Columbus 1 District |
|
|
|
|
|
|
#4 OLENTANGY ORANGE 3 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
#4 OLENTANGY ORANGE 3 |
|
|
#41 WESTERVILLE SOUTH 3 |
|
|
|
|
#41 WESTERVILLE SOUTH 25-16, 25-10, 25-16 0 |
|
|
|
#45 NORTHLAND 25-7, 25-8, 25-9 0 |
|
District semifinal |
|
|
|
#4 OLENTANGY ORANGE 3 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
#18 NEW ALBANY 2 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
#19 LANCASTER 25-10, 25-14, 25-12 0 |
|
|
#19 LANCASTER 3 |
|
|
|
|
#19 LANCASTER 20-25, 25-17, 22-25, 25-15, 15-12 3 |
|
|
|
#26 HILLIARD DAVIDSON 23-25, 25-15, 25-21, 26-24 1 |
|
|
District Final |
|
|
LEWIS CTR. OLENTANGY ORANGE 0 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
#43 BRIGGS 0 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
#11 BISHOP HARTLEY 2 |
|
|
#11 BISHOP HARTLEY 3 |
|
|
|
|
#11 BISHOP HARTLEY 25-10, 25-2, 25-9 3 |
|
|
|
#49 MIFFLIN 25-2, 25-5, 25-7 0 |
|
District semifinal |
|
|
|
#5 PICKERINGTON HIGH SCHOOL NORTH 25-19, 25-20, 25-16 0 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
#5 PICKERINGTON HIGH SCHOOL NORTH 3 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
#5 PICKERINGTON HIGH SCHOOL NORTH 16-25, 25-14, 20-25, 25-22, 15-13 3 |
|
|
#37 GROVEPORT-MADISON 0 |
|
|
|
|
#39 LICKING HEIGHTS 25-4, 25-16, 25-17 0 |
|
|
|
#39 LICKING HEIGHTS 25-15, 25-15, 26-24 3 |
|
|
|
11/02 6:00 PM @ Worthington Kilbourne HS Site / Contact Info Regional semifinal |
|
DUBLIN COFFMAN 25-13, 25-18, 25-21 3
VS.
COLS. ST. FRANCIS DeSALES 0
DUBLIN COFFMAN (1 - 0)
Regional Final
Winner Advances to State Semifinal at 2:00 PM November 9 vs. Region 4 - West Chester Region Championship
|
Whitehall 2 District |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
#2 OLENTANGY LIBERTY 3 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
#2 OLENTANGY LIBERTY 3 |
|
|
|
|
#36 MOUNT VERNON 3 |
|
|
|
#36 MOUNT VERNON 25-12, 25-9, 26-24 0 |
|
|
District semifinal |
|
#47 WESTLAND 25-17, 25-10, 25-18 0 |
|
#2 OLENTANGY LIBERTY 1 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
#13 DELAWARE HAYES 3 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
#13 DELAWARE HAYES 25-12, 25-18, 25-20 0 |
|
|
|
|
#20 WATKINS MEMORIAL 3 |
|
|
|
#20 WATKINS MEMORIAL 25-18, 13-25, 25-16, 22-25, 15-8 2 |
|
District Final |
|
|
#30 WESTERVILLE NORTH 27-25, 25-17, 25-11 0 |
GAHANNA LINCOLN 0 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
#7 GAHANNA LINCOLN 3 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
#7 GAHANNA LINCOLN 3 |
|
|
|
|
#21 CHILLICOTHE 3 |
|
|
|
#21 CHILLICOTHE 25-7, 25-15, 25-13 0 |
|
|
District semifinal |
|
#44 TEAYS VALLEY 22-25, 17-25, 25-11, 25-23, 15-9 2 |
|
#7 GAHANNA LINCOLN 25-23, 25-23, 19-25, 25-19 3 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
#10 BISHOP WATTERSON 3 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
#10 BISHOP WATTERSON 25-22, 25-21, 25-22 0 |
|
|
|
|
#29 REYNOLDSBURG 3 |
