Printable PDF    Site Manager and Media Contact
2017 OHSAA Boys Basketball Tournament - Division II, Region 7 - Athens


Worthington 1 District
 
       
         
  #24    RIVER VALLEY     53      
         
  03/01 - 7:00 PM @ SOUTH
Site / Contact Info
#1    SOUTH     59    
#1    SOUTH     100        
02/27 - 7:00 PM @ SOUTH
Site / Contact Info
#1   SOUTH     83      
#25   HORIZON SCIENCE ACADEMY     59   District semifinal    
    03/07 - 7:00 PM @ Columbus East HS
Site / Contact Info
#1    SOUTH     49  
         
  #9    JONATHAN ALDER     32      
         
  03/04 - 7:00 PM @ JONATHAN ALDER
Site / Contact Info
#12   BISHOP WATTERSON     46    
#12    BISHOP WATTERSON     55        
02/27 - 7:00 PM @ BISHOP WATTERSON
Site / Contact Info
#12   BISHOP WATTERSON     39      
#16   BEXLEY     39     District Final  
      03/10 - 6:00 PM @ Worthington Kilbourne HS
Site / Contact Info
 COLS. EASTMOOR ACAD. 55   (20 - 6) 
         
  #19    CENTENNIAL     54      
         
  03/02 - 7:00 PM @ ST FRANCIS DE SALES
Site / Contact Info
#2    ST FRANCIS DE SALES     51  OTs: 1    
#2    ST FRANCIS DE SALES     78        
02/27 - 7:00 PM @ ST FRANCIS DE SALES
Site / Contact Info
#2   ST FRANCIS DE SALES     92      
#23   LAKEWOOD     31   District semifinal    
    03/07 - 7:00 PM @ Africentric
Site / Contact Info
#3   EASTMOOR ACADEMY     61  
#15    INDEPENDENCE     74        
02/27 - 7:00 PM @ INDEPENDENCE
Site / Contact Info
#15    INDEPENDENCE     68      
#18   BUCKEYE VALLEY     55        
  03/04 - 7:00 PM @ EASTMOOR ACADEMY
Site / Contact Info
#3   EASTMOOR ACADEMY     54    
#3    EASTMOOR ACADEMY     63        
02/27 - 7:00 PM @ EASTMOOR ACADEMY
Site / Contact Info
#3   EASTMOOR ACADEMY     86      
#26   LONDON     40       03/16 8:00 PM
@ Ohio Univ. - Athens
Site / Contact Info
Regional semifinal

 
COLS. EASTMOOR ACAD.   (21 - 6) 69

VS.

McARTHUR VINTON COUNTY   (24 - 2)  (Rank 10) 48

COLS. EASTMOOR ACAD.  (22 - 6)
Regional Final

Winner Advances to State Semifinal
at 10:45 AM March 23
vs. Region 6 - Toledo Region Championship
       

Athens 2 District
 
         
      #1    VINTON COUNTY     75  
         
    #1    VINTON COUNTY     88 02/25 - 7:00 PM @ Logan HS
Site / Contact Info
 
        #8    MARIETTA     62
      #8   MARIETTA     62 02/22 - 7:00 PM @ Logan HS
Site / Contact Info
    District semifinal   #9   NEW LEXINGTON     50
  #1    VINTON COUNTY     64 03/04 - 7:00 PM @ Ohio Univ. - Athens
Site / Contact Info
   
         
      #4    WAVERLY     66  
         
    #4   WAVERLY     66 02/24 - 6:00 PM @ Southeastern HS
Site / Contact Info
 
         
      #5   GALLIA ACADEMY     46  
  District Final      
 McARTHUR VINTON COUNTY 62   (23 - 2)  (Rank 10)  03/10 - 8:15 PM @ Ohio Univ. - Athens
Site / Contact Info
     
         
      #2    UNIOTO     49  
         
    #2    UNIOTO     62 02/25 - 3:00 PM @ Southeastern HS
Site / Contact Info
 
        #7    MC CLAIN     47
      #7   MC CLAIN     33 02/21 - 8:00 PM @ Southeastern HS
Site / Contact Info
    District semifinal   #10   HILLSBORO     40
  #2   UNIOTO     63 03/04 - 8:45 PM @ Ohio Univ. - Athens
Site / Contact Info
   
         
      #3    WARREN     63  OTs: 1  
         
    #6   LOGAN ELM     53 02/24 - 8:30 PM @ Logan HS
Site / Contact Info
 
         
      #6   LOGAN ELM     70  
03/16 6:15 PM
@ Ohio Univ. - Athens
Site / Contact Info
Regional semifinal
 
       


Athens 1 District
 
       
         
