Printable PDF    Site Manager and Media Contact
2015 OHSAA Girls Fast-Pitch Softball Tournament - Division I, Region 4 - Clayton


Liberty Township 2 District
 
       
         
  #2    MCAULEY     6      
         
  05/13 - 5:00 PM @ MCAULEY
Site / Contact Info
#2    MCAULEY     5    
#19    ANDERSON     3        
05/12 - 5:00 PM @ ANDERSON
Site / Contact Info
#20   SYCAMORE     2      
#20   SYCAMORE     13   District semifinal    
    05/19 - 5:00 PM @ Harrison HS
Site / Contact Info
#7    KINGS     3  
         
  #7    KINGS     2      
         
  05/13 - 5:00 PM @ KINGS
Site / Contact Info
#7   KINGS     6    
#10    SETON     10        
05/11 - 5:00 PM @ SETON
Site / Contact Info
#10   SETON     0      
#22   WINTON WOODS     1     District Final  
      05/22 - 3:45 PM @ Lakota East HS
Site / Contact Info
 CLAYTON NORTHMONT 1   (23 - 7) 
         
  #4    NORTHMONT     8      
         
  05/13 - 5:00 PM @ NORTHMONT
Site / Contact Info
#4    NORTHMONT     13    
#10    TROY     5        
05/11 - 5:00 PM @ TROY
Site / Contact Info
#10   TROY     0      
#16   BUTLER     0   District semifinal    
    05/19 - 5:00 PM @ West Carrollton HS
Site / Contact Info
#4   NORTHMONT     11  
         
  #9    MIAMISBURG     14      
         
  05/13 - 5:00 PM @ Better Seeded Team's Site
Site / Contact Info
#9   MIAMISBURG     4    
#18    HAMILTON     2        
05/11 - 5:00 PM @ EDGEWOOD
Site / Contact Info
#6   EDGEWOOD     7      
#6   EDGEWOOD     7       05/27 5:00 PM
@ West Carrollton HS
Site / Contact Info
Regional semifinal

 
LEBANON   (31 - 0)  (Rank 2) 2  Innings: 12

VS.

MASON   (28 - 3)  (Rank 5) 1  Innings: 12

LEBANON  (32 - 0)  (Rank 2)
Regional Final

Winner Advances to State Semifinal
at 12:30 PM June 5
vs. Region 1 - Akron Region Championship
       

Clayton 1 District
 
         
      #22    MIDDLETOWN     1  
         
    #2    LAKOTA EAST     3 05/13 - 5:00 PM @ Better Seeded Team's Site
Site / Contact Info
 
        #2    LAKOTA EAST     16  Innings: 5
      #2   LAKOTA EAST     9 05/12 - 5:00 PM @ LAKOTA EAST
Site / Contact Info
    District semifinal   #24   STEBBINS     2
  #2    LAKOTA EAST     7  Innings: 9 05/19 - 5:00 PM @ Kettering Fairmont H.S.
Site / Contact Info
   
         
      #13    SIDNEY     0  
         
    #5   CENTERVILLE     0 05/13 - 5:00 PM @ Better Seeded Team's Site
Site / Contact Info
 
        #21    TALAWANDA     1
      #5   CENTERVILLE     10 05/11 - 5:00 PM @ CENTERVILLE
Site / Contact Info
  District Final     #5   CENTERVILLE     11
 MASON 8   (27 - 3)  (Rank 5)  05/22 - 5:00 PM @ Northmont HS
Site / Contact Info
     
         
      #1    MASON     12  
         
    #1    MASON     10 05/13 - 5:00 PM @ MASON
Site / Contact Info
 
        #21    WALNUT HILLS     7
      #21   WALNUT HILLS     0 05/11 - 5:00 PM @ PRINCETON
Site / Contact Info
    District semifinal   #24   PRINCETON     2
  #1   MASON     8 05/19 - 5:00 PM @ Lebanon Jr. High
Site / Contact Info
   
         
      #8    FAIRFIELD     12  
         
    #8   FAIRFIELD     0 05/13 - 5:00 PM @ FAIRFIELD
Site / Contact Info
 
        #17    URSULINE ACADEMY     11
      #17   URSULINE ACADEMY     1 05/12 - 5:00 PM @ URSULINE ACADEMY
Site / Contact Info
05/28 5:00 PM
@ Northmont HS
Site / Contact Info
Regional semifinal
 
