Printable PDF    Site Manager and Media Contact
2018 OHSAA Boys Ice Hockey Tournament - Division I, State Championship
           
 

Kent District
 
       
  #1    UNIVERSITY SCHOOL     8        
           
  02/16 - 6:00 PM @ Kent State Ice Arena
Site / Contact Info
#1    UNIVERSITY SCHOOL        
#13    ROOSEVELT     9          
02/12 - 6:00 PM @ Kent State Ice Arena
Site / Contact Info
#13   ROOSEVELT     0        
#18   NORDONIA     1          
    02/20 - 6:00 PM @ Kent State Ice Arena
Site / Contact Info
 
 
   
           
  #9    SOLON     5  OTs: 1        
           
  02/16 - 8:00 PM @ Kent State Ice Arena
Site / Contact Info
#9   SOLON        
#8    HUDSON     7          
02/12 - 8:00 PM @ Kent State Ice Arena
Site / Contact Info
#8   HUDSON     4        
#11   ORANGE     0          
      02/24 - 5:00 PM @ Kent State Ice Arena
Site / Contact Info
 
 
 
           
  #4    SHAKER HEIGHTS     13        
           
  02/17 - 1:00 PM @ Kent State Ice Arena
Site / Contact Info
#4    SHAKER HEIGHTS        
           
  #21   BRUSH     0        
           
    02/20 - 8:00 PM @ Kent State Ice Arena
Site / Contact Info
 
 
   
           
  #10    CLEVELAND HEIGHTS     1        
           
  02/17 - 3:00 PM @ Kent State Ice Arena
Site / Contact Info
#7   LAKE CATHOLIC        
#7    LAKE CATHOLIC     5          
02/13 - 6:00 PM @ Kent State Ice Arena
Site / Contact Info
#7   LAKE CATHOLIC     5        
#12   CANFIELD     1          
        03/02 - 7:30 PM @ Kent State Ice Arena
Site / Contact Info
 Winner  
           
  #2    GILMOUR ACADEMY          
           
  02/17 - 5:15 PM @ Kent State Ice Arena
Site / Contact Info
 
 
     
#15    NOTRE DAME-CATHEDRAL LATIN     5          
02/13 - 8:00 PM @ Kent State Ice Arena
Site / Contact Info
#15   NOTRE DAME-CATHEDRAL LATIN          
#17   CUYAHOGA VALLEY CHRISTIAN ACADEMY     1          
    02/21 - 6:00 PM @ Kent State Ice Arena
Site / Contact Info
 
 
   
           
  #6    MENTOR          
           
  02/17 - 7:30 PM @ Kent State Ice Arena
Site / Contact Info
 
 
     
           
  #19   MAYFIELD          
           
      02/24 - 7:30 PM @ Kent State Ice Arena
Site / Contact Info
 
 
 
           
  #3    WALSH JESUIT          
           
  02/18 - 2:00 PM @ Kent State Ice Arena
Site / Contact Info
 
 
     
#14    AURORA     6          
02/14 - 7:30 PM @ Kent State Ice Arena
Site / Contact Info
#14   AURORA          
#16   TWINSBURG     5          
    02/21 - 8:00 PM @ Kent State Ice Arena
Site / Contact Info
 
 
   
           
  #5    KENSTON          
           
  02/18 - 4:00 PM @ Kent State Ice Arena
Site / Contact Info
 
 
     
           
  #20   HOOVER          
          03/09 10:00 AM
@ Nationwide Arena
Site / Contact Info

 
Team 1

03/10 2:00 PM
@ Nationwide Arena
Site / Contact Info
VS.

Team 2


State Final

           
         

Columbus District
 
        #1    DUBLIN JEROME    
           
       
 
02/17 - 6:00 PM @ OhioHealth Chiller North 1
Site / Contact Info
 
          #20    SYCAMORE     1
        #21   DUBLIN SCIOTO   02/16 - 6:30 PM @ Ice Haus @ Nationwide Arena
Site / Contact Info
          #21   DUBLIN SCIOTO     3
     
 
02/24 - 12:45 PM @ Ice Haus @ Nationwide Arena
Site / Contact Info
   
          #7    SPRINGBORO     6
        #7    SPRINGBORO   02/16 - 6:30 PM @ OhioHealth Chiller North 1
Site / Contact Info
          #24   GAHANNA LINCOLN     1
       
