|
|
Toledo District |
|
|
|
|
|
#2 ST FRANCIS DE SALES 50 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
#2 ST FRANCIS DE SALES 70 |
|
|
|
#12 SYLVANIA NORTHVIEW 58 |
|
|
|
|
|
#12 SYLVANIA NORTHVIEW 48 |
|
|
|
|
#15 MANSFIELD SENIOR 46 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
#2 ST FRANCIS DE SALES 32 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
#8 SYLVANIA SOUTHVIEW 56 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
#8 SYLVANIA SOUTHVIEW 67 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
#10 ANTHONY WAYNE 47 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
District semifinal |
|
|
|
#1 ST JOHN'S JESUIT 79 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
#1 ST JOHN'S JESUIT 65 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
#1 ST JOHN'S JESUIT 48 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
#17 CLAY 26 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
#1 ST JOHN'S JESUIT 50 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
#14 FREMONT ROSS 72 OTs: 1 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
#14 FREMONT ROSS 40 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
#16 SPRINGFIELD 66 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
District Final |
|
|
TOL. ST. JOHN'S JESUIT 48 (24 - 2) (Rank 5) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
#3 BOWSHER 65 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
#3 BOWSHER 70 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
#9 PERRYSBURG 42 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
#3 BOWSHER 83 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
#6 FINDLAY 69 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
#6 FINDLAY 64 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
#7 ASHLAND 55 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
District semifinal |
|
|
|
#3 BOWSHER 66 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
#4 WHITMER 79 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
#4 WHITMER 58 OTs: 1 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
#11 START 56 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
#4 WHITMER 72 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
#5 LIMA SENIOR 70 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
#5 LIMA SENIOR 56 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
#13 WAITE 46 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
03/15 7:00 PM @ Univ. of Toledo Site / Contact Info Regional semifinal |
|
TOL. ST. JOHN'S JESUIT (25 - 2) (Rank 5) 38
VS.
MASSILLON JACKSON (25 - 2) (Rank 4) 54
MASSILLON JACKSON (26 - 2) (Rank 4)
Regional Final
Winner Advances to State Semifinal at 8:30 PM March 24 vs. Region 2 - Cleveland Region Championship
|
Canton District |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
#12 GARFIELD 66 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
#1 JACKSON 55 |
|
|
|
|
#1 JACKSON 72 |
|
|
|
#1 JACKSON 99 |
|
|
District semifinal |
|
#11 PERRY 39 |
|
#1 JACKSON 70 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
#6 CANTON McKINLEY SENIOR 62 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
#4 COPLEY 51 |
|
|
|
|
#4 COPLEY 70 |
|
|
|
#4 COPLEY 76 |
|
District Final |
|
|
#10 BARBERTON 61 |
MASSILLON JACKSON 80 (24 - 2) (Rank 4) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
#2 HOOVER 65 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
#2 HOOVER 69 |
|
|
|
|
#7 GREEN 49 |
|
|
|
#7 GREEN 54 |
|
|
District semifinal |
|
#8 DOVER 45 |
|
#2 HOOVER 42 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
#3 WOOSTER 60 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
#5 WASHINGTON 60 |
|
|
|
|
#5 WASHINGTON 45 |
|
|
|
#5 WASHINGTON 69 |
03/16 7:00 PM @ Univ. of Akron Site / Contact Info Regional semifinal |
|
|
|
#9 GLENOAK 41 |
|
Elyria District |
|
|
|
|
|
|
#2 ELYRIA 65 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
#2 ELYRIA 61 |
|
|
#9 STRONGSVILLE 64 |
|
|
|
|
#9 STRONGSVILLE 59 |
|
|
|
#9 MIDVIEW 60 |
|
District semifinal |
|
|
|
#2 ELYRIA 55 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
#3 OLMSTED FALLS 65 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
#3 OLMSTED FALLS 60 |
|
|
#5 AVON LAKE 54 |
|
|
|
|
#5 AVON LAKE 64 |
|
|
|
#7 WESTLAKE 40 |
|
|
District Final |
|
|
ELYRIA 47 (21 - 4) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
#4 AVON 75 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
#4 AVON 48 |
|
|
#6 BEREA-MIDPARK 40 |
|
|
|
|
#8 NORTH OLMSTED 45 |
|
|
|
#8 NORTH OLMSTED 41 |
|
District semifinal |
|
|
|
#1 LORAIN 47 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
#11 STEELE 53 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
#1 LORAIN 69 |
|
|
#1 LORAIN 87 |
|
|
|
|
#1 LORAIN 84 |
|
|
|
#10 NORTH RIDGEVILLE 38 |
|
|
|
|
|
Copley District |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
#1 ARCHBISHOP HOBAN 58 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
#1 ARCHBISHOP HOBAN 57 |
|
|
|
|
#8 HUDSON 69 |
|
|
|
#8 HUDSON 41 |
|
|
District semifinal |
|
#9 FIRESTONE 56 |
|
#1 ARCHBISHOP HOBAN 52 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
#3 BRUNSWICK 47 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
#3 BRUNSWICK 44 |
|
|
|
|
#5 WADSWORTH 76 |
|
|
|
#5 WADSWORTH 34 |
|
District Final |
|
|
#12 NORTH 28 |
MEDINA 59 (18 - 7) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
#2 MEDINA 64 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
#2 MEDINA 58 |
|
|
|
|
#10 CUYAHOGA FALLS 56 |
|
|
|
#11 NORDONIA 53 |
|
|
District semifinal |
|
#11 NORDONIA 58 |
|
#2 MEDINA 55 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
#4 STOW-MUNROE FALLS 44 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
#4 STOW-MUNROE FALLS 56 |
|
|
|
|
#6 HIGHLAND 42 |
|
|
|
#6 HIGHLAND 39 |
|
|
|
|
#7 WALSH JESUIT 36 |
|