|
|
|
#29 REYNOLDSBURG 25-7, 25-7, 25-22 0 |
11/02 7:30 PM @ Worthington Kilbourne HS Site / Contact Info Regional semifinal |
|
|
|
#31 EASTMOOR ACADEMY 25-18, 26-24, 25-20 0 |
|
Whitehall 1 District |
|
|
|
|
|
|
#32 THOMAS WORTHINGTON 2 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
#25 DUBLIN SCIOTO 0 |
|
|
#25 DUBLIN SCIOTO 3 |
|
|
|
|
#25 DUBLIN SCIOTO 25-18, 20-25, 24-26, 25-18, 15-8 3 |
|
|
|
#28 LOGAN 25-11, 25-22, 25-27, 25-9 1 |
|
District semifinal |
|
|
|
#1 DUBLIN COFFMAN 3 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
#1 DUBLIN COFFMAN 3 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
#1 DUBLIN COFFMAN 25-18, 25-12, 25-18 3 |
|
|
#42 MARION HARDING 3 |
|
|
|
|
#42 MARION HARDING 25-3, 25-8, 25-10 0 |
|
|
|
#50 FRANKLIN HEIGHTS 25-14, 25-21, 25-13 0 |
|
|
District Final |
|
DUBLIN COFFMAN 25-15, 26-24, 25-11 3 |
#12 HILLIARD DARBY 3 |
|
|
|
|
#12 HILLIARD DARBY 3 |
|
|
|
#48 WALNUT RIDGE 25-4, 25-13, 25-6 0 |
|
|
|
|
#12 HILLIARD DARBY 0 |
|
|
#15 HAMILTON TOWNSHIP 2 |
|
|
|
|
#24 NEWARK 25-23, 21-25, 25-13, 25-17 1 |
|
|
|
#24 NEWARK 26-24, 25-17, 23-25, 11-25, 15-12 3 |
|
District semifinal |
|
|
|
#9 PICKERINGTON HIGH SCHOOL CENTRAL 25-11, 25-12, 25-18 0 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
#9 PICKERINGTON HIGH SCHOOL CENTRAL 3 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
#9 PICKERINGTON HIGH SCHOOL CENTRAL 25-18, 25-17, 29-27 3 |
|
|
#27 DUBLIN JEROME 3 |
|
|
|
|
#27 DUBLIN JEROME 25-15, 25-21, 14-25, 25-13 1 |
|
|
|
#33 TRI-VALLEY 25-10, 25-16, 25-19 0 |
|
|
|
|
|
Columbus 2 District |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
#3 ST FRANCIS DE SALES 3 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
#3 ST FRANCIS DE SALES 3 |
|
|
|
|
#38 CENTENNIAL 0 |
|
|
|
#35 WHETSTONE 25-2, 25-6, 25-12 0 |
|
|
District semifinal |
|
#35 WHETSTONE 25-8, 25-18, 25-17 3 |
|
#3 ST FRANCIS DE SALES 3 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
#23 WESTERVILLE CENTRAL 3 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
#23 WESTERVILLE CENTRAL 25-16, 25-16, 25-10 0 |
|
|
|
|
#17 UPPER ARLINGTON 3 |
|
|
|
#17 UPPER ARLINGTON 27-25, 25-19, 19-25, 28-26 1 |
|
District Final |
|
|
#22 HILLIARD BRADLEY 26-24, 25-23, 24-26, 25-14 1 |
COLS. ST. FRANCIS DeSALES 25-16, 25-18, 25-23 3 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
#8 OLENTANGY 3 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
#8 OLENTANGY 3 |
|
|
|
|
#34 MARYSVILLE 3 |
|
|
|
#34 MARYSVILLE 25-10, 26-24, 25-9 0 |
|
|
District semifinal |
|
#40 WEST 25-15, 25-16, 25-17 0 |
|
#8 OLENTANGY 25-12, 25-16, 25-16 0 |
|
|
|
|
#6 WORTHINGTON KILBOURNE 3 |
|
|
|
#6 WORTHINGTON KILBOURNE 3 |
|
|
|
|
#46 CENTRAL CROSSING 25-17, 25-8, 25-12 0 |
|
|
#6 WORTHINGTON KILBOURNE 27-25, 25-19, 25-20 0 |
|
|
|
|
#14 CANAL WINCHESTER 1 |
|
|
|
#16 GROVE CITY 25-20, 26-24, 24-26, 25-18 1 |
|
|
|
|
#16 GROVE CITY 26-24, 25-19, 13-25, 25-21 3 |
|