#3 SYLVANIA SOUTHVIEW 8 |
|
|
|
#3 SYLVANIA SOUTHVIEW 2 OTs: 2 SO |
|
|
#14 LIMA SENIOR 0 |
District semifinal |
|
|
#3 SYLVANIA SOUTHVIEW 2 OTs: 2 |
|
#5 FINDLAY 3 |
|
|
|
#5 FINDLAY 1 |
|
|
#12 SPRINGFIELD 0 |
|
District Final |
|
TOL. NOTRE DAME ACAD. 3 (15 - 1 - 2) |
#1 NOTRE DAME ACADEMY 6 |
|
|
|
#1 NOTRE DAME ACADEMY 3 |
|
|
#17 WAITE 0 |
District semifinal |
|
|
#1 NOTRE DAME ACADEMY 3 |
|
#9 ASHLAND 0 |
|
|
|
#11 WHITMER 0 |
|
|
#11 WHITMER 1 |
|
|
11/01 7:00 PM @ Lake HS Site / Contact Info Regional semifinal |
|
TOL. NOTRE DAME ACAD. (16 - 1 - 2) 1
VS.
BRUNSWICK (16 - 3 - 1) 0
TOL. NOTRE DAME ACAD. (17 - 1 - 2)
Regional Final
Winner Advances to State Semifinal at 7:00 PM November 8 vs. Region 1 Region Championship
|
Elyria District |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
#1 WESTLAKE 2 SO |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
#1 WESTLAKE 0 SO |
|
|
|
|
#7 STEELE 2 SO |
|
|
|
#8 OLMSTED FALLS 1 |
|
|
District semifinal |
|
#8 OLMSTED FALLS 3 |
|
#4 AVON 1 OTs: 2 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
#4 AVON 2 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
#4 AVON 1 |
|
|
|
|
#5 BEREA-MIDPARK 4 |
|
|
|
#5 BEREA-MIDPARK 0 |
|
District Final |
|
|
#9 NORTH RIDGEVILLE 3 |
AVON 0 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
#3 AVON LAKE 1 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
#6 MIDVIEW 0 |
|
|
|
|
#6 MIDVIEW 15 |
|
|
|
#6 MIDVIEW 2 |
|
|
District semifinal |
|
#12 LORAIN 0 |
|
#2 MAGNIFICAT 0 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
#2 MAGNIFICAT 3 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
#2 MAGNIFICAT 1 |
|
|
|
|
#10 NORTH OLMSTED 5 |
|
|
|
#10 NORTH OLMSTED 0 |
11/01 6:00 PM @ Strongsville HS Site / Contact Info Regional semifinal |
|
|
|
#11 ELYRIA 0 |
|
Sylvania District |
|
|
|
|
|
|
#6 ST URSULA ACADEMY 1 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
#6 ST URSULA ACADEMY 1 |
|
|
#8 SYLVANIA NORTHVIEW 6 |
|
|
|
|
#8 SYLVANIA NORTHVIEW 0 |
|
|
|
#13 BOWSHER 0 |
|
District semifinal |
|
|
|
#4 CLAY 0 SO |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
#4 CLAY 9 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
#4 CLAY 3 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
#15 FREMONT ROSS 0 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
District Final |
|
|
PERRYSBURG 2 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
#7 ANTHONY WAYNE 0 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
#10 MADISON COMPREHENSIVE 0 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
#10 MADISON COMPREHENSIVE 1 |
|
|
|
|
|
District semifinal |
|
|
|
#2 PERRYSBURG 1 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
#2 PERRYSBURG 9 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
#2 PERRYSBURG 1 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
#16 START 0 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Medina District |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
#1 MEDINA 9 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
#1 MEDINA 9 |
|
|
|
|
#7 BARBERTON 6 |
|
|
|
#7 BARBERTON 0 |
|
|
District semifinal |
|
#8 ELLET 0 |
|
#1 MEDINA 0 OTs: 2 SO |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
#4 GREEN 1 OTs: 2 SO |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
#6 HIGHLAND 0 |
|
|
|
|
#6 HIGHLAND 2 |
|
|
|
#6 HIGHLAND 2 |
|
District Final |
|
|
#9 FIRESTONE 0 |
BRUNSWICK 1 (15 - 3 - 1) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
#2 BRUNSWICK 10 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
#2 BRUNSWICK 3 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
#10 WOOSTER 1 |
|
|
|
District semifinal |
|
|
|
#2 BRUNSWICK 1 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
#3 WADSWORTH 1 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
#3 WADSWORTH 1 |
|
|
|
|
#5 COPLEY 10 |
|
|
|
#5 COPLEY 0 |
|
|
|
|
#11 GARFIELD 0 |
|