Printable PDF    Site Manager and Media Contact
2017 OHSAA Girls Soccer Tournament - Division III, Region 12


Southwest 4 District
 
       
         
  #3    LEHMAN CATHOLIC (10 - 4 - 1)    7      
         
  10/19 - 5:00 PM @ Better Seeded Team's Site
Site / Contact Info
#3    LEHMAN CATHOLIC (11 - 4 - 1)    5    
#22    FRANKLIN MONROE (1 - 10 - 4)    1        
10/16 - 7:00 PM @ Better Seeded Team's Site
Site / Contact Info
#22   FRANKLIN MONROE (2 - 10 - 4)    0      
#23   TWIN VALLEY SOUTH (3 - 10 - 1)    0   District semifinal    
    10/23 - 7:00 PM @ Franklin High School
Site / Contact Info
#3    LEHMAN CATHOLIC (12 - 4 - 1)    4  
         
  #14    BOTKINS (7 - 4 - 4)    0      
         
  10/19 - 5:00 PM @ Better Seeded Team's Site
Site / Contact Info
#15   URBANA (8 - 5 - 4)    0    
         
  #15   URBANA (7 - 5 - 4)    3      
      District Final  
      10/26 - 7:00 PM @ Bellefontaine H.S.
Site / Contact Info
 SIDNEY LEHMAN CATHOLIC 0   (13 - 4 - 1) 
         
  #1    ANNA (16 - 0)    6      
         
  10/19 - 5:00 PM @ Better Seeded Team's Site
Site / Contact Info
#1    ANNA (17 - 0)    7    
#19    INDIAN LAKE (5 - 3 - 1)    1        
10/16 - 7:00 PM @ Better Seeded Team's Site
Site / Contact Info
#19   INDIAN LAKE (6 - 3 - 1)    0      
#25   DIXIE (2 - 11 - 1)    0   District semifinal    
    10/23 - 7:00 PM @ Eaton H.S.
Site / Contact Info
#1   ANNA (18 - 0)    0  
         
  #21    1136-NORTHEASTERN (4 - 9 - 1)    0      
         
  10/19 - 7:00 PM @ Better Seeded Team's Site
Site / Contact Info
#18   BROOKVILLE (6 - 9 - 1)    0    
#18    BROOKVILLE (4 - 9 - 1)    7        
10/16 - 7:00 PM @ Better Seeded Team's Site
Site / Contact Info
#18   BROOKVILLE (5 - 9 - 1)    6      
#24   NATIONAL TRAIL (2 - 10 - 2)    2       10/31 7:00 PM
@ Kettering Fairmont HS
Site / Contact Info
Regional semifinal

 
CIN. MADEIRA   (16 - 4) 0

VS.

CIN. SUMMIT COUNTRY DAY   (19 - 1)  (Rank 1) 1

CIN. SUMMIT COUNTRY DAY  (20 - 1)  (Rank 1)
Regional Final

Winner Advances to State Semifinal
at 7:00 PM November 7
vs. Region 11 Region Championship
       

Southwest 2 District
 
         
      #9    TRI-COUNTY NORTH (11 - 1)    3  
         
    #9    TRI-COUNTY NORTH (12 - 1)    0 10/19 - 7:00 PM @ Better Seeded Team's Site
Site / Contact Info
 
        #12    MIAMI EAST (4 - 9 - 1)    6
      #12   MIAMI EAST (5 - 9 - 1)    0 10/16 - 7:00 PM @ Better Seeded Team's Site
Site / Contact Info
    District semifinal   #27   YELLOW SPRINGS (1 - 11 - 1)    0
  #2    WEST LIBERTY-SALEM (16 - 1)    3 10/23 - 7:00 PM @ Bellbrook HS
Site / Contact Info
   
         
      #2    WEST LIBERTY-SALEM (14 - 1)    8  
         
    #2   WEST LIBERTY-SALEM (15 - 1)    5 10/19 - 7:00 PM @ Better Seeded Team's Site
Site / Contact Info
 
         
      #28   591-EMMANUEL CHRISTIAN ACADEMY     1  
  District Final      
 WEST LIBERTY-SALEM 0   (17 - 2)  (Rank 8)  10/26 - 7:00 PM @ Kettering Fairmont High School
Site / Contact Info
     
         
      #3    369-CINCINNATI HILLS CHRISTIAN ACADEMY (7 - 7)    3  
         
    #3    CINCINNATI HILLS CHRISTIAN ACADEMY (8 - 7)    3 10/19 - 7:00 PM @ Better Seeded Team's Site
Site / Contact Info
 
        #16    CINCINNATI CHRISTIAN     0
      #6   CLERMONT NORTHEASTERN (9 - 2 - 4)    0 10/16 - 7:00 PM @ Better Seeded Team's Site
Site / Contact Info
    District semifinal   #6   CLERMONT NORTHEASTERN (8 - 2 - 4)    11
  #3   CINCINNATI HILLS CHRISTIAN ACADEMY (9 - 7)    2 10/23 - 7:00 PM @ Wyoming High School
Site / Contact Info
   
         
      #4    1404-SEVEN HILLS (7 - 9)    7  
         
    #4   SEVEN HILLS (8 - 9)    1 10/19 - 7:00 PM @ Better Seeded Team's Site
Site / Contact Info
 
         
      #15   1134-NORTH COLLEGE HILL     0  
10/31 7:00 PM
@ Beavercreek High School
Site / Contact Info
Regional semifinal
 
