Printable PDF    Site Manager and Media Contact
2017 OHSAA Boys Soccer Tournament - Division II, Region 7


East District
 
       
#1    RIVER VIEW     20        
10/17 - 6:30 PM @ RIVER VIEW
Site / Contact Info
#1    RIVER VIEW     7      
#16   CARROLLTON     0        
  10/21 - 4:00 PM @ RIVER VIEW
Site / Contact Info
#1    RIVER VIEW     3    
#11    HARRISON CENTRAL     2  OTs: 1        
10/17 - 6:30 PM @ HARRISON CENTRAL
Site / Contact Info
#11   HARRISON CENTRAL     0      
#13   MAYSVILLE     1   District semifinal    
    10/24 - 6:30 PM @ Maysville HS
Site / Contact Info
#1    RIVER VIEW     1  
#6    MORGAN     1        
10/17 - 4:30 PM @ MORGAN
Site / Contact Info
#6    MORGAN     6      
#10   WEST HOLMES     0        
  10/21 - 4:00 PM @ MORGAN
Site / Contact Info
#6   MORGAN     1    
#7    EAST LIVERPOOL     1  OTs: 2        
10/17 - 4:30 PM @ JOHN GLENN
Site / Contact Info
#7   EAST LIVERPOOL     0      
#4   JOHN GLENN     0     District Final  
      10/28 - 4:00 PM @ Maysville HS
Site / Contact Info
 WARSAW RIVER VIEW 0   (19 - 1) 
#2    STEUBENVILLE     5        
10/17 - 6:30 PM @ STEUBENVILLE
Site / Contact Info
#2    STEUBENVILLE     5      
#15   CAMBRIDGE     1        
  10/21 - 4:00 PM @ STEUBENVILLE
Site / Contact Info
#2    STEUBENVILLE     1  OTs: 1    
#5    ST CLAIRSVILLE     3        
10/17 - 6:30 PM @ ST CLAIRSVILLE
Site / Contact Info
#5   ST CLAIRSVILLE     0      
#9   BEAVER     2   District semifinal    
    10/24 - 6:30 PM @ St Clairsville HS
Site / Contact Info
#8   ZANESVILLE     0  
#3    MINERVA     10        
10/17 - 6:30 PM @ MINERVA
Site / Contact Info
#3    MINERVA     0      
#14   INDIAN CREEK     0        
  10/21 - 4:00 PM @ MINERVA
Site / Contact Info
#8   ZANESVILLE     2    
#8    ZANESVILLE     5        
10/17 - 6:30 PM @ ZANESVILLE
Site / Contact Info
#8   ZANESVILLE     1      
#12   PHILO     0       11/01 7:00 PM
@ Lakewood HS
Site / Contact Info
Regional semifinal

 
COLS. ST. FRANCIS DeSALES   (19 - 0 - 1)  (Rank 1) 5

VS.

ALBANY ALEXANDER   (17 - 1 - 2) 0

COLS. ST. FRANCIS DeSALES  (20 - 0 - 1)  (Rank 1)
Regional Final

Winner Advances to State Semifinal
at 7:00 PM November 8
vs. Region 8 Region Championship
       

Logan 1 - Div. II Boys
 
         
        FAIRFIELD UNION     7  
         
      FAIRFIELD UNION     2  OTs: 2 10/19 - 5:00 PM @ FAIRFIELD UNION
Site / Contact Info
 
          MC CLAIN     9
       MC CLAIN     1 10/16 - 5:00 PM @ MC CLAIN
Site / Contact Info
    District semifinal    WESTFALL     0
    ATHENS     2  OTs: 2 10/25 - 5:00 PM @ Logan HS
Site / Contact Info
   
         
        JACKSON     2  
         
     ATHENS     3 10/19 - 5:00 PM @ JACKSON
Site / Contact Info
 
         
       ATHENS     3  
  District Final      
 THE PLAINS ATHENS 1   (8 - 6 - 5)  10/28 - 4:00 PM @ Logan HS
Site / Contact Info
     
