Waverly 1 District |
|
|
|
|
|
|
#1 EASTERN 63 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
#1 EASTERN 45 |
|
|
#8 ROCK HILL 53 |
|
|
|
|
#8 ROCK HILL 23 |
|
|
|
#9 NORTHWEST 38 |
|
District semifinal |
|
|
|
#1 EASTERN 40 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
#4 NELSONVILLE-YORK 41 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
#4 NELSONVILLE-YORK 21 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
#5 CROOKSVILLE 38 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
District Final |
|
|
SARDINIA EASTERN 52 (24 - 1) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
#2 SOUTHEASTERN 65 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
#2 SOUTHEASTERN 61 OTs: 3 |
|
|
#7 WELLSTON 41 |
|
|
|
|
#10 NEW LEXINGTON 26 |
|
|
|
#10 NEW LEXINGTON 68 |
|
District semifinal |
|
|
|
#2 SOUTHEASTERN 27 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
#3 IRONTON 43 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
#3 IRONTON 55 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
#6 CHESAPEAKE 42 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
03/08 6:15 PM @ Logan HS Site / Contact Info Regional semifinal |
|
SARDINIA EASTERN (25 - 1) 46
VS.
LYNCHBURG-CLAY (22 - 3) 42
SARDINIA EASTERN (26 - 1)
Regional Final
Winner Advances to State Semifinal at 3:00 PM March 17 vs. Region 12 - Springfield Region Championship
|
Waverly 2 District |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
#1 ALEXANDER 73 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
#1 ALEXANDER 50 |
|
|
|
|
#8 RIVER VALLEY 57 OTs: 1 |
|
|
|
#9 WESTFALL 26 |
|
|
District semifinal |
|
#9 WESTFALL 65 |
|
#1 ALEXANDER 45 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
#4 MINFORD 67 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
#4 MINFORD 36 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
#5 SOUTH POINT 45 |
|
|
District Final |
|
|
|
ALBANY ALEXANDER 52 (23 - 3) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
#2 WHEELERSBURG 53 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
#2 WHEELERSBURG 37 |
|
|
|
|
#7 DAWSON-BRYANT 43 |
|
|
|
#7 DAWSON-BRYANT 36 |
|
|
District semifinal |
|
#10 VALLEY 22 |
|
#3 NORTH ADAMS 42 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
#3 NORTH ADAMS 70 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
#3 NORTH ADAMS 39 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
#6 HUNTINGTON 39 |
|
03/08 8:00 PM @ Logan HS Site / Contact Info Regional semifinal |
|
|
|
|
|
East District |
|
|
|
|
|
|
#5 RIDGEWOOD 58 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
#5 RIDGEWOOD 40 |
|
|
#1 BELLAIRE 82 |
|
|
|
|
#1 BELLAIRE 31 |
|
|
|
#14 COSHOCTON 13 |
|
District semifinal |
|
|
#3 TUSCARAWAS VALLEY 47 |
|
#7 MARTINS FERRY 49 |
|
|
|
|
#7 MARTINS FERRY 35 |
|
|
|
#8 HARRISON CENTRAL 41 |
|
|
|
|
#3 TUSCARAWAS VALLEY 50 |
|
|
#3 TUSCARAWAS VALLEY 62 |
|
|
|
|
#3 TUSCARAWAS VALLEY 58 |
|
|
|
#9 MONROE CENTRAL 40 |
|
|
District Final |
|
|
ZOARVILLE TUSCARAWAS VALLEY 41 (21 - 5) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
#2 GARAWAY 48 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
#2 GARAWAY 47 OTs: 2 |
|
|
#10 SANDY VALLEY 54 |
|
|
|
|
#10 SANDY VALLEY 37 |
|
|
|
#13 NEWCOMERSTOWN 18 |
|
District semifinal |
|
|
#6 BARNESVILLE 46 |
|
#6 BARNESVILLE 48 |
|
|
|
|
#6 BARNESVILLE 47 |
|
|
|
#10 EDISON 35 |
|
|
|
|
#6 BARNESVILLE 53 |
|
|
#12 WEST MUSKINGUM 45 |
|
|
|
|
#4 BUCKEYE TRAIL 40 |
|
|
|
#4 BUCKEYE TRAIL 51 |
|
|
|
|
|
Waverly 3 District |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
#1 FAIRLAND 64 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
#1 FAIRLAND 51 |
|
|
|
|
#8 PORTSMOUTH 50 |
|
|
|
#8 PORTSMOUTH 26 |
|
|
District semifinal |
|
#9 PORTSMOUTH WEST 47 |
|
#1 FAIRLAND 56 OTs: 1 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
#4 PEEBLES 33 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
#5 PIKETON 30 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
#5 PIKETON 51 |
|
|
District Final |
|
|
|
LYNCHBURG-CLAY 65 (21 - 3) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
#2 LYNCHBURG-CLAY 82 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
#2 LYNCHBURG-CLAY 75 |
|
|
|
|
#7 WEST UNION 59 |
|
|
|
#7 WEST UNION 30 |
|
|
District semifinal |
|
#10 ADENA 42 |
|
#2 LYNCHBURG-CLAY 58 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
#3 OAK HILL 55 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
#3 OAK HILL 52 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
#6 ZANE TRACE 31 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|