Kent District |
|
|
|
|
|
|
#1 ROOTSTOWN 4 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
#1 ROOTSTOWN 3 |
|
|
#8 GARFIELD 3 |
|
|
|
|
#8 GARFIELD 0 |
|
|
|
#9 GRAND VALLEY 0 |
|
District semifinal |
|
|
#1 ROOTSTOWN 2 |
|
#4 CHAMPION 13 |
|
|
|
|
#4 CHAMPION 4 |
|
|
|
#13 BLOOMFIELD 1 |
|
|
|
|
#4 CHAMPION 0 |
|
|
#5 NEWBURY 6 |
|
|
|
|
#5 NEWBURY 1 |
|
|
|
#12 BERKSHIRE 1 |
|
|
District Final |
|
|
ROOTSTOWN 4 (16 - 2 - 1) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
#2 MAPLEWOOD 2 OTs: 1 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
#2 MAPLEWOOD 3 OTs: 2 |
|
|
#7 BADGER 6 |
|
|
|
|
#7 BADGER 1 |
|
|
|
#10 WATERLOO 2 |
|
District semifinal |
|
|
|
#2 MAPLEWOOD 1 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
#3 KIRTLAND 2 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
#3 KIRTLAND 2 |
|
|
#6 CARDINAL 9 |
|
|
|
|
#6 CARDINAL 1 |
|
|
|
#11 BRISTOL 0 |
|
|
|
11/01 7:00 PM @ Hudson HS Site / Contact Info Regional semifinal |
|
ROOTSTOWN (17 - 2 - 1) 0
VS.
KIDRON CENTRAL CHRISTIAN (14 - 4 - 2) 2
KIDRON CENTRAL CHRISTIAN (15 - 4 - 2)
Regional Final
Winner Advances to State Semifinal at 7:00 PM November 8 vs. Region 10 Region Championship
|
Austintown District |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
#1 UNITED 1 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
#1 UNITED 6 |
|
|
|
|
#8 COLUMBIANA 1 |
|
|
|
#9 LABRAE 0 |
|
|
District semifinal |
|
#9 LABRAE 4 |
|
#1 UNITED 6 |
|
|
|
|
#4 MEMORIAL 12 |
|
|
|
#4 MEMORIAL 2 |
|
|
|
|
#13 HEARTLAND CHRISTIAN SCHOOL 0 |
|
|
#4 MEMORIAL 0 |
|
|
|
|
#5 LORDSTOWN 6 |
|
|
|
#5 LORDSTOWN 1 |
|
District Final |
|
|
#12 JACKSON-MILTON 0 |
HANOVERTON UNITED 0 (16 - 1 - 2) |
|
|
|
|
#2 MINERAL RIDGE 11 |
|
|
|
#2 MINERAL RIDGE 5 |
|
|
|
|
#15 MATHEWS JR/SR HIGH 3 |
|
|
#2 MINERAL RIDGE 2 |
|
|
|
|
#7 JOHN F KENNEDY 3 |
|
|
|
#7 JOHN F KENNEDY 1 |
|
|
District semifinal |
|
#10 NEWTON FALLS 0 |
|
#2 MINERAL RIDGE 2 |
|
|
|
|
#3 CRESTVIEW 12 |
|
|
|
#3 CRESTVIEW 8 |
|
|
|
|
#14 WELLSVILLE 0 |
|
|
#3 CRESTVIEW 1 |
|
|
|
|
#6 EAST PALESTINE 4 |
|
|
|
#6 EAST PALESTINE 1 |
11/01 7:00 PM @ Minerva HS Site / Contact Info Regional semifinal |
|
|
|
#11 LEETONIA 2 |
|
Elyria District |
|
|
|
|
|
|
#1 INDEPENDENCE 2 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
#1 INDEPENDENCE 4 |
|
|
#8 ELYRIA CATHOLIC 8 |
|
|
|
|
#8 ELYRIA CATHOLIC 1 |
|
|
|
#9 LAKE RIDGE ACADEMY 0 |
|
District semifinal |
|
|
#1 INDEPENDENCE 4 |
|
#4 BEACHWOOD 6 |
|
|
|
|
#4 BEACHWOOD 3 |
|
|
|
#13 BROOKLYN 2 |
|
|
|
|
#4 BEACHWOOD 1 |
|
|
#5 OBERLIN 4 |
|
|
|
|
#5 OBERLIN 1 |
|
|
|
#12 TRINITY HS 1 |
|
|
District Final |
|
|
INDEPENDENCE 3 (19 - 0) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
#2 WICKLIFFE 3 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
#2 WICKLIFFE 5 |
|
|
#7 CUYAHOGA HEIGHTS 2 |
|
|
|
|
#7 CUYAHOGA HEIGHTS 0 |
|
|
|
#10 OPEN DOOR CHRISTIAN 0 |
|
District semifinal |
|
|
|
#2 WICKLIFFE 2 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
#3 WELLINGTON 1 SO |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
#6 COLUMBIA 0 |
|
|
#6 COLUMBIA 7 |
|
|
|
|
#6 COLUMBIA 2 |
|
|
|
#11 CORNERSTONE CHRISTIAN 5 |
|
|
|
|
|
Medina District |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
#1 CENTRAL CHRISTIAN 5 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
#1 CENTRAL CHRISTIAN 3 |
|
|
|
|
#8 CANTON CENTRAL CATHOLIC 6 |
|
|
|
#8 CANTON CENTRAL CATHOLIC 0 |
|
|
District semifinal |
|
#9 ORRVILLE 0 |
|
#1 CENTRAL CHRISTIAN 3 |
|
|
|
|
#4 LAKE CENTER CHRISTIAN SCHOOL 3 |
|
|
|
#4 LAKE CENTER CHRISTIAN SCHOOL 1 SO |
|
|
|
|
#13 WAYNEDALE 0 |
|
|
#4 LAKE CENTER CHRISTIAN SCHOOL 0 |
|
|
|
|
#5 CHIPPEWA 3 |
|
|
|
#5 CHIPPEWA 0 |
|
District Final |
|
|
#12 ST THOMAS AQUINAS 1 |
KIDRON CENTRAL CHRISTIAN 2 (13 - 4 - 2) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
#2 TRIWAY 3 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
#2 TRIWAY 1 |
|
|
|
|
#7 RITTMAN 0 OTs: 1 |
|
|
|
#10 NORTHWESTERN 2 |
|
|
District semifinal |
|
#10 NORTHWESTERN 1 |
|
#3 NORWAYNE 0 |
|
|
|
|
#3 NORWAYNE 12 |
|
|
|
#3 NORWAYNE 1 |
|
|
|
|
#14 FAIRLESS 0 |
|
|
#3 NORWAYNE 2 |
|
|
|
|
#6 SMITHVILLE 10 |
|
|
|
#6 SMITHVILLE 0 |
|
|
|
|
#11 LOUDONVILLE 1 |
|