 
02/17 - 7:45 PM @ Ice Haus @ Nationwide Arena
Site / Contact Info
 
          #10    ELDER     3
        #10   ELDER   02/16 - 8:30 PM @ Ice Haus @ Nationwide Arena
Site / Contact Info
          #17   THOMAS WORTHINGTON     2
   
 
02/25 - 3:45 PM @ Ice Haus @ Nationwide Arena
Site / Contact Info
     
           
        #5    UPPER ARLINGTON    
           
       
 
02/17 - 8:00 PM @ OhioHealth Chiller North 1
Site / Contact Info
 
          #14    CENTERVILLE     7
        #14   CENTERVILLE   02/16 - 8:30 PM @ OhioHealth Chiller North 1
Site / Contact Info
          #18   ST FRANCIS DE SALES     1
     
 
02/24 - 2:45 PM @ Ice Haus @ Nationwide Arena
Site / Contact Info
   
           
        #3    ST CHARLES    
           
       
 
02/18 - 11:30 AM @ OhioHealth Chiller North 2
Site / Contact Info
 
          #11    OLENTANGY ORANGE     14
        #11   OLENTANGY ORANGE   02/17 - 1:45 PM @ Ice Haus @ Nationwide Arena
Site / Contact Info
          #23   MASON     0
 Winner   03/03 - 6:00 PM @ Ice Haus @ Nationwide Arena
Site / Contact Info
       
           
        #2    OLENTANGY LIBERTY    
           
       
 
02/18 - 11:15 AM @ Ice Haus @ Nationwide Arena
Site / Contact Info
 
          #16    ARCHBISHOP ALTER     7
        #16   ARCHBISHOP ALTER   02/17 - 3:45 PM @ Ice Haus @ Nationwide Arena
Site / Contact Info
          #19   BEAVERCREEK     2
     
 
02/24 - 4:45 PM @ Ice Haus @ Nationwide Arena
Site / Contact Info
   
           
        #8    BISHOP WATTERSON    
           
       
 
02/18 - 1:15 PM @ Ice Haus @ Nationwide Arena
Site / Contact Info
 
          #12    ST XAVIER  
         
 
02/17 - 5:30 PM @ OhioHealth Chiller North 2
Site / Contact Info
          #22   TROY  
   
 
02/25 - 5:45 PM @ Ice Haus @ Nationwide Arena
Site / Contact Info
     
           
        #4    ARCHBISHOP MOELLER    
           
       
 
02/18 - 3:15 PM @ Ice Haus @ Nationwide Arena
Site / Contact Info
 
          #13    TALAWANDA  
         
 
02/17 - 5:45 PM @ Ice Haus @ Nationwide Arena
Site / Contact Info
          #15   DUBLIN COFFMAN  
     
 
02/24 - 6:45 PM @ Ice Haus @ Nationwide Arena
Site / Contact Info
   
           
        #6    OLENTANGY    
           
       
 
02/18 - 5:15 PM @ Ice Haus @ Nationwide Arena
Site / Contact Info
 
           
        #9   NEW ALBANY    
03/09 12:30 PM
@ Nationwide Arena
Site / Contact Info
 
         


Sylvania District
 
       
         
  #1    ST FRANCIS DE SALES     12      
         
  02/17 - 1:00 PM @ Sylvania Tam-O-Shanter
Site / Contact Info
#1    ST FRANCIS DE SALES      
#10    MAUMEE     5        
02/14 - 6:30 PM @ Sylvania Tam-O-Shanter
Site / Contact Info
#10   MAUMEE     0      
#11   WHITMER     3        
    02/23 - 7:00 PM @ Sylvania Tam-O-Shanter
Site / Contact Info
 
 
 
         
  #4    FINDLAY     4      
         
  02/17 - 3:00 PM @ Sylvania Tam-O-Shanter
Site / Contact Info
#4   FINDLAY      
#6    ANTHONY WAYNE     6        
02/15 - 6:00 PM @ Sylvania Tam-O-Shanter
Site / Contact Info
#6   ANTHONY WAYNE     2      
#9   PERRYSBURG     0        
      03/02 - 7:00 PM @ Sylvania Tam-O-Shanter
Site / Contact Info
 Winner  
         
