA WEST     2  
#8    HARRISON     13  Innings: 5        
05/12 - 5:00 PM @ HARRISON
Site / Contact Info
#8    HARRISON     6      
#20   NORTHWEST     0        
  05/14 - 5:00 PM @ Better Seeded Team's Site
Site / Contact Info
#8   HARRISON     0    
#16    OAK HILLS     0        
05/12 - 5:00 PM @ LEBANON
Site / Contact Info
#13   LEBANON     3      
#13   LEBANON     4     District Final  
      05/23 - 11:00 AM @ Western Hills HS
Site / Contact Info
 W. CHESTER LAKOTA WEST 0   (25 - 4) 
         
  #1    BUTLER     12      
         
  05/14 - 5:00 PM @ BUTLER
Site / Contact Info
#1    BUTLER     4  Innings: 8    
#12    PIQUA     3        
05/12 - 5:00 PM @ PIQUA
Site / Contact Info
#12   PIQUA     7      
#14   SIDNEY     0   District semifinal    
    05/21 - 5:00 PM @ Centerville HS
Site / Contact Info
#6   NORTHMONT     1  
#8    FAIRBORN     9        
05/12 - 5:00 PM @ FAIRBORN
Site / Contact Info
#8    FAIRBORN     0      
#17   GREENVILLE     5        
  05/14 - 5:00 PM @ Better Seeded Team's Site
Site / Contact Info
#6   NORTHMONT     6    
#6    NORTHMONT     13        
05/12 - 5:00 PM @ NORTHMONT
Site / Contact Info
#6   NORTHMONT     3      
#19   TROTWOOD-MADISON     2        
       

Lebanon 1 District
 
         
      #2    TROY     8  
         
    #2    TROY     6 05/14 - 5:00 PM @ TROY
Site / Contact Info
 
        #10    XENIA     0
      #11   CENTERVILLE     2 05/12 - 5:00 PM @ XENIA
Site / Contact Info
    District semifinal   #11   CENTERVILLE     1
  #2    TROY     2 05/21 - 4:00 PM @ Beavercreek High School
Site / Contact Info
   
         
      #3    KETTERING FAIRMONT     6  Innings: 8  
         
    #3   KETTERING FAIRMONT     3 05/14 - 5:00 PM @ KETTERING FAIRMONT
Site / Contact Info
 
        #7    SPRINGBORO     12
      #7   SPRINGBORO     5 05/12 - 5:00 PM @ SPRINGBORO
Site / Contact Info
  District Final     #18   STEBBINS     2
 MASON 2   (22 - 7)  05/23 - 3:00 PM @ Lebanon HS
Site / Contact Info
     
         
      #3    MASON     2  Innings: 8  
         
    #3    MASON     6 05/14 - 5:00 PM @ MASON
Site / Contact Info
 
        #28    TURPIN     4
      #28   TURPIN     1 05/12 - 5:00 PM @ WESTERN HILLS
Site / Contact Info
    District semifinal   #27   WESTERN HILLS     1
  #3   MASON     10 05/21 - 5:00 PM @ Kings HS
Site / Contact Info
   
        #9    GLEN ESTE     17  Innings: 5
      #9    GLEN ESTE     4 05/12 - 5:00 PM @ GLEN ESTE
Site / Contact Info
        #31   MOUNT HEALTHY     0
    #11   LOVELAND     0 05/14 - 5:00 PM @ Better Seeded Team's Site
Site / Contact Info
 
        #11    LOVELAND     5
      #11   LOVELAND     8 05/12 - 5:00 PM @ LOVELAND
Site / Contact Info
        #26   PRINCETON     4