Printable PDF    Site Manager and Media Contact
2017 OHSAA Girls Soccer Tournament - Division I, Region 4


Southwest 1 District
 
       
         
  #1    904-LOVELAND (14 - 1)    3      
         
  10/19 - 7:00 PM @ Better Seeded Team's Site
Site / Contact Info
#1    LOVELAND (15 - 1)     
#25    WESTERN BROWN (6 - 7 - 1)    3        
10/16 - 7:00 PM @ Better Seeded Team's Site
Site / Contact Info
#25   WESTERN BROWN (7 - 7 - 1)    0      
#28   WINTON WOODS (2 - 8 - 1)    0   District semifinal    
    10/23 - 7:00 PM @ Princeton HS
Site / Contact Info
 
 
 
#16    MILFORD (5 - 6 - 4)    8        
10/16 - 7:00 PM @ Better Seeded Team's Site
Site / Contact Info
#16    MILFORD (6 - 6 - 4)    0      
#29   MIDDLETOWN (1 - 12 - 2)    1        
  10/19 - 7:00 PM @ Better Seeded Team's Site
Site / Contact Info
#14   ANDERSON (9 - 2 - 6)     
#14    ANDERSON (7 - 2 - 6)    6        
10/16 - 7:00 PM @ Better Seeded Team's Site
Site / Contact Info
#14   ANDERSON (8 - 2 - 6)    2      
#19   HARRISON (9 - 5 - 1)    1     District Final  
      10/26 - 7:00 PM @ TBA
Site / Contact Info
 Winner  
         
  #4    1552-TROY (10 - 4)    2      
         
  10/19 - 7:00 PM @ Better Seeded Team's Site
Site / Contact Info
#4    TROY (11 - 4)     
#7    KETTERING FAIRMONT (8 - 6 - 1)    1        
10/16 - 7:00 PM @ Better Seeded Team's Site
Site / Contact Info
#6   NORTHMONT (6 - 5 - 3)    1      
#6   NORTHMONT (5 - 5 - 3)    2   District semifinal    
    10/23 - 7:00 PM @ Springfield H.S.
Site / Contact Info
 
 
 
         
  #8    1528-TECUMSEH (11 - 3 - 2)    1      
         
  10/19 - 7:00 PM @ Better Seeded Team's Site
Site / Contact Info
#5   SIDNEY (12 - 2 - 2)     
         
  #5   1422-SIDNEY (11 - 2 - 2)    3      
        TBA

@ TBA
Site / Contact Info
Regional semifinal

 
Team 1

@ TBA
Site / Contact Info
VS.

Team 2


Regional Final

       

Southwest 4 District
 
         
      #2    972-MASON (10 - 2 - 3)    2  
         
    #2    MASON (11 - 2 - 3)  10/19 - 7:00 PM @ Better Seeded Team's Site
Site / Contact Info
 
        #30    MOUNT HEALTHY     1
      #20   MOTHER OF MERCY (7 - 8)    0 10/16 - 7:00 PM @ Better Seeded Team's Site
Site / Contact Info
    District semifinal   #20   MOTHER OF MERCY (6 - 8)    7
   
 
10/23 - 7:00 PM @ Sycamore HS
Site / Contact Info
   
         
      #12    1677-WEST CLERMONT (9 - 4 - 2)    2  SO  
         
    #13   LAKOTA EAST (7 - 8 - 2)  10/19 - 7:00 PM @ Better Seeded Team's Site
Site / Contact Info
 
        #13    LAKOTA EAST (5 - 8 - 2)    1  OTs: 1
      #13   LAKOTA EAST (6 - 8 - 2)    4 10/16 - 7:00 PM @ Better Seeded Team's Site
Site / Contact Info
  District Final     #18   OAK HILLS (5 - 7 - 2)    0
 Winner   10/26 - 7:00 PM @ TBA
Site / Contact Info
     
         
      #16    1660-WEST CARROLLTON (4 - 11)    0  
         
    #2    BEAVERCREEK (14 - 1 - 1)  10/19 - 7:00 PM @ Better Seeded Team's Site
Site / Contact Info
 
        #2    BEAVERCREEK (12 - 1 - 1)    9
      #2   BEAVERCREEK (13 - 1 - 1)    9 10/16 - 7:00 PM @ Better Seeded Team's Site
Site / Contact Info
    District semifinal   #14   SPRINGFIELD (4 - 11)    0
   
 
10/23 - 7:00 PM @ Northmont HS
Site / Contact Info
   
         
      #13    1638-WAYNE (5 - 9)    0  
         
    #3   CENTERVILLE (10 - 3 - 3)  10/19 - 7:00 PM @ Better Seeded Team's Site
Site / Contact Info
 
