Printable PDF    Site Manager and Media Contact
2017 OHSAA Boys Soccer Tournament - Division I, Region 4


Southwest 1 District
 
       
         
  #1    ARCHBISHOP MOELLER (12 - 1 - 3)       
         
  10/21 - 3:00 PM @ Better Seeded Team's Site
Site / Contact Info
 
 
   
#15    KINGS (8 - 5 - 2)    4  SO        
10/17 - 7:00 PM @ Better Seeded Team's Site
Site / Contact Info
#26   WINTON WOODS (5 - 7 - 1)       
#26   WINTON WOODS (4 - 7 - 1)    5   District semifinal    
    10/24 - 7:00 PM @ Sycamore HS
Site / Contact Info
 
 
 
         
  #13    836-LAKOTA EAST (6 - 8 - 2)       
         
  10/21 - 7:00 PM @ Better Seeded Team's Site
Site / Contact Info
 
 
   
#11    OAK HILLS (6 - 7 - 1)    2        
10/17 - 7:00 PM @ Better Seeded Team's Site
Site / Contact Info
#11   OAK HILLS (7 - 7 - 1)       
#25   LEBANON (2 - 9 - 3)    0     District Final  
      10/28 - TBA
 @ TBA
Site / Contact Info
 Winner  
         
  #14    1258-PIQUA (8 - 3 - 2)       
         
  10/21 - 7:00 PM @ Better Seeded Team's Site
Site / Contact Info
 
 
   
#3    CENTERVILLE (10 - 2 - 3)    5        
10/17 - 7:00 PM @ Better Seeded Team's Site
Site / Contact Info
#3   CENTERVILLE (11 - 2 - 3)       
#19   BELMONT (7 - 1 - 1)    1   District semifinal    
    10/24 - 7:00 PM @ Springfield H.S.
Site / Contact Info
 
 
 
         
  #11    807-KETTERING FAIRMONT (5 - 6 - 4)       
         
  10/21 - 7:00 PM @ Better Seeded Team's Site
Site / Contact Info
 
 
   
#4    SPRINGBORO (7 - 4 - 3)    8        
10/17 - 7:00 PM @ Better Seeded Team's Site
Site / Contact Info
#4   SPRINGBORO (8 - 4 - 3)       
#14   SPRINGFIELD (3 - 10 - 1)    0       TBA

@ TBA
Site / Contact Info
Regional semifinal

 
Team 1

@ TBA
Site / Contact Info
VS.

Team 2


Regional Final

       

Southwest 2 District
 
         
      #3    MASON (10 - 4 - 2)   
         
     
 
10/21 - 7:30 PM @ Better Seeded Team's Site
Site / Contact Info
 
        #17    PRINCETON (6 - 7 - 3)    4
      #17   PRINCETON (7 - 7 - 3)  10/17 - 7:00 PM @ Better Seeded Team's Site
Site / Contact Info
    District semifinal   #24   EDGEWOOD (6 - 7 - 2)    0
   
 
10/24 - 7:00 PM @ Princeton High School
Site / Contact Info
   
         
      #5    1388-ST XAVIER (8 - 4 - 4)   
         
     
 
10/21 - 7:00 PM @ Better Seeded Team's Site
Site / Contact Info
 
        #14    LA SALLE (5 - 7 - 3)    4
      #14   LA SALLE (6 - 7 - 3)  10/17 - 7:00 PM @ Better Seeded Team's Site
Site / Contact Info
  District Final     #23   HAMILTON (3 - 9 - 2)    2
 Winner   10/28 - TBA
 @ TBA
Site / Contact Info
     
         
      #4    550-FAIRFIELD (11 - 1 - 4)   
         
     
 
10/21 - 7:00 PM @ Better Seeded Team's Site
Site / Contact Info
 
        #16    ELDER (2 - 8 - 4)    2
      #16   ELDER (3 - 8 - 4)  10/17 - 7:00 PM @ Better Seeded Team's Site
Site / Contact Info
    District semifinal   #21   COLERAIN (3 - 10 - 1)    0
   
 
10/24 - 7:00 PM @ Hamilton HS
Site / Contact Info
   
        #10    LOVELAND (6 - 6 - 1)    2
      #10    LOVELAND (7 - 6 - 1)  10/17 - 7:00 PM @ Better Seeded Team's Site
Site / Contact Info
        #22   MIDDLETOWN (4 - 9 - 1)    0
     
 
10/21 - 12:00 PM @ Better Seeded Team's Site
Site / Contact Info
 
        #20    WESTERN BROWN (11 - 0 - 2)    0
      #7   TURPIN (11 - 2 - 2)  10/17 - 7:00 PM @ Better Seeded Team's Site
Site / Contact Info
TBA