  #2    SYLVANIA NORTHVIEW        
         
  02/17 - 5:00 PM @ Sylvania Tam-O-Shanter
Site / Contact Info
 
 
   
         
  #5   BOWLING GREEN        
         
    02/24 - 7:00 PM @ Sylvania Tam-O-Shanter
Site / Contact Info
 
 
 
         
  #3    ST JOHN'S JESUIT        
         
  02/17 - 7:00 PM @ Sylvania Tam-O-Shanter
Site / Contact Info
 
 
   
#7    SYLVANIA SOUTHVIEW     7  OTs: 1        
02/15 - 8:00 PM @ Sylvania Tam-O-Shanter
Site / Contact Info
#7   SYLVANIA SOUTHVIEW        
#8   CLAY     6        
           
         

Brooklyn District
 
        #1    ST IGNATIUS    
           
       
 
02/17 - 12:00 PM @ Brooklyn Recreation Center
Site / Contact Info
 
          #17    BROOKLYN     5
        #17   BROOKLYN   02/12 - 5:30 PM @ Brooklyn Recreation Center
Site / Contact Info
          #20   BRECKSVILLE-BROADVIEW HTS     3
     
 
02/20 - 5:30 PM @ Brooklyn Recreation Center
Site / Contact Info
   
           
        #21    WESTLAKE    
           
       
 
02/17 - 2:30 PM @ Brooklyn Recreation Center
Site / Contact Info
 
          #10    MIDVIEW     8
        #10   MIDVIEW   02/12 - 8:00 PM @ Brooklyn Recreation Center
Site / Contact Info
          #15   BAY     0
   
 
02/24 - 2:00 PM @ Brooklyn Recreation Center
Site / Contact Info
     
           
        #4    ROCKY RIVER    
           
       
 
02/17 - 5:00 PM @ Brooklyn Recreation Center
Site / Contact Info
 
          #7    PADUA FRANCISCAN     4  OTs: 1
        #7   PADUA FRANCISCAN   02/13 - 5:30 PM @ Brooklyn Recreation Center
Site / Contact Info
          #8   NORTH OLMSTED     3
     
 
02/20 - 8:00 PM @ Brooklyn Recreation Center
Site / Contact Info
   
           
        #9    OLMSTED FALLS    
           
       
 
02/17 - 7:30 PM @ Brooklyn Recreation Center
Site / Contact Info
 
          #6    STEELE     3  OTs: 1
        #11   AVON LAKE   02/13 - 8:00 PM @ Brooklyn Recreation Center
Site / Contact Info
          #11   AVON LAKE     4
 Winner   03/03 - 1:00 PM @ Brooklyn Recreation Center
Site / Contact Info
       
           
        #2    ST EDWARD    
           
       
 
02/18 - 12:00 PM @ Brooklyn Recreation Center
Site / Contact Info
 
          #18    CHAGRIN FALLS     0  OTs: 1
        #14   AVON   02/14 - 5:30 PM @ Brooklyn Recreation Center
Site / Contact Info
          #14   AVON     1
     
 
02/21 - 5:30 PM @ Brooklyn Recreation Center
Site / Contact Info
   
           
        #13    NORMANDY    
           
       
 
02/18 - 2:30 PM @ Brooklyn Recreation Center
Site / Contact Info
 
           
        #22   ELYRIA CATHOLIC    
           
   
 
02/24 - 5:00 PM @ Brooklyn Recreation Center
Site / Contact Info
     
           
        #19    PARMA    
           
       
 
02/18 - 5:00 PM @ Brooklyn Recreation Center
Site / Contact Info
 
          #3    HOLY NAME     11
        #3   HOLY NAME   02/14 - 8:00 PM @ Brooklyn Recreation Center
Site / Contact Info
          #23   GARFIELD HEIGHTS     0
     
 
02/21 - 8:00 PM @ Brooklyn Recreation Center
Site / Contact Info
   
           
        #16    LAKEWOOD    
           
       
 
02/18 - 7:30 PM @ Brooklyn Recreation Center
Site / Contact Info
 
          #5    STRONGSVILLE     4
        #5   STRONGSVILLE   02/15 - 6:00 PM @ Brooklyn Recreation Center
Site / Contact Info
          #12   BENEDICTINE     0