Princeton 3 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
#30 HARRISON 21 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
#4 MOUNT NOTRE DAME 53 |
|
|
#4 MOUNT NOTRE DAME 103 |
|
|
|
|
#4 MOUNT NOTRE DAME 71 |
|
|
|
#29 COLERAIN 55 |
|
District semifinal |
|
|
#4 MOUNT NOTRE DAME 50 |
|
#15 OAK HILLS 42 |
|
|
|
|
#15 OAK HILLS 42 |
|
|
|
#20 MILFORD 34 |
|
|
|
|
#8 GLEN ESTE 44 |
|
|
#28 SETON 33 |
|
|
|
|
#8 GLEN ESTE 52 |
|
|
|
#8 GLEN ESTE 65 |
|
|
District Final |
|
|
CINCINNATI MOUNT NOTRE DAME 37 (22 - 4) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
#21 WEST CARROLLTON 19 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
#1 WAYNE 74 |
|
|
#1 WAYNE 86 |
|
|
|
|
#1 WAYNE 45 |
|
|
|
#20 PIQUA 16 |
|
District semifinal |
|
|
#1 WAYNE 48 |
|
#12 NORTHMONT 60 |
|
|
|
|
#12 NORTHMONT 60 |
|
|
|
#11 STEBBINS 56 |
|
|
|
|
#12 NORTHMONT 38 |
|
|
#13 FAIRBORN 31 |
|
|
|
|
#14 FRANKLIN 53 |
|
|
|
#14 FRANKLIN 61 |
|
|
|
03/08 6:15 PM @ Kettering Fairmont HS Site / Contact Info Regional semifinal |
|
CINCINNATI MOUNT NOTRE DAME (23 - 4) 41
VS.
MASON (23 - 3) (Rank 5) 35
CINCINNATI MOUNT NOTRE DAME (24 - 4)
Regional Final
Winner Advances to State Semifinal at 6:00 PM March 17 vs. Region 1 - Canton Region Championship
|
Princeton 1 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
#21 HAMILTON 37 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
#6 URSULINE ACADEMY 49 |
|
|
|
|
#14 TALAWANDA 46 |
|
|
|
#6 URSULINE ACADEMY 74 |
|
|
District semifinal |
|
#6 URSULINE ACADEMY 62 |
|
#6 URSULINE ACADEMY 41 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
#5 WALNUT HILLS 51 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
#5 WALNUT HILLS 39 |
|
|
|
|
#11 LITTLE MIAMI 57 |
|
|
|
#11 LITTLE MIAMI 35 |
|
District Final |
|
|
#13 ST URSULA ACADEMY 46 |
MASON 44 (22 - 3) (Rank 5) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
#2 MASON 71 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
#2 MASON 37 |
|
|
|
|
#26 MOUNT HEALTHY 27 |
|
|
|
#24 AMELIA 17 |
|
|
District semifinal |
|
#24 AMELIA 38 |
|
#2 MASON 43 |
|
|
|
|
#12 TURPIN 46 |
|
|
|
#12 TURPIN 45 |
|
|
|
|
#17 MOTHER OF MERCY 30 |
|
|
#12 TURPIN 34 |
|
|
|
|
#19 WITHROW 48 |
|
|
|
#10 FAIRFIELD 30 |
03/08 8:00 PM @ Kettering Fairmont HS Site / Contact Info Regional semifinal |
|
|
|
#10 FAIRFIELD 67 |
|
Princeton 2 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
#6 LEBANON 51 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
#6 LEBANON 31 |
|
|
#7 EDGEWOOD 44 OTs: 1 |
|
|
|
|
#7 EDGEWOOD 31 |
|
|
|
#9 BUTLER 39 |
|
District semifinal |
|
|
#2 SPRINGBORO 27 |
|
#19 SPRINGFIELD 29 |
|
|
|
|
#2 SPRINGBORO 48 |
|
|
|
#2 SPRINGBORO 53 |
|
|
|
|
#2 SPRINGBORO 54 |
|
|
#15 TROY 40 |
|
|
|
|
#15 TROY 32 |
|
|
|
#16 XENIA 29 |
|
|
District Final |
|
|
CINCINNATI McAULEY 36 (23 - 2) (Rank 12) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
#23 LAKOTA EAST 38 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
#7 PRINCETON 39 |
|
|
#7 PRINCETON 63 |
|
|
|
|
#7 PRINCETON 43 |
|
|
|
#18 LOVELAND 58 |
|
District semifinal |
|
|
|
#3 MCAULEY 43 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
#3 MCAULEY 52 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
#3 MCAULEY 53 |
|
|
#22 NORTHWEST 33 |
|
|
|
|
#16 SYCAMORE 21 |
|
|
|
#16 SYCAMORE 57 |
|
|
|
|
|
Princeton 4 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
#25 MIDDLETOWN 42 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
#9 KINGS 36 |
|
|
|
|
#9 KINGS 53 |
|
|
|
#9 KINGS 51 |
|
|
District semifinal |
|
#27 WINTON WOODS 31 |
|
#1 LAKOTA WEST 53 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
#32 ANDERSON 22 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
#1 LAKOTA WEST 62 |
|
|
|
|
#31 WESTERN HILLS 21 |
|
|
|
#1 LAKOTA WEST 49 |
|
District Final |
|
|
#1 LAKOTA WEST 84 |
W. CHESTER LAKOTA WEST 43 (24 - 2) (Rank 2) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
#5 CENTERVILLE 27 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
#3 BEAVERCREEK 56 |
|
|
|
|
#3 BEAVERCREEK 88 |
|
|
|
#3 BEAVERCREEK 41 |
|
|
District semifinal |
|
#18 PONITZ CAREER TECHNOLOGY CENTER 28 |
|
#3 BEAVERCREEK 51 |
|
|
|
|
#2 SIDNEY 27 |
|
|
|
#10 KETTERING FAIRMONT 45 |
|
|
|
|
#10 KETTERING FAIRMONT 48 |
|
|
#4 TECUMSEH 44 |
|
|
|
|
#17 MIAMISBURG 44 |
|
|
|
#4 TECUMSEH 54 |
|
|
|
|
#4 TECUMSEH 58 |
|