@ TBA
Site / Contact Info
Regional semifinal
 
      #7   TURPIN (10 - 2 - 2)    5


Southwest 3 District
 
       
         
  #17    1484-STEBBINS (3 - 11)       
         
  10/21 - 7:00 PM @ Better Seeded Team's Site
Site / Contact Info
 
 
   
#1    BEAVERCREEK (11 - 0 - 2)    9        
10/17 - 7:00 PM @ Better Seeded Team's Site
Site / Contact Info
#1   BEAVERCREEK (12 - 0 - 2)       
#10   SIDNEY (7 - 6 - 2)    0   District semifinal    
    10/24 - 7:00 PM @ Northmont HS
Site / Contact Info
 
 
 
         
  #13    1746-XENIA (9 - 7)       
         
  10/21 - 7:00 PM @ Better Seeded Team's Site
Site / Contact Info
 
 
   
#12    TECUMSEH (9 - 3 - 3)    1        
10/17 - 7:00 PM @ Better Seeded Team's Site
Site / Contact Info
#7   MIAMISBURG (9 - 5 - 1)       
#7   MIAMISBURG (8 - 5 - 1)    4     District Final  
      10/24 - TBA
 @ TBA
Site / Contact Info
 Winner  
         
  #27    1666-WESTERN HILLS (9 - 3 - 2)       
         
  10/21 - 7:00 PM @ Better Seeded Team's Site
Site / Contact Info
 
 
   
#6    LAKOTA WEST (10 - 3 - 2)    7        
10/17 - 7:00 PM @ Better Seeded Team's Site
Site / Contact Info
#6   LAKOTA WEST (11 - 3 - 2)       
#28   WEST CLERMONT (4 - 9 - 1)    0   District semifinal    
    10/24 - 7:00 PM @ Lakota East HS
Site / Contact Info
 
 
 
         
  #20    884-LITTLE MIAMI (9 - 6 - 1)       
         
  10/21 - 7:00 PM @ Better Seeded Team's Site
Site / Contact Info
 
 
   
#9    MILFORD (8 - 3 - 4)    4        
10/17 - 7:00 PM @ Better Seeded Team's Site
Site / Contact Info
#9   MILFORD (9 - 3 - 4)       
#30   HARRISON (2 - 9 - 2)    0        
       

Southwest 4 District
 
         
      #15    FAIRBORN (5 - 11)   
         
     
 
10/21 - 3:00 PM @ Wright State Univ.
Site / Contact Info
 
        #2    CARROLL (13 - 0 - 1)    9
      #2   CARROLL (14 - 0 - 1)  10/17 - 7:00 PM @ Wright State Univ.
Site / Contact Info
    District semifinal    WEST CARROLLTON     0
   
 
10/24 - 7:00 PM @ Centerville High School
Site / Contact Info
   
        #6    TROY (9 - 3 - 2)    4
      #6    TROY (10 - 3 - 2)  10/17 - 7:00 PM @ Better Seeded Team's Site
Site / Contact Info
        #8   WAYNE (5 - 4 - 1)    1
     
 
10/21 - 7:00 PM @ Better Seeded Team's Site
Site / Contact Info
 
        #5    BUTLER (9 - 2 - 4)    1
      #9   NORTHMONT (6 - 5 - 5)  10/17 - 7:00 PM @ Better Seeded Team's Site
Site / Contact Info
  District Final     #9   NORTHMONT (5 - 5 - 5)    2
 Winner   10/28 - TBA
 @ TBA
Site / Contact Info
     
         
      #32    MOUNT HEALTHY (2 - 11)   
         
     
 
10/21 - 12:00 PM @ Better Seeded Team's Site
Site / Contact Info
 
        #2    ANDERSON (14 - 1)    9
      #2   ANDERSON (15 - 1)  10/17 - 7:00 PM @ TBA
Site / Contact Info
    District semifinal   #31   WITHROW     0
   
 
10/24 - 7:00 PM @ Lakota West High School
Site / Contact Info
   
        #12    TALAWANDA (11 - 2 - 1)    4
      #12    TALAWANDA (12 - 2 - 1)  10/17 - 7:00 PM @ Better Seeded Team's Site
Site / Contact Info
        #18   WALNUT HILLS (3 - 7 - 3)    2
     
 
10/21 - 7:00 PM @ Better Seeded Team's Site
Site / Contact Info
 
        #8    SYCAMORE (6 - 3 - 6)    10
      #8   SYCAMORE (7 - 3 - 6)  10/17 - 7:00 PM @ Better Seeded Team's Site
Site / Contact Info
        #29   NORTHWEST (3 - 10 - 1)    0