Wooster District |
|
|
|
|
|
|
#1 OBERLIN 73 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
#1 OBERLIN 55 |
|
|
#6 NORWAYNE 76 |
|
|
|
|
#6 NORWAYNE 45 |
|
|
|
#11 CHIPPEWA 35 |
|
District semifinal |
|
|
|
#1 OBERLIN 51 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
#7 WELLINGTON 47 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
#3 RITTMAN 28 |
|
|
#3 RITTMAN 75 |
|
|
|
|
#3 RITTMAN 59 |
|
|
|
#9 TRIWAY 43 |
|
|
District Final |
|
|
W. SALEM NORTHWESTERN 75 (21 - 5) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
#12 LOUDONVILLE 45 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
#2 NORTHWESTERN 62 |
|
|
#2 NORTHWESTERN 90 |
|
|
|
|
#2 NORTHWESTERN 90 |
|
|
|
#13 BLACK RIVER 36 |
|
District semifinal |
|
|
#2 NORTHWESTERN 66 |
|
#4 SMITHVILLE 88 OTs: 2 |
|
|
|
|
#10 COLUMBIA 56 |
|
|
|
#10 COLUMBIA 89 |
|
|
|
|
#8 ORRVILLE 43 |
|
|
#5 WAYNEDALE 50 |
|
|
|
|
#8 ORRVILLE 64 |
|
|
|
#8 ORRVILLE 52 |
|
|
|
03/15 6:15 PM @ Canton Fieldhouse Site / Contact Info Regional semifinal |
|
W. SALEM NORTHWESTERN (22 - 5) 51
VS.
CLEV. VILLA ANGELA-ST JOSEPH (20 - 6) (Rank 8) 70
CLEV. VILLA ANGELA-ST JOSEPH (21 - 6) (Rank 8)
Regional Final
Winner Advances to State Semifinal at 10:45 AM March 24 vs. Region 11 - Athens Region Championship
|
Warren District |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
#12 MINERAL RIDGE 50 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
#1 LABRAE 62 |
|
|
|
|
#1 LABRAE 89 |
|
|
|
#1 LABRAE 92 |
|
|
District semifinal |
|
#11 CARDINAL 43 |
|
#1 LABRAE 56 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
#6 PYMATUNING VALLEY 42 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
#8 BERKSHIRE 44 |
|
|
|
|
#7 ROOTSTOWN 41 |
|
|
|
#8 BERKSHIRE 59 |
|
District Final |
|
|
#8 BERKSHIRE 43 |
GARRETTSVILLE GARFIELD 47 (18 - 8) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
#9 BROOKFIELD 47 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
#2 GARFIELD 55 |
|
|
|
|
#2 GARFIELD 88 |
|
|
|
#2 GARFIELD 52 |
|
|
District semifinal |
|
#10 LIBERTY 56 |
|
#2 GARFIELD 58 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
#3 GRAND VALLEY 70 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
#5 CHAMPION 49 |
|
|
|
|
#4 NEWTON FALLS 52 |
|
|
|
#5 CHAMPION 75 |
03/15 8:00 PM @ Canton Fieldhouse Site / Contact Info Regional semifinal |
|
|
|
#5 CHAMPION 57 |
|
Salem District |
|
|
|
|
|
|
#9 FAIRLESS 48 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
#2 ST THOMAS AQUINAS 63 |
|
|
#2 ST THOMAS AQUINAS 72 |
|
|
|
|
#2 ST THOMAS AQUINAS 65 |
|
|
|
#13 CRESTVIEW 35 |
|
District semifinal |
|
|
|
#2 ST THOMAS AQUINAS 64 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
#3 SPRINGFIELD 63 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
#3 SPRINGFIELD 46 |
|
|
#7 TUSLAW 58 |
|
|
|
|
#6 UNITED 54 |
|
|
|
#6 UNITED 64 |
|
|
District Final |
|
|
LOUISVILLE ST. THOMAS AQUINAS 67 (15 - 11) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
#12 MEMORIAL 31 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
#1 SOUTH RANGE 47 |
|
|
#1 SOUTH RANGE 44 |
|
|
|
|
#1 SOUTH RANGE 72 |
|
|
|
#11 EAST PALESTINE 29 |
|
District semifinal |
|
|
#4 CANTON CENTRAL CATHOLIC 46 |
|
#5 MANCHESTER 71 |
|
|
|
|
#5 MANCHESTER 39 |
|
|
|
#8 WATERLOO 48 |
|
|
|
|
#4 CANTON CENTRAL CATHOLIC 57 |
|
|
#10 COLUMBIANA 36 |
|
|
|
|
#4 CANTON CENTRAL CATHOLIC 49 |
|
|
|
#4 CANTON CENTRAL CATHOLIC 53 |
|
|
|
|
|
Garfield Heights District |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
#1 VILLA ANGELA-ST JOSEPH 88 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
#1 VILLA ANGELA-ST JOSEPH 63 OTs: 1 |
|
|
|
|
#11 INDEPENDENCE 38 |
|
|
|
#13 TRINITY HS 47 |
|
|
District semifinal |
|
#13 TRINITY HS 39 |
|
#1 VILLA ANGELA-ST JOSEPH 75 |
|
|
|
|
#4 BEACHWOOD 71 |
|
|
|
#4 BEACHWOOD 57 OTs: 1 |
|
|
|
|
#8 KIRTLAND 50 |
|
|
#4 BEACHWOOD 58 |
|
|
|
|
#5 MARTIN LUTHER KING JR. 61 |
|
|
|
#5 MARTIN LUTHER KING JR. 55 |
|
District Final |
|
|
#9 LUTHERAN WEST 25 |
CLEV. VILLA ANGELA-ST JOSEPH 87 (19 - 6) (Rank 8) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
#2 ELYRIA CATHOLIC 58 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
#7 WARRENSVILLE HEIGHTS 71 |
|
|
|
|
#7 WARRENSVILLE HEIGHTS 86 |
|
|
|
#7 WARRENSVILLE HEIGHTS 65 |
|
|
District semifinal |
|
#12 BROOKLYN 36 |
|
#7 WARRENSVILLE HEIGHTS 45 |
|
|
|
|
#6 WICKLIFFE 71 |
|
|
|
#6 WICKLIFFE 49 |
|
|
|
|
#10 HORIZON SCIENCE ACADEMY 59 |
|
|
#3 GILMOUR ACADEMY 61 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
#3 GILMOUR ACADEMY 72 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|