        #15    STEBBINS (2 - 11 - 2)    0
      #3   CENTERVILLE (9 - 3 - 3)    6 10/16 - 7:00 PM @ Better Seeded Team's Site
Site / Contact Info
TBA

@ TBA
Site / Contact Info
Regional semifinal
 
      #3   CENTERVILLE (8 - 3 - 3)    9


Southwest 2 District
 
       
         
  #4    550-FAIRFIELD (11 - 3 - 1)    7      
         
  10/19 - 7:00 PM @ Better Seeded Team's Site
Site / Contact Info
#4    FAIRFIELD (12 - 3 - 1)     
#22    TALAWANDA (7 - 8)    0        
10/16 - 7:00 PM @ Better Seeded Team's Site
Site / Contact Info
#26   PRINCETON (3 - 10 - 2)    0      
#26   PRINCETON (2 - 10 - 2)    1   District semifinal    
    10/23 - 7:00 PM @ Lakota East HS
Site / Contact Info
 
 
 
         
  #9    1076-MOUNT NOTRE DAME (7 - 6 - 3)    3      
         
  10/19 - 7:00 PM @ Better Seeded Team's Site
Site / Contact Info
#9   MOUNT NOTRE DAME (8 - 6 - 3)     
#15    HAMILTON (7 - 5 - 2)    2        
10/16 - 7:00 PM @ Better Seeded Team's Site
Site / Contact Info
#15   HAMILTON (8 - 5 - 2)    1      
#23   KINGS (4 - 10)    0     District Final  
      10/26 - 7:00 PM @ TBA
Site / Contact Info
 Winner  
         
  #10    846-LEBANON (8 - 3 - 4)    1      
         
  10/19 - 7:00 PM @ Better Seeded Team's Site
Site / Contact Info
#10    LEBANON (9 - 3 - 4)     
#6    URSULINE ACADEMY (8 - 6 - 1)    5        
10/16 - 7:30 PM @ Better Seeded Team's Site
Site / Contact Info
#6   URSULINE ACADEMY (9 - 6 - 1)    0      
#24   WALNUT HILLS (2 - 10 - 1)    1   District semifinal    
    10/23 - 7:00 PM @ Lakota West HS
Site / Contact Info
 
 
 
         
  #7    1554-TURPIN (8 - 4 - 4)    0      
         
  10/19 - 7:00 PM @ Better Seeded Team's Site
Site / Contact Info
#5   SYCAMORE (13 - 2 - 1)     
#31    WITHROW (1 - 6 - 1)    0        
10/16 - 7:00 PM @ Better Seeded Team's Site
Site / Contact Info
#5   SYCAMORE (12 - 2 - 1)    3      
#5   SYCAMORE (11 - 2 - 1)    9        
       

Southwest 3 District
 
         
      #3    1380-ST URSULA ACADEMY (11 - 4 - 1)    5  
         
    #3    ST URSULA ACADEMY (12 - 4 - 1)  10/19 - 7:00 PM @ Better Seeded Team's Site
Site / Contact Info
 
        #21    COLERAIN (4 - 7 - 3)    7
      #21   COLERAIN (5 - 7 - 3)    1 10/16 - 7:30 PM @ Better Seeded Team's Site
Site / Contact Info
    District semifinal   #27   EDGEWOOD (3 - 10 - 2)    0
   
 
10/23 - 7:00 PM @ Hamilton HS
Site / Contact Info
   
         
      #8    837-LAKOTA WEST (8 - 2 - 6)    3  
         
    #8   LAKOTA WEST (9 - 2 - 6)  10/19 - 7:00 PM @ Better Seeded Team's Site
Site / Contact Info
 
        #11    LITTLE MIAMI (14 - 2)    0
      #17   SETON (8 - 7)    1 10/16 - 7:00 PM @ Better Seeded Team's Site
Site / Contact Info
  District Final     #17   SETON (7 - 7)    3
 Winner   10/26 - 7:00 PM @ TBA
Site / Contact Info
     
         
      #1    1470-SPRINGBORO (13 - 1 - 2)    9  
         
    #1    SPRINGBORO (14 - 1 - 2)  10/19 - 7:00 PM @ Better Seeded Team's Site
Site / Contact Info
 
        #11    FAIRBORN (6 - 8)    7
      #11   FAIRBORN (7 - 8)    0 10/16 - 7:00 PM @ Better Seeded Team's Site
Site / Contact Info
    District semifinal   #12   PIQUA (7 - 7)    2
   
 
10/23 - 7:00 PM @ Centerville Stadium
Site / Contact Info
   
         
      #10    1020-MIAMISBURG (5 - 10)    4  
         
    #10   MIAMISBURG (6 - 10)  10/19 - 7:00 PM @ Better Seeded Team's Site
Site / Contact Info
 
         
      #9   1746-XENIA (8 - 6)    1