         
        WARREN     1  
         
      WARREN     7 10/19 - 5:00 PM @ WARREN
Site / Contact Info
 
         
       WAVERLY     0  
    District semifinal    
   WARREN     1 10/25 - 7:00 PM @ Logan HS
Site / Contact Info
   
         
        LOGAN ELM     0  
         
     CIRCLEVILLE     1 10/19 - 5:00 PM @ LOGAN ELM
Site / Contact Info
 
         
       CIRCLEVILLE     1  
11/01 7:00 PM
@ Logan HS
Site / Contact Info
Regional semifinal
 
       


Central 1 District
 
       
         
  #1    ST FRANCIS DE SALES     8      
         
  10/21 - 3:00 PM @ ST FRANCIS DE SALES
Site / Contact Info
#1    ST FRANCIS DE SALES     6    
#18    LINDEN MC KINLEY     8        
10/17 - 7:00 PM @ LINDEN MC KINLEY
Site / Contact Info
#18   LINDEN MC KINLEY     0      
#20   LICKING VALLEY     1   District semifinal    
    10/25 - 7:00 PM @ Better Seeded Team's Site
Site / Contact Info
#1    ST FRANCIS DE SALES     7  
         
  #23    HIGHLAND     0      
         
  10/21 - 3:00 PM @ PLEASANT
Site / Contact Info
#9   PLEASANT     0    
#9    PLEASANT     7        
10/17 - 7:00 PM @ PLEASANT
Site / Contact Info
#9   PLEASANT     8      
#25   EAST     1     District Final  
      10/28 - 2:00 PM @ Dublin Jerome HS
Site / Contact Info
 COLS. ST. FRANCIS DeSALES 6   (18 - 0 - 1)  (Rank 1) 
         
  #8    BEECHCROFT     3  SO      
         
  10/21 - 3:00 PM @ BEECHCROFT
Site / Contact Info
#12    JONATHAN ALDER     3  SO    
#12    JONATHAN ALDER     5        
10/17 - 7:00 PM @ JONATHAN ALDER
Site / Contact Info
#12   JONATHAN ALDER     4      
#13   HEATH     0   District semifinal    
    10/25 - 7:00 PM @ Better Seeded Team's Site
Site / Contact Info
#12   JONATHAN ALDER     0  
#10    INDEPENDENCE     5        
10/17 - 7:00 PM @ INDEPENDENCE
Site / Contact Info
#10    INDEPENDENCE     3      
#17   BISHOP HARTLEY     2        
  10/21 - 3:00 PM @ BISHOP WATTERSON
Site / Contact Info
#10   INDEPENDENCE     2    
#22    EASTMOOR ACADEMY     0        
10/17 - 7:00 PM @ Hagely Field
Site / Contact Info
#6   BISHOP WATTERSON     0      
#6   BISHOP WATTERSON     10        
       

Logan 2 - Div. II Boys
 
         
        ALEXANDER     7  
         
      ALEXANDER     3 10/19 - 5:00 PM @ ALEXANDER
Site / Contact Info
 
          FAIRLAND     2
       FAIRLAND     0 10/16 - 5:00 PM @ FAIRLAND
Site / Contact Info
    District semifinal    GALLIA ACADEMY     0
    ALEXANDER     2 10/24 - 5:00 PM @ Logan HS
Site / Contact Info
   
         
        ZANE TRACE     0  
         
     MIAMI TRACE     0 10/19 - 5:00 PM @ ZANE TRACE
Site / Contact Info
 
         
       MIAMI TRACE     3  
  District Final      
 ALBANY ALEXANDER 3   (16 - 1 - 2)  10/28 - 6:00 PM @ Logan HS
Site / Contact Info
     
         
        HILLSBORO     3  
         
      HILLSBORO     2 10/19 - 4:00 PM @ HILLSBORO
Site / Contact Info
 
         
       WASHINGTON     0  
    District semifinal    
   MARIETTA     1 10/24 - 7:00 PM @ Logan HS
Site / Contact Info
   
         
        MARIETTA     3  
         
     MARIETTA     6 10/19 - 5:00 PM @ MARIETTA
Site / Contact Info
 
         
       UNIOTO     1