Barberton District |
|
|
|
|
|
|
#1 LUTHERAN EAST 53 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
#1 LUTHERAN EAST 48 |
|
|
#8 CENTRAL CHRISTIAN 59 |
|
|
|
|
#8 CENTRAL CHRISTIAN 25 |
|
|
|
#9 OPEN DOOR CHRISTIAN 49 |
|
District semifinal |
|
|
|
#1 LUTHERAN EAST 44 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
#10 ST MARTIN de PORRES 55 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
#3 MOGADORE 40 |
|
|
#3 MOGADORE 80 |
|
|
|
|
#3 MOGADORE 68 |
|
|
|
#6 HILLSDALE 77 |
|
|
District Final |
|
|
CLEVE. HTS. LUTHERAN EAST 69 OTs: 1 (16 - 9) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
#11 LAKE RIDGE ACADEMY 24 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
#2 DALTON 58 |
|
|
#2 DALTON 89 |
|
|
|
|
#2 DALTON 79 |
|
|
|
#13 WHITNEY M YOUNG SCHOOL 49 |
|
District semifinal |
|
|
#2 DALTON 31 |
|
#5 CUYAHOGA HEIGHTS 41 |
|
|
|
|
#5 CUYAHOGA HEIGHTS 45 |
|
|
|
#7 MAPLETON 39 |
|
|
|
|
#4 LAKE CENTER CHRISTIAN SCHOOL 50 |
|
|
#4 LAKE CENTER CHRISTIAN SCHOOL 90 |
|
|
|
|
#4 LAKE CENTER CHRISTIAN SCHOOL 57 |
|
|
|
#12 NORTHEAST OHIO COLLEGE PREPARATORY 66 |
|
|
|
03/14 6:15 PM @ Canton Fieldhouse Site / Contact Info Regional semifinal |
|
CLEVE. HTS. LUTHERAN EAST (17 - 9) 67
VS.
WARREN JOHN F KENNEDY (20 - 7) 64
CLEVE. HTS. LUTHERAN EAST (18 - 9)
Regional Final
Winner Advances to State Semifinal at 5:15 PM March 23 vs. Region 14 - Bowling Green/Toledo Region Championship
|
Struthers District |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
#2 WESTERN RESERVE 41 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
#7 VALLEY CHRISTIAN SCHOOL 50 |
|
|
|
|
#7 VALLEY CHRISTIAN SCHOOL 60 |
|
|
|
#7 VALLEY CHRISTIAN SCHOOL 42 |
|
|
District semifinal |
|
#12 LEETONIA 29 |
|
#8 SOUTHERN 43 |
|
|
|
|
#8 SOUTHERN 59 |
|
|
|
#8 SOUTHERN 48 |
|
|
|
|
#10 JACKSON-MILTON 57 |
|
|
#8 SOUTHERN 52 |
|
|
|
|
#3 WELLSVILLE 50 |
|
|
|
#11 EAST CANTON 46 |
|
District Final |
|
|
#11 EAST CANTON 51 |
McDONALD 60 (25 - 1) (Rank 1) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
#4 DAVID ANDERSON 44 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
#5 MC KINLEY 60 |
|
|
|
|
#5 MC KINLEY 50 |
|
|
|
#5 MC KINLEY 56 |
|
|
District semifinal |
|
#6 LOWELLVILLE 43 |
|
#1 MC DONALD 96 |
|
|
|
|
#9 HERITAGE CHRISTIAN SCHOOL 53 |
|
|
|
#9 HERITAGE CHRISTIAN SCHOOL 61 |
|
|
|
|
#13 MATHEWS JR/SR HIGH 43 |
|
|
#1 MC DONALD 82 |
|
|
|
|
#1 MC DONALD 106 |
|
|
|
#1 MC DONALD 86 |
03/15 7:00 PM @ Warren G Harding HS Site / Contact Info Regional semifinal |
|
|
|
#14 HEARTLAND CHRISTIAN SCHOOL 16 |
|
#1 STRASBURG-FRANKLIN 91 |
|
|
|
|
#1 STRASBURG-FRANKLIN 62 |
|
|
|
#14 BEALLSVILLE 10 |
|
|
|
|
#1 STRASBURG-FRANKLIN 55 |
|
|
#6 SHADYSIDE 63 |
|
|
|
|
#6 SHADYSIDE 44 |
|
|
|
#10 CALDWELL 50 |
|
District semifinal |
|
|
|
#1 STRASBURG-FRANKLIN 41 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
#7 TUSCARAWAS CENTRAL CATHOLIC 61 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
#3 TORONTO 38 |
|
|
#8 SHENANDOAH 58 |
|
|
|
|
#3 TORONTO 63 |
|
|
|
#3 TORONTO 63 |
|
|
District Final |
|
MALVERN 64 OTs: 1 (18 - 8) |
#4 MALVERN 80 |
|
|
|
|
#4 MALVERN 81 |
|
|
|
#12 FRONTIER 51 |
|
|
|
|
#4 MALVERN 56 |
|
|
#5 BUCKEYE TRAIL 88 |
|
|
|
|
#5 BUCKEYE TRAIL 70 |
|
|
|
#11 BRIDGEPORT 65 |
|
District semifinal |
|
|
|
#4 MALVERN 53 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
#9 CONOTTON VALLEY 40 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
#2 BISHOP ROSECRANS 55 |
|
|
#13 ST JOHN CENTRAL 62 |
|
|
|
|
#2 BISHOP ROSECRANS 78 |
|
|
|
#2 BISHOP ROSECRANS 114 |
|
|
|
|
|
Orwell District |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
#2 CORNERSTONE CHRISTIAN 95 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
#2 CORNERSTONE CHRISTIAN 74 |
|
|
|
|
#8 ST JOHN SCHOOL 59 |
|
|
|
#9 CHALKER 39 |
|
|
District semifinal |
|
#9 CHALKER 82 |
|
#2 CORNERSTONE CHRISTIAN 72 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
#4 MAPLEWOOD 54 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
#4 MAPLEWOOD 43 |
|
|
|
|
#6 WINDHAM 57 |
|
|
|
#6 WINDHAM 52 |
|
District Final |
|
|
#7 BADGER 47 |
WARREN JOHN F KENNEDY 72 (19 - 7) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
#12 BLOOMFIELD 13 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
#1 BRISTOL 52 |
|
|
|
|
#1 BRISTOL 55 |
|
|
|
#1 BRISTOL 72 |
|
|
District semifinal |
|
#12 FAIRPORT HARDING 34 |
|
#3 JOHN F KENNEDY 75 |
|
|
|
|
#5 RICHMOND HEIGHTS 53 |
|
|
|
#5 RICHMOND HEIGHTS 38 |
|
|
|
|
#10 LORDSTOWN 36 |
|
|
#3 JOHN F KENNEDY 68 |
|
|
|
|
#3 JOHN F KENNEDY 78 |
|
|
|
#3 JOHN F KENNEDY 83 |
|
|
|
|
#11 NEWBURY 38 |
|