Printable PDF    Site Manager and Media Contact
2018 OHSAA Girls Basketball Tournament - Division I, Region 2 - Norwalk


Genoa District
 
     
#15    BOWLING GREEN        
02/22 - 6:00 PM @ Start HS
Site / Contact Info
 
 
   
#1   NOTRE DAME ACADEMY   District semifinal    
  03/01 - 6:00 PM @ Genoa HS
Site / Contact Info
 
 
 
#12    CLAY        
02/22 - 8:00 PM @ Start HS
Site / Contact Info
 
 
   
#14   BOWSHER     District Final  
    03/03 - 2:00 PM @ Genoa HS
Site / Contact Info
 Winner  
#4    SYLVANIA SOUTHVIEW        
02/22 - 6:00 PM @ Oak Harbor HS
Site / Contact Info
 
 
   
#13   SYLVANIA NORTHVIEW   District semifinal    
  03/01 - 8:00 PM @ Genoa HS
Site / Contact Info
 
 
 
#8    ASHLAND        
02/22 - 8:00 PM @ Oak Harbor HS
Site / Contact Info
 
 
   
#6   ANTHONY WAYNE       03/06 6:15 PM
@ Norwalk HS
Site / Contact Info
Regional semifinal

 
Team 1

03/09 7:30 PM
@ Norwalk HS
Site / Contact Info
VS.

Team 2


Regional Final

       

Lake District
 
         
      #2    PERRYSBURG    
         
     
 
02/22 - 6:00 PM @ Fostoria HS
Site / Contact Info
 
         
      #17   WAITE    
    District semifinal    
   
 
02/28 - 6:15 PM @ Lake HS
Site / Contact Info
   
         
      #10    START    
         
     
 
02/22 - 8:00 PM @ Fostoria HS
Site / Contact Info
 
         
      #9   LIMA SENIOR    
  District Final      
 Winner   03/03 - 1:00 PM @ Lake HS
Site / Contact Info
     
         
      #5    FREMONT ROSS    
         
     
 
02/24 - 1:00 PM @ Genoa HS
Site / Contact Info
 
         
      #7   SPRINGFIELD    
    District semifinal    
   
 
02/28 - 8:00 PM @ Lake HS
Site / Contact Info
   
         
      #11    FINDLAY    
         
     
 
02/24 - 3:00 PM @ Genoa HS
Site / Contact Info
 
        #3    WHITMER  
       
 
02/21 - 7:00 PM @ Genoa HS
Site / Contact Info
03/06 8:00 PM
@ Norwalk HS
Site / Contact Info
Regional semifinal
 
      #16   ST URSULA ACADEMY  


Elyria Catholic District
 
       
         
  #1    STRONGSVILLE        
         
  02/22 - 7:00 PM @ STRONGSVILLE
Site / Contact Info
 
 
   
#8    ELYRIA          
02/17 - 1:00 PM @ ELYRIA
Site / Contact Info
 
 
     
#9   LORAIN     District semifinal    
    02/26 - 6:00 PM @ Elyria Catholic HS
Site / Contact Info
 
 
 
#4    AVON LAKE          
02/17 - 1:00 PM @ AVON LAKE
Site / Contact Info
 
 
     
#13   VALLEY FORGE          
  02/22 - 7:00 PM @ Better Seeded Team's Site
Site / Contact Info
 
 
   
#5    WESTLAKE          
02/17 - 1:00 PM @ WESTLAKE
Site / Contact Info
 
 
     
#12   JOHN MARSHALL       District Final  
      03/01 - 7:00 PM @ Elyria Catholic HS
Site / Contact Info
 Winner  
         
  #2    OLMSTED FALLS        
         
  02/22 - 7:00 PM @ OLMSTED FALLS
Site / Contact Info
 
 
   
#7    STEELE          
02/17 - 1:00 PM @ STEELE
Site / Contact Info
 
 
     
#10   NORTH OLMSTED     District semifinal    
    02/26 - 7:45 PM @ Elyria Catholic HS
Site / Contact Info
 
 
 
         
  #3    AVON        
         
  02/22 - 7:00 PM @ AVON
Site / Contact Info
 
 
   
#6    NORTH RIDGEVILLE          
02/17 - 1:00 PM @ NORTH RIDGEVILLE
Site / Contact Info
 
 
     
#11   MIDVIEW          
       

Medina District
 
         
      #1    CANTON McKINLEY SENIOR    
         
     
 
02/21 - 7:00 PM @ CANTON McKINLEY SENIOR
Site / Contact Info
 
        #8    COPLEY     50
      #8   COPLEY   02/17 - 1:00 PM @ COPLEY
Site / Contact Info
    District semifinal   #9   HIGHLAND     42
   
 
02/26 - 6:00 PM @ Medina HS
Site / Contact Info
   
        #4    ARCHBISHOP HOBAN     80
      #4    ARCHBISHOP HOBAN   02/17 - 1:00 PM @ ARCHBISHOP HOBAN
Site / Contact Info
        #13   FIRESTONE     38
     
 
02/22 - 7:00 PM @ ARCHBISHOP HOBAN
Site / Contact Info
 
        #5    WOOSTER     76
      #5   WOOSTER   02/