      #23   MOTHER OF MERCY     4


Liberty Township 1 District
 
       
         
  #25    PONITZ CAREER TECHNOLOGY CENTER     0      
         
  05/13 - 5:00 PM @ LEBANON
Site / Contact Info
#1    LEBANON     4    
#1    LEBANON     17        
05/11 - 5:00 PM @ LEBANON
Site / Contact Info
#1   LEBANON     15      
#23   XENIA     0   District semifinal    
    05/19 - 5:00 PM @ Centerville HS
Site / Contact Info
#1    LEBANON     4  
         
  #11    WAYNE     10      
         
  05/13 - 5:00 PM @ WAYNE
Site / Contact Info
#11   WAYNE     0    
#12    PIQUA     8        
05/11 - 5:00 PM @ PIQUA
Site / Contact Info
#20   SPRINGFIELD     0      
#20   SPRINGFIELD     9     District Final  
      05/22 - 5:45 PM @ Lakota East HS
Site / Contact Info
 LEBANON 14   (30 - 0)  (Rank 2) 
         
  #4    MILFORD     11      
         
  05/13 - 5:00 PM @ MILFORD
Site / Contact Info
#4    MILFORD     3    
#18    ST URSULA ACADEMY     4        
05/11 - 5:00 PM @ TURPIN
Site / Contact Info
#11   TURPIN     2      
#11   TURPIN     13   District semifinal    
    05/18 - 5:00 PM @ Hamilton High School
Site / Contact Info
#4   MILFORD     0  
         
  #5    HARRISON     10  Innings: 5      
         
  05/13 - 5:00 PM @ HARRISON
Site / Contact Info
#5   HARRISON     1    
#9    MOUNT NOTRE DAME     8        
05/11 - 5:00 PM @ Expressway Park
Site / Contact Info
#13   LOVELAND     0      
#13   LOVELAND     9        
       

Clayton 2 District
 
         
      #3    GLEN ESTE     8  
         
    #3    GLEN ESTE     2 05/13 - 5:00 PM @ GLEN ESTE
Site / Contact Info
 
        #16    COLERAIN     12
      #16   COLERAIN     1 05/12 - 5:00 PM @ WESTERN BROWN
Site / Contact Info
    District semifinal   #12   WESTERN BROWN     5
  #3    GLEN ESTE     0 05/18 - 5:00 PM @ Sycamore H.S.
Site / Contact Info
   
         
      #6    OAK HILLS     12  
         
    #6   OAK HILLS     1 05/13 - 5:00 PM @ OAK HILLS
Site / Contact Info
 
        #14    AMELIA     9
      #15   LITTLE MIAMI     4 05/11 - 5:00 PM @ AMELIA
Site / Contact Info
  District Final     #15   LITTLE MIAMI     10
 SPRINGBORO 1   (17 - 11)  05/23 - 12:00 PM @ Northmont HS
Site / Contact Info
     
         
      #3    LAKOTA WEST     12  
         
    #3    LAKOTA WEST     2 05/13 - 5:00 PM @ LAKOTA WEST
Site / Contact Info
 
        #14    BEAVERCREEK     7
      #14   BEAVERCREEK     2 05/12 - 5:00 PM @ BEAVERCREEK
Site / Contact Info
    District semifinal   #19   FAIRBORN     1
  #7   SPRINGBORO     1 05/19 - 5:00 PM @ Miamisburg High School
Site / Contact Info
   
        #8    TECUMSEH     0
      #15    WEST CARROLLTON     2 05/11 - 5:00 PM @ TECUMSEH
Site / Contact Info
        #15   WEST CARROLLTON     1
    #7   SPRINGBORO     4 05/13 - 5:00 PM @ Better Seeded Team's Site
Site / Contact Info
 
        #7    SPRINGBORO     2
      #7   SPRINGBORO     5 05/11 - 5:00 PM @ SPRINGBORO
Site / Contact Info
        #17   KETTERING FAIRMONT     0