  #1    MIAMI TRACE     44      
         
  02/25 - 7:00 PM @ Southeastern HS
Site / Contact Info
#1    MIAMI TRACE     62    
#8    WASHINGTON     53        
02/21 - 6:15 PM @ TBA
Site / Contact Info
#8   WASHINGTON     37      
#9   CIRCLEVILLE     48   District semifinal    
    03/02 - 6:15 PM @ Ohio Univ. - Athens
Site / Contact Info
#1    MIAMI TRACE     40  
         
  #4    SHERIDAN     57      
         
  02/24 - 6:00 PM @ Logan HS
Site / Contact Info
#5   ATHENS     53    
         
  #5   ATHENS     58      
      District Final  
      03/11 - 4:00 PM @ Ohio Univ. - Athens
Site / Contact Info
 LANCASTER FAIRFIELD UNION 37   (23 - 2)  (Rank 9) 
         
  #2    FAIRFIELD UNION     62      
         
  02/25 - 3:00 PM @ Logan HS
Site / Contact Info
#2    FAIRFIELD UNION     61    
         
  #7   MEIGS     53      
    District semifinal    
    03/02 - 8:00 PM @ Ohio Univ. - Athens
Site / Contact Info
#2   FAIRFIELD UNION     42  
         
  #3    CHILLICOTHE     69      
         
  02/24 - 8:30 PM @ Southeastern HS
Site / Contact Info
#3   CHILLICOTHE     44    
         
  #6   JACKSON     29      
         
           
         

East District
 
        #14    ST CLAIRSVILLE     58  
           
      #1    STEUBENVILLE     64 02/28 - 7:00 PM @ STEUBENVILLE
Site / Contact Info
 
          #1    STEUBENVILLE     65
        #1   STEUBENVILLE     66 02/24 - 7:00 PM @ STEUBENVILLE
Site / Contact Info
          #17   CLAYMONT     35
    #8    BUCKEYE LOCAL     38 03/04 - 7:00 PM @ STEUBENVILLE
Site / Contact Info
   
           
        #8    BUCKEYE LOCAL     55  
           
      #8   BUCKEYE LOCAL     65 02/28 - 7:00 PM @ BUCKEYE LOCAL
Site / Contact Info
 
           
        #9   CARROLLTON     53  
    District semifinal      
  #4    JOHN GLENN     47 03/08 - 7:00 PM @ Indian Valley HS
Site / Contact Info
     
           
        #13    MAYSVILLE     35  
           
      #4    JOHN GLENN     62 02/28 - 7:00 PM @ JOHN GLENN
Site / Contact Info
 
          #4    JOHN GLENN     56
        #4   JOHN GLENN     36 02/24 - 7:00 PM @ JOHN GLENN
Site / Contact Info
          #15   PHILO     41
    #4   JOHN GLENN     53 03/04 - 7:00 PM @ JOHN GLENN
Site / Contact Info
   
           
        #7    MINERVA     48  
           
      #10   CAMBRIDGE     30 02/28 - 7:00 PM @ MINERVA
Site / Contact Info
 
           
        #10   CAMBRIDGE     67  
  District Final        
 BYESVILLE MEADOWBROOK 54   (24 - 3)  (Rank 14)  03/11 - 2:00 PM @ Coshocton HS
Site / Contact Info
       
           
        #16    EAST LIVERPOOL     48  
           
      #2    MEADOWBROOK     65 02/28 - 7:00 PM @ MEADOWBROOK
Site / Contact Info
 
          #2    MEADOWBROOK     90
        #2   MEADOWBROOK     88 02/24 - 7:00 PM @ MEADOWBROOK
Site / Contact Info
          #18   WEST HOLMES     54
    #2    MEADOWBROOK     56 03/04 - 7:00 PM @ MEADOWBROOK
Site / Contact Info
   
           
        #12    INDIAN CREEK     37  
           
      #5   MORGAN     61 02/28 - 7:00 PM @ MORGAN
Site / Contact Info
 
           
        #5   MORGAN     57  
    District semifinal      
  #2   MEADOWBROOK     58 03/08 - 7:00 PM @ Coshocton HS
Site / Contact Info
     
           
        #3    NEW PHILADELPHIA     80  
           
      #3    NEW PHILADELPHIA     69 02/28 - 7:00 PM @ NEW PHILADELPHIA
Site / Contact Info
 
           
        #19   RIVER VIEW     31  
           
    #3   NEW PHILADELPHIA     44 03/04 - 7:00 PM @ NEW PHILADELPHIA
Site / Contact Info
   
           
        #6    INDIAN VALLEY     86  
           
      #6   INDIAN VALLEY     56 02/28 - 7:00 PM @ INDIAN VALLEY
Site / Contact Info
 
           
        #11   BEAVER     53