Springfield 3 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
#13 RIPLEY-UNION-LEWIS-HUNTINGTON 25 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
#5 BETHEL-TATE 56 |
|
|
#5 BETHEL-TATE 46 |
|
|
|
|
#5 BETHEL-TATE 29 |
|
|
|
#11 NORTH COLLEGE HILL 34 |
|
District semifinal |
|
|
#5 BETHEL-TATE 21 |
|
#2 WAYNESVILLE 72 |
|
|
|
|
#2 WAYNESVILLE 46 |
|
|
|
#15 DEER PARK 34 |
|
|
|
|
#11 PURCELL MARIAN 52 |
|
|
#7 ROGER BACON 38 |
|
|
|
|
#11 PURCELL MARIAN 63 |
|
|
|
#11 PURCELL MARIAN 51 |
|
|
District Final |
|
|
VERSAILLES 50 (23 - 3) (Rank 6) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
#11 DAYTON CHRISTIAN 27 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
#10 MIAMI EAST 36 |
|
|
#10 MIAMI EAST 35 |
|
|
|
|
#10 MIAMI EAST 41 |
|
|
|
#9 NATIONAL TRAIL 14 |
|
District semifinal |
|
|
|
#2 VERSAILLES 72 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
#18 NORTHRIDGE 19 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
#2 VERSAILLES 68 |
|
|
#17 TRIAD 16 |
|
|
|
|
#2 VERSAILLES 67 |
|
|
|
#2 VERSAILLES 86 |
|
|
|
03/08 6:15 PM @ Springfield HS Site / Contact Info Regional semifinal |
|
VERSAILLES (24 - 3) (Rank 6) 50
VS.
CIN. SUMMIT COUNTRY DAY (27 - 0) (Rank 1) 33
VERSAILLES (25 - 3) (Rank 6)
Regional Final
Winner Advances to State Semifinal at 3:00 PM March 17 vs. Region 11 - Logan Region Championship
|
Springfield 2 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
#20 CINCINNATI HILLS CHRISTIAN ACADEMY 29 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
#1 SUMMIT COUNTRY DAY 63 |
|
|
|
|
#1 SUMMIT COUNTRY DAY 45 |
|
|
|
#1 SUMMIT COUNTRY DAY 66 |
|
|
District semifinal |
|
#21 AIKEN 8 |
|
#1 SUMMIT COUNTRY DAY 58 |
|
|
|
|
#10 GREENEVIEW 70 |
|
|
|
#10 GREENEVIEW 57 |
|
|
|
|
#14 SEVEN HILLS 28 |
|
|
#6 WILLIAMSBURG 34 |
|
|
|
|
#16 EAST CLINTON 49 |
|
|
|
#6 WILLIAMSBURG 63 |
|
District Final |
|
|
#6 WILLIAMSBURG 58 |
CIN. SUMMIT COUNTRY DAY 53 (26 - 0) (Rank 1) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
#14 NORTHWESTERN 24 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
#3 ARCANUM 53 |
|
|
|
|
#15 INDIAN LAKE 23 |
|
|
|
#3 ARCANUM 36 |
|
|
District semifinal |
|
#3 ARCANUM 46 |
|
#3 ARCANUM 31 |
|
|
|
|
#6 CARLISLE 28 |
|
|
|
#7 PREBLE SHAWNEE 39 |
|
|
|
|
#7 PREBLE SHAWNEE 37 |
|
|
#7 PREBLE SHAWNEE 42 |
|
|
|
|
#4 MILTON-UNION 40 |
|
|
|
#8 ANNA 32 |
03/08 8:00 PM @ Springfield HS Site / Contact Info Regional semifinal |
|
|
|
#8 ANNA 44 |
|
Springfield 1 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
#13 DIXIE 31 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
#5 MADISON SENIOR 39 |
|
|
#5 MADISON SENIOR 52 |
|
|
|
|
#5 MADISON SENIOR 61 |
|
|
|
#12 BETHEL 46 |
|
District semifinal |
|
|
|
#1 WEST LIBERTY-SALEM 39 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
#19 BROOKVILLE 14 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
#1 WEST LIBERTY-SALEM 54 |
|
|
#16 NORTHEASTERN 39 |
|
|
|
|
#1 WEST LIBERTY-SALEM 71 |
|
|
|
#1 WEST LIBERTY-SALEM 68 |
|
|
District Final |
|
|
HAMILTON BADIN 36 (19 - 9) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
#19 ST BERNARD-ELMWOOD PLACE 21 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
#4 BADIN 49 |
|
|
#4 BADIN 71 |
|
|
|
|
#4 BADIN 70 |
|
|
|
#18 FINNEYTOWN 15 |
|
District semifinal |
|
|
#4 BADIN 48 |
|
#8 CLARK MONTESSORI 66 |
|
|
|
|
#8 CLARK MONTESSORI 42 |
|
|
|
#9 READING 49 |
|
|
|
|
#3 MADEIRA 24 |
|
|
#17 CLERMONT NORTHEASTERN 49 |
|
|
|
|
#3 MADEIRA 60 |
|
|
|
#3 MADEIRA 66 |
|
|
|
|
|
Columbus 2 District |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
#3 NORTH UNION 57 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
#3 NORTH UNION 62 |
|
|
|
|
#13 NORTHMOR 54 |
|
|
|
#13 NORTHMOR 32 |
|
|
District semifinal |
|
#16 FREDERICKTOWN 46 |
|
#4 LIBERTY UNION 58 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
#22 MOUNT GILEAD 31 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
#4 LIBERTY UNION 66 |
|
|
|
|
#20 NORTHRIDGE 37 |
|
|
|
#4 LIBERTY UNION 70 |
|
District Final |
|
|
#4 LIBERTY UNION 87 |
BALTIMORE LIBERTY UNION 50 (22 - 3) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
#18 FAIRBANKS 37 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
#2 AMANDA-CLEARCREEK 50 |
|
|
|
|
#21 COLUMBUS SCHOOL FOR GIRLS 22 |
|
|
|
#2 AMANDA-CLEARCREEK 66 |
|
|
District semifinal |
|
#2 AMANDA-CLEARCREEK 55 |
|
#5 PLEASANT 45 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
#19 HEATH 31 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
#5 PLEASANT 57 |
|
|
|
|
#5 PLEASANT 58 |
|
|
|
#5 PLEASANT 63 |
|
|
|
|
#17 HIGHLAND 31 |
|