Ashtabula District |
|
|
|
|
|
|
#6 GLENVILLE 49 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
#9 WEST GEAUGA 21 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
#9 WEST GEAUGA 54 |
|
|
|
|
|
District semifinal |
|
|
|
#1 PERRY 39 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
#1 PERRY 57 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
#1 PERRY 47 |
|
|
#7 VILLA ANGELA-ST JOSEPH 65 |
|
|
|
|
#7 VILLA ANGELA-ST JOSEPH 48 |
|
|
|
#10 EDGEWOOD 29 |
|
|
District Final |
|
|
PERRY 38 (23 - 2) (Rank 3) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
#3 HARVEY 42 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
#3 HARVEY 30 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
#4 LAKE CATHOLIC 29 |
|
|
|
|
|
District semifinal |
|
|
|
#5 NOTRE DAME-CATHEDRAL LATIN 37 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
#2 GENEVA 33 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
#5 NOTRE DAME-CATHEDRAL LATIN 50 |
|
|
#5 NOTRE DAME-CATHEDRAL LATIN 46 |
|
|
|
|
#5 NOTRE DAME-CATHEDRAL LATIN 43 |
|
|
|
#8 JEFFERSON AREA 33 |
|
|
|
03/08 6:15 PM @ Barberton HS Site / Contact Info Regional semifinal |
|
SHAKER HTS. HATHAWAY BROWN (16 - 10) 34
VS.
BELOIT WEST BRANCH (25 - 2) (Rank 5) 25
SHAKER HTS. HATHAWAY BROWN (17 - 10)
Regional Final
Winner Advances to State Semifinal at 3:00 PM March 16 vs. Region 7 - Zanesville Region Championship
|
Elyria District |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
#11 FAIRVIEW 31 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
#1 ELYRIA CATHOLIC 45 OTs: 2 |
|
|
|
|
#1 ELYRIA CATHOLIC 69 |
|
|
|
#1 ELYRIA CATHOLIC 64 |
|
|
District semifinal |
|
#12 CLEARVIEW 20 |
|
#1 ELYRIA CATHOLIC 39 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
#4 KEYSTONE 64 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
#4 KEYSTONE 40 |
|
|
|
|
#5 CLOVERLEAF 58 |
|
|
|
#5 CLOVERLEAF 54 |
|
District Final |
|
|
#6 HOLY NAME 45 |
PARMA PADUA FRANCISCAN 43 (20 - 4) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
#2 PADUA FRANCISCAN 68 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
#2 PADUA FRANCISCAN 64 |
|
|
|
|
#7 BUCKEYE 64 |
|
|
|
#7 BUCKEYE 36 |
|
|
District semifinal |
|
#8 BROOKLYN 25 |
|
#2 PADUA FRANCISCAN 55 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
#9 FIRELANDS 23 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
#3 BAY 46 |
|
|
|
|
#3 BAY 55 |
|
|
|
#3 BAY 72 |
03/08 8:00 PM @ Barberton HS Site / Contact Info Regional semifinal |
|
|
|
#10 BROOKSIDE 25 |
|
Macedonia District |
|
|
|
|
|
|
#2 LAUREL 53 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
#2 LAUREL 47 |
|
|
#5 EAST TECHNICAL 68 |
|
|
|
|
#5 EAST TECHNICAL 36 |
|
|
|
#10 WOODRIDGE 31 |
|
District semifinal |
|
|
|
#2 LAUREL 22 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
#3 REVERE 58 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
#3 REVERE 43 |
|
|
#4 ST VINCENT-ST MARY 64 |
|
|
|
|
#4 ST VINCENT-ST MARY 57 |
|
|
|
#9 ORANGE 39 |
|
|
District Final |
|
|
SHAKER HTS. HATHAWAY BROWN 47 (15 - 10) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
#1 HATHAWAY BROWN SCHOOL 64 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
#1 HATHAWAY BROWN SCHOOL 67 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
#11 BEAUMONT SCHOOL 12 |
|
|
|
|
|
District semifinal |
|
|
|
#1 HATHAWAY BROWN SCHOOL 35 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
#6 CHAGRIN FALLS 41 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
#8 CUYAHOGA VALLEY CHRISTIAN ACADEMY 42 |
|
|
#7 CLEVELAND CENTRAL CATHOLIC 54 OTs: 1 |
|
|
|
|
#8 CUYAHOGA VALLEY CHRISTIAN ACADEMY 56 |
|
|
|
#8 CUYAHOGA VALLEY CHRISTIAN ACADEMY 59 |
|
|
|
|
|
Austintown District |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
#12 HUBBARD 28 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
#1 WEST BRANCH 49 |
|
|
|
|
#1 WEST BRANCH 89 |
|
|
|
#1 WEST BRANCH 63 |
|
|
District semifinal |
|
#13 LAKESIDE 32 |
|
#1 WEST BRANCH 55 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
#4 STRUTHERS 55 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
#4 STRUTHERS 40 |
|
|
|
|
#7 NILES MC KINLEY 71 |
|
|
|
#7 NILES MC KINLEY 29 |
|
District Final |
|
|
#9 CRESTWOOD 32 |
BELOIT WEST BRANCH 45 (24 - 2) (Rank 5) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
#3 POLAND SEMINARY 71 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
#5 SOUTHEAST 61 |
|
|
|
|
#5 SOUTHEAST 71 |
|
|
|
#5 SOUTHEAST 72 |
|
|
District semifinal |
|
#10 RAVENNA 36 |
|
#5 SOUTHEAST 50 |
|
|
|
|
#6 LAKEVIEW 50 |
|
|
|
#8 SALEM 37 |
|
|
|
|
#8 SALEM 55 |
|
|
#2 HOWLAND 53 |
|
|
|
|
#2 HOWLAND 52 |
|
|
|
#2 HOWLAND 51 |
|
|
|
|
#11 GIRARD 30 |
|