Printable PDF    Site Manager and Media Contact
2016 OHSAA Boys Football Tournament - Division V, Division V State Tournament


Region 18
 
     
#1    NORWAYNE (9 - 1)    28      
11/05 - 7:00 PM @ Norwayne HS
Site / Contact Info
#1    NORWAYNE (10 - 1)    28    
#8   GENOA AREA (7 - 3)    6      
  11/12 - 7:00 PM @ Clyde HS
Site / Contact Info
#1    NORWAYNE (11 - 1)    20  
#4    NORTHWESTERN (8 - 2)    29      
11/05 - 7:00 PM @ Northwestern HS
Site / Contact Info
#5   SWANTON (10 - 1)    21    
#5   SWANTON (9 - 1)    40      
    11/19 - 7:00 PM @ Medina HS
Site / Contact Info
 MILAN EDISON 14  
#2    EASTWOOD (9 - 1)    35      
11/05 - 7:00 PM @ Eastwood HS
Site / Contact Info
#2    EASTWOOD (10 - 1)    7    
#7   PLEASANT (8 - 2)    28      
  11/12 - 7:00 PM @ Fremont Ross HS
Site / Contact Info
#3   EDISON (11 - 1)    27  
#3    EDISON (9 - 1)    30      
11/05 - 7:00 PM @ Edison HS
Site / Contact Info
#3   EDISON (10 - 1)    28    
#6   COLUMBUS ACADEMY (8 - 2)    14     11/26 7:00 PM
@ Strongsville HS
Site / Contact Info

 
CANTON CENTRAL CATH. 16

VS.

COLDWATER 13

CANTON CENTRAL CATH.  (1 - 0)
State Final

     

Region 20
 
      #1    CINCINNATI HILLS CHRISTIAN ACADEMY (10 - 0)    42
    #1    CINCINNATI HILLS CHRISTIAN ACADEMY (11 - 0)    45 11/05 - 7:00 PM @ Cincinnati Hills Christian Academy
Site / Contact Info
      #8   BLANCHESTER (7 - 3)    0
  #1    CINCINNATI HILLS CHRISTIAN ACADEMY (12 - 0)    21 11/12 - 7:00 PM @ Miamisburg HS
Site / Contact Info
 
      #4    MILTON-UNION (7 - 3)    55
    #4   MILTON-UNION (8 - 3)    28 11/05 - 7:00 PM @ Milton-Union HS
Site / Contact Info
      #5   AIKEN (7 - 3)    18
 COLDWATER 33   11/19 - 7:00 PM @ Northmont HS
Site / Contact Info
   
      #2    COLDWATER (9 - 1)    47
    #2    COLDWATER (10 - 1)    27 11/05 - 7:00 PM @ Coldwater HS
Site / Contact Info
      #7   BROOKVILLE (5 - 5)    13
  #2   COLDWATER (11 - 1)    35 11/12 - 7:00 PM @ Sidney HS
Site / Contact Info
 
      #3    CARLISLE (8 - 2)    20
    #6   GREENEVIEW (9 - 2)    24 11/05 - 7:00 PM @ Carlisle HS
Site / Contact Info
11/26 7:00 PM
@ Olentangy HS
Site / Contact Info
 
    #6   GREENEVIEW (8 - 2)    21


Region 17
 
     
#1    SOUTH RANGE (9 - 1)    21      
11/05 - 7:00 PM @ South Range HS
Site / Contact Info
#8    GARFIELD (8 - 3)    33    
#8   GARFIELD (7 - 3)    31      
  11/12 - 7:00 PM @ Niles McKinley HS
Site / Contact Info
#8    GARFIELD (9 - 3)    13  
#4    LABRAE (7 - 3)    29      
11/05 - 7:00 PM @ LaBrae HS
Site / Contact Info
#4   LABRAE (8 - 3)    28    
#5   WICKLIFFE (8 - 2)    26      
    11/19 - 7:00 PM @ Uniontown Lake HS
Site / Contact Info
 CANTON CENTRAL CATH. 24  
#2    GRAND VALLEY (9 - 1)    26      
11/05 - 7:00 PM @ Grand Valley HS
Site / Contact Info
#7    BLACK RIVER (8 - 3)    0    
#7   BLACK RIVER (7 - 3)    48      
  11/12 - 7:00 PM @ Orrville HS
Site / Contact Info
#3   CANTON CENTRAL CATHOLIC (8 - 3)    40  
#3    CANTON CENTRAL CATHOLIC (6 - 3)    28      
11/05 - 7:00 PM @ Canton Central Catholic HS
Site / Contact Info
#3   CANTON CENTRAL CATHOLIC (7 - 3)    30    
#6   MANCHESTER (7 - 3)    7      
     

Region 19
 
      #1    WHEELERSBURG (10 - 0)    37
    #1    WHEELERSBURG (11 - 0)    38 11/05 - 7:00 PM @ Wheelersburg HS
Site / Contact Info
      #8   RIDGEWOOD (9 - 1)    6
  #1    WHEELERSBURG (12 - 0)    20 11/12 - 7:00 PM @ Jackson HS
Site / Contact Info
 
      #4    NELSONVILLE-YORK (8 - 2)    69
    #4   NELSONVILLE-YORK (9 - 2)    6 11/05 - 7:00 PM @ Nelsonville-York HS
Site / Contact Info
      #5   ZANE TRACE (8 - 2)    22
 COSHOCTON 14   11/19 - 7:00 PM @ Athens HS
Site / Contact Info
   
      #2    GARAWAY (10 - 0)    47
    #2    GARAWAY (11 - 0)    20 11/05 - 7:00 PM @ Garaway HS
Site / Contact Info
      #7   LIBERTY UNION (7 - 3)    14
  #3   COSHOCTON (11 - 1)    30 11/12 - 7:00 PM @ Triway HS
Site / Contact Info
 
      #3    COSHOCTON (9 - 1)    34
    #3   COSHOCTON (10 - 1)    23 11/05 - 7:00 PM @ Coshocton HS
Site / Contact Info
      #6   IRONTON (7 - 3)    11