CENTRAL 3 DISTRICT |
|
|
|
|
|
|
#2 DUBLIN COFFMAN 7 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
#2 DUBLIN COFFMAN 4 |
|
|
#39 LANCASTER 5 |
|
|
|
|
#39 LANCASTER 0 |
|
|
|
#41 LICKING HEIGHTS 1 |
|
District semifinal |
|
|
|
#2 DUBLIN COFFMAN 4 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
#42 WALNUT RIDGE 0 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
#13 THOMAS WORTHINGTON 1 |
|
|
#13 THOMAS WORTHINGTON 7 |
|
|
|
|
#13 THOMAS WORTHINGTON 9 |
|
|
|
#33 MIFFLIN 0 |
|
|
District Final |
|
|
DUBLIN COFFMAN 5 (16 - 1 - 2) (Rank 3) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
#5 NEW ALBANY 1 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
#27 WORTHINGTON KILBOURNE 2 OTs: 1 |
|
|
#17 DELAWARE HAYES 1 |
|
|
|
|
#27 WORTHINGTON KILBOURNE 2 |
|
|
|
#27 WORTHINGTON KILBOURNE 2 |
|
District semifinal |
|
|
|
#27 WORTHINGTON KILBOURNE 1 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
#18 GAHANNA LINCOLN 1 OTs: 1 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
#18 GAHANNA LINCOLN 1 |
|
|
#12 HILLIARD DAVIDSON 3 |
|
|
|
|
#12 HILLIARD DAVIDSON 0 |
|
|
|
#22 REYNOLDSBURG 1 |
|
|
|
11/01 7:00 PM @ Hilliard Bradley HS Site / Contact Info Regional semifinal |
|
DUBLIN COFFMAN (17 - 1 - 2) (Rank 3) 5
VS.
DUBLIN JEROME (14 - 1 - 5) 0
DUBLIN COFFMAN (18 - 1 - 2) (Rank 3)
Regional Final
Winner Advances to State Semifinal at 7:00 PM November 8 vs. Region 4 Region Championship
|
CENTRAL 2 DISTRICT |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
#3 DUBLIN JEROME 9 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
#3 DUBLIN JEROME 4 |
|
|
|
|
#43 FRANKLIN HEIGHTS 2 |
|
|
|
#30 TRI-VALLEY 0 |
|
|
District semifinal |
|
#30 TRI-VALLEY 4 |
|
#3 DUBLIN JEROME 1 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
#34 WESTERVILLE NORTH 2 OTs: 2 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
#16 HILLIARD BRADLEY 1 |
|
|
|
|
#16 HILLIARD BRADLEY 3 OTs: 1 |
|
|
|
#16 HILLIARD BRADLEY 3 |
|
District Final |
|
|
#14 GROVE CITY 2 |
DUBLIN JEROME 4 (13 - 1 - 5) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
#9 PICKERINGTON HIGH SCHOOL NORTH 3 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
#9 PICKERINGTON HIGH SCHOOL NORTH 0 |
|
|
|
|
#20 UPPER ARLINGTON 1 |
|
|
|
#20 UPPER ARLINGTON 2 |
|
|
District semifinal |
|
#29 WESTLAND 0 |
|
#8 OLENTANGY 0 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
#46 WHITEHALL-YEARLING 0 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
#8 OLENTANGY 1 |
|
|
|
|
#8 OLENTANGY 12 |
|
|
|
#8 OLENTANGY 4 |
11/01 7:00 PM @ Westerville Central Site / Contact Info Regional semifinal |
|
|
|
#45 MARION HARDING 1 |
|
CENTRAL 4 DISTRICT |
|
|
|
|
|
|
#4 ST CHARLES 7 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
#4 ST CHARLES 1 |
|
|
#26 GROVEPORT-MADISON 1 |
|
|
|
|
#26 GROVEPORT-MADISON 0 |
|
|
|
#28 PICKERINGTON HIGH SCHOOL CENTRAL 0 |
|
District semifinal |
|
|
|
#10 HILLIARD DARBY 1 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
#24 BIG WALNUT 0 OTs: 1 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
#10 HILLIARD DARBY 2 |
|
|
#10 HILLIARD DARBY 3 |
|
|
|
|
#10 HILLIARD DARBY 1 |
|
|
|
#37 WEST 0 |
|
|
District Final |
|
|
HILLIARD DARBY 1 (10 - 4 - 6) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
#11 WESTERVILLE CENTRAL 3 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
#11 WESTERVILLE CENTRAL 1 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
#44 NORTHLAND 0 |
|
|
|
|
|
District semifinal |
|
|
|
#7 MARYSVILLE 0 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
#7 MARYSVILLE 3 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
#7 MARYSVILLE 4 |
|
|
#25 CHILLICOTHE 1 |
|
|
|
|
#23 WATKINS MEMORIAL 0 |
|
|
|
#23 WATKINS MEMORIAL 4 |
|
|
|
|
|
Central 1 District |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
#1 OLENTANGY LIBERTY 5 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
#1 OLENTANGY LIBERTY 2 |
|
|
|
|
#40 WHETSTONE 2 OTs: 1 |
|
|
|
#40 WHETSTONE 0 |
|
|
District semifinal |
|
#32 CENTRAL CROSSING 1 |
|
#1 OLENTANGY LIBERTY 2 SO |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
#47 NEWARK 0 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
#19 OLENTANGY ORANGE 0 |
|
|
|
|
#19 OLENTANGY ORANGE 3 |
|
|
|
#19 OLENTANGY ORANGE 8 |
|
District Final |
|
|
#35 DUBLIN SCIOTO 0 |
WESTERVILLE SOUTH 2 (11 - 4 - 4) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
#38 BRIGGS 0 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
#15 CANAL WINCHESTER 0 |
|
|
|
|
#15 CANAL WINCHESTER 1 SO |
|
|
|
#15 CANAL WINCHESTER 9 |
|
|
District semifinal |
|
#31 MOUNT VERNON 0 |
|
#6 WESTERVILLE SOUTH 3 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
#6 WESTERVILLE SOUTH 2 OTs: 1 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
#6 WESTERVILLE SOUTH 3 |
|
|
|
|
#21 LOGAN 3 |
|
|
|
#21 LOGAN 1 |
|
|
|
|
#36 TEAYS VALLEY 0 |
|