Medina District |
|
|
|
|
|
|
#1 WADSWORTH 5 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
#1 WADSWORTH 1 OTs: 1 |
|
|
#8 HIGHLAND 0 |
|
|
|
|
#9 NORTH 0 |
|
|
|
#9 NORTH 1 |
|
District semifinal |
|
|
|
#4 COPLEY 0 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
#4 COPLEY 1 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
#4 COPLEY 2 |
|
|
#5 ARCHBISHOP HOBAN 11 |
|
|
|
|
#5 ARCHBISHOP HOBAN 0 |
|
|
|
#12 KENMORE-GARFIELD 0 |
|
|
District Final |
|
|
MEDINA 3 (13 - 1 - 5) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
#2 MEDINA 2 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
#2 MEDINA 2 |
|
|
#7 FIRESTONE 5 |
|
|
|
|
#7 FIRESTONE 1 |
|
|
|
#10 BARBERTON 0 |
|
District semifinal |
|
|
|
#2 MEDINA 2 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
#3 BRUNSWICK 3 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
#3 BRUNSWICK 1 |
|
|
#6 WOOSTER 5 |
|
|
|
|
#6 WOOSTER 2 |
|
|
|
#11 ELLET 0 |
|
|
|
11/01 7:00 PM @ Brunswick HS Site / Contact Info Regional semifinal |
|
MEDINA (14 - 1 - 5) 1
VS.
SYLVANIA NORTHVIEW (10 - 4 - 5) 0
MEDINA (15 - 1 - 5)
Regional Final
Winner Advances to State Semifinal at 7:00 PM November 8 vs. Region 1 Region Championship
|
Sylvania District |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
#1 ST FRANCIS DE SALES 11 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
#1 ST FRANCIS DE SALES 0 OTs: 2 |
|
|
|
|
#11 START 2 |
|
|
|
#15 LIMA SENIOR 0 |
|
|
District semifinal |
|
#15 LIMA SENIOR 4 |
|
#4 SYLVANIA NORTHVIEW 2 OTs: 2 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
#4 SYLVANIA NORTHVIEW 7 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
#4 SYLVANIA NORTHVIEW 1 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
#18 WAITE 0 |
|
|
District Final |
|
|
|
SYLVANIA NORTHVIEW 2 (9 - 4 - 5) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
#5 SYLVANIA SOUTHVIEW 6 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
#5 SYLVANIA SOUTHVIEW 3 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
#12 WHITMER 1 |
|
|
|
District semifinal |
|
|
|
#5 SYLVANIA SOUTHVIEW 1 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
#3 ST JOHN'S JESUIT 11 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
#3 ST JOHN'S JESUIT 1 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
#16 BOWSHER 0 |
|
11/01 7:00 PM @ Lake HS Site / Contact Info Regional semifinal |
|
|
|
|
|
Elyria District |
|
|
|
|
|
|
#1 OLMSTED FALLS 3 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
#1 OLMSTED FALLS 3 |
|
|
#8 NORTH OLMSTED 3 |
|
|
|
|
#8 NORTH OLMSTED 2 |
|
|
|
#9 ELYRIA 1 |
|
District semifinal |
|
|
#1 OLMSTED FALLS 1 |
|
#4 AVON LAKE 11 |
|
|
|
|
#4 AVON LAKE 3 |
|
|
|
#13 LORAIN 0 |
|
|
|
|
#4 AVON LAKE 0 |
|
|
#5 BEREA-MIDPARK 10 |
|
|
|
|
#5 BEREA-MIDPARK 2 |
|
|
|
#12 JOHN MARSHALL 1 |
|
|
District Final |
|
|
OLMSTED FALLS 0 (18 - 1) (Rank 7) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
#2 WESTLAKE 5 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
#2 WESTLAKE 1 OTs: 2 |
|
|
#7 NORTH RIDGEVILLE 1 OTs: 1 |
|
|
|
|
#7 NORTH RIDGEVILLE 0 |
|
|
|
#10 STEELE 0 |
|
District semifinal |
|
|
|
#3 AVON 0 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
#3 AVON 3 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
#3 AVON 2 |
|
|
#6 STRONGSVILLE 4 |
|
|
|
|
#6 STRONGSVILLE 1 |
|
|
|
#11 MIDVIEW 1 |
|
|
|
|
|
Findlay District |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
PERRYSBURG 2 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
PERRYSBURG 0 |
|
|
|
|
SPRINGFIELD 0 |
|
|
|
MADISON COMPREHENSIVE 1 |
|
|
District semifinal |
|
MADISON COMPREHENSIVE 1 |
|
FINDLAY 0 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
FINDLAY 1 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
FINDLAY 1 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
CLAY 0 |
|
|
District Final |
|
|
|
WHITEHOUSE ANTHONY WAYNE 1 (15 - 1 - 3) (Rank 10) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
ASHLAND 2 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
ASHLAND 1 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
FREMONT ROSS 0 |
|
|
|
District semifinal |
|
|
|
ANTHONY WAYNE 3 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
ANTHONY WAYNE 10 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
ANTHONY WAYNE 6 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
COLUMBIAN 0 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|