|
|
East District |
|
|
|
|
|
#3 FRONTIER 46 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
#3 FRONTIER 68 |
|
|
|
#11 SHENANDOAH 42 |
|
|
|
|
|
#11 SHENANDOAH 34 |
|
|
|
|
#9 TUSCARAWAS CENTRAL CATHOLIC 30 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
#3 FRONTIER 50 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
#4 BISHOP ROSECRANS 81 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
#4 BISHOP ROSECRANS 41 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
#15 TORONTO 36 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
District semifinal |
|
|
|
#2 MALVERN 41 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
#8 RIVER 67 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
#8 RIVER 46 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
#10 BEALLSVILLE 44 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
#2 MALVERN 60 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
#16 CALDWELL 37 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
#2 MALVERN 58 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
#2 MALVERN 80 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
District Final |
|
|
BERLIN HILAND 57 (25 - 1) (Rank 1) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
#1 HILAND 94 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
#1 HILAND 101 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
#17 CONOTTON VALLEY 12 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
#1 HILAND 85 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
#13 STRASBURG-FRANKLIN 40 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
#14 ST JOHN CENTRAL 12 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
#14 ST JOHN CENTRAL 54 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
District semifinal |
|
|
|
#1 HILAND 80 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
#5 FORT FRYE 51 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
#5 FORT FRYE 55 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
#7 SHADYSIDE 43 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
#5 FORT FRYE 26 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
#6 CATHOLIC CENTRAL 54 OTs: 1 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
#6 CATHOLIC CENTRAL 46 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
#12 BRIDGEPORT 51 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
03/09 6:15 PM @ Perry HS Site / Contact Info Regional semifinal |
|
BERLIN HILAND (26 - 1) (Rank 1) 63
VS.
N. JACKSON JACKSON-MILTON (23 - 3) (Rank 6) 20
BERLIN HILAND (27 - 1) (Rank 1)
Regional Final
Winner Advances to State Semifinal at 8:00 PM March 16 vs. Region 14 - Elida Region Championship
|
Mineral Ridge District |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
#3 MC DONALD 51 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
#3 MC DONALD 53 |
|
|
|
|
#5 VALLEY CHRISTIAN SCHOOL 73 |
|
|
|
#5 VALLEY CHRISTIAN SCHOOL 43 |
|
|
District semifinal |
|
#13 HEARTLAND CHRISTIAN SCHOOL 21 |
|
#3 MC DONALD 22 |
|
|
|
|
#8 JOHN F KENNEDY 46 |
|
|
|
#8 JOHN F KENNEDY 63 |
|
|
|
|
#2 LEETONIA 45 |
|
|
#8 JOHN F KENNEDY 52 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
#4 WESTERN RESERVE 51 |
|
|
District Final |
|
|
|
N. JACKSON JACKSON-MILTON 44 (22 - 3) (Rank 6) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
#1 JACKSON-MILTON 59 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
#1 JACKSON-MILTON 51 |
|
|
|
|
#10 SOUTHERN 54 |
|
|
|
#10 SOUTHERN 21 |
|
|
District semifinal |
|
#11 WELLSVILLE 36 |
|
#1 JACKSON-MILTON 48 |
|
|
|
|
#6 LORDSTOWN 52 |
|
|
|
#6 LORDSTOWN 50 |
|
|
|
|
#12 MC KINLEY 26 |
|
|
#6 LORDSTOWN 38 |
|
|
|
|
#7 MATHEWS JR/SR HIGH 39 |
|
|
|
#7 MATHEWS JR/SR HIGH 36 |
03/09 8:00 PM @ Perry HS Site / Contact Info Regional semifinal |
|
|
|
#9 LOWELLVILLE 30 |
|
Orwell District |
|
|
|
|
|
|
#2 CORNERSTONE CHRISTIAN 68 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
#2 CORNERSTONE CHRISTIAN 56 |
|
|
#8 CHALKER 76 |
|
|
|
|
#8 CHALKER 33 |
|
|
|
#12 RICHMOND HEIGHTS 21 |
|
District semifinal |
|
|
|
#2 CORNERSTONE CHRISTIAN 55 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
#3 WINDHAM 41 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
#5 BADGER 38 |
|
|
#5 BADGER 62 |
|
|
|
|
#5 BADGER 46 |
|
|
|
#11 FAIRPORT HARDING 28 |
|
|
District Final |
|
|
WILLOUGHBY CORNERSTONE CHRISTIAN 36 (14 - 11 - 1) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
#4 LUTHERAN EAST 76 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
#4 LUTHERAN EAST 40 OTs: 2 |
|
|
#6 ST JOHN SCHOOL 34 |
|
|
|
|
#6 ST JOHN SCHOOL 48 |
|
|
|
#10 NEWBURY 32 |
|
District semifinal |
|
|
|
#4 LUTHERAN EAST 38 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
#1 CUYAHOGA HEIGHTS 37 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
#1 CUYAHOGA HEIGHTS 34 |
|
|
#7 BRISTOL 35 |
|
|
|
|
#7 BRISTOL 16 |
|
|
|
#9 MAPLEWOOD 24 |
|
|
|
|
|
Creston District |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
#9 ROOTSTOWN 27 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
#1 LAKE RIDGE ACADEMY 40 |
|
|
|
|
#1 LAKE RIDGE ACADEMY 69 |
|
|
|
#1 LAKE RIDGE ACADEMY 83 |
|
|
District semifinal |
|
#12 HILLSDALE 22 |
|
#1 LAKE RIDGE ACADEMY 42 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
#5 MOGADORE 30 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
#4 RITTMAN 16 |
|
|
|
|
#4 RITTMAN 65 |
|
|
|
#4 RITTMAN 39 |
|
District Final |
|
|
#8 OPEN DOOR CHRISTIAN 16 |
DALTON 40 (20 - 6) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
#6 ST THOMAS AQUINAS 54 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
#6 ST THOMAS AQUINAS 46 |
|
|
|
|
#2 CENTRAL CHRISTIAN 66 |
|
|
|
#2 CENTRAL CHRISTIAN 48 |
|
|
District semifinal |
|
#10 OUR LADY OF THE ELMS 28 |
|
#3 DALTON 48 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
#7 EAST CANTON 28 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
#3 DALTON 48 |
|
|
|
|
#3 DALTON 68 |
|
|
|
#3 DALTON 51 |
|
|
|
|
#11 LAKE CENTER CHRISTIAN SCHOOL 35 |
|