       


Southwest 3 District
 
       
         
  #2    920-MADEIRA (12 - 4)    9      
         
  10/19 - 7:00 PM @ Better Seeded Team's Site
Site / Contact Info
#2    MADEIRA (13 - 4)    8    
#9    GEORGETOWN (4 - 5 - 4)    4        
10/16 - 7:00 PM @ Better Seeded Team's Site
Site / Contact Info
#9   GEORGETOWN (5 - 5 - 4)    0      
#14   RIPLEY-UNION-LEWIS-HUNTINGTON (1 - 11)    0   District semifinal    
    10/23 - 7:00 PM @ Mariemont HS
Site / Contact Info
#2    MADEIRA (14 - 4)    3  
         
  #10    588-FINNEYTOWN (5 - 8 - 1)    2      
         
  10/19 - 7:00 PM @ Better Seeded Team's Site
Site / Contact Info
#5   DEER PARK (8 - 7 - 2)    1    
#5    DEER PARK (6 - 7 - 2)    4  OTs: 1        
10/16 - 7:00 PM @ TBA
Site / Contact Info
#5   DEER PARK (7 - 7 - 2)    4      
#8   WILLIAMSBURG (9 - 4 - 1)    3     District Final  
      10/26 - 7:00 PM @ Centerville Alumni Stadium
Site / Contact Info
 CIN. MADEIRA 1   (15 - 4) 
         
  #5    MILTON-UNION (12 - 4)    3      
         
  10/19 - 7:00 PM @ Better Seeded Team's Site
Site / Contact Info
#5    MILTON-UNION (13 - 4)    3    
#20    NEWTON LOCAL (3 - 10 - 2)    2  OTs: 1        
10/16 - 7:00 PM @ Better Seeded Team's Site
Site / Contact Info
#10   MIAMI VALLEY SCHOOL (12 - 2)    0      
#10   MIAMI VALLEY SCHOOL (11 - 2)    3   District semifinal    
    10/23 - 7:00 PM @ Sidney High School
Site / Contact Info
#5   MILTON-UNION (14 - 4)    0  
         
  #6    672-GREENEVIEW (13 - 1)    3  OTs: 1      
         
  10/19 - 7:00 PM @ Better Seeded Team's Site
Site / Contact Info
#8   TROY CHRISTIAN (11 - 3 - 1)    0    
#13    BETHEL (5 - 7 - 1)    1        
10/16 - 7:00 PM @ Better Seeded Team's Site
Site / Contact Info
#8   TROY CHRISTIAN (10 - 3 - 1)    4      
#8   TROY CHRISTIAN (9 - 3 - 1)    2        
       

Southwest 1 District
 
         
        SUMMIT COUNTRY DAY     9  
         
      SUMMIT COUNTRY DAY     8 10/19 - 5:00 PM @ Better Seeded Team's Site
Site / Contact Info
 
        #12    FAYETTEVILLE-PERRY (2 - 11)    0
      #13   MIDDLETOWN CHRISTIAN (3 - 10 - 2)    0 10/16 - 7:00 PM @ Better Seeded Team's Site
Site / Contact Info
    District semifinal   #13   MIDDLETOWN CHRISTIAN (2 - 10 - 2)    2
    SUMMIT COUNTRY DAY     7 10/23 - 7:00 PM @ Indian Hill HS
Site / Contact Info
   
         
      #17    FELICITY-FRANKLIN     0  
         
    #11   CLARK MONTESSORI (7 - 7)    0 10/19 - 7:00 PM @ Better Seeded Team's Site
Site / Contact Info
 
        #7    CARLISLE (8 - 7)    2
      #11   CLARK MONTESSORI (6 - 7)    8 10/16 - 7:00 PM @ TBA
Site / Contact Info
  District Final     #11   CLARK MONTESSORI (5 - 7)    3
 CIN. SUMMIT COUNTRY DAY 3   (18 - 1)  (Rank 1)  10/26 - 7:00 PM @ Chaminade Julienne H.S.
Site / Contact Info
     
         
      #4    1272-PREBLE SHAWNEE (10 - 4 - 1)    5  
         
    #4    PREBLE SHAWNEE (11 - 4 - 1)    0 10/19 - 7:00 PM @ Better Seeded Team's Site
Site / Contact Info
 
        #16    DAYTON CHRISTIAN (5 - 4 - 6)    3
      #16   DAYTON CHRISTIAN (6 - 4 - 6)    0 10/16 - 7:00 PM @ Better Seeded Team's Site
Site / Contact Info
    District semifinal   #17   LEGACY CHRISTIAN ACADEMY (7 - 4 - 2)    2
  #7   CATHOLIC CENTRAL (11 - 3 - 1)    1 10/23 - 7:00 PM @ Monroe HS
Site / Contact Info
   
         
      #7    324-CATHOLIC CENTRAL (9 - 3 - 1)    4  
         
    #7   CATHOLIC CENTRAL (10 - 3 - 1)    1 10/19 - 7:00 PM @ Better Seeded Team's Site
Site / Contact Info
 
        #11    MECHANICSBURG (7 - 6)    4
      #11   MECHANICSBURG (8 - 6)    0 10/16 - 7:00 PM @ Better Seeded Team's Site
Site / Contact Info
        #26   SOUTHEASTERN LOCAL (1 - 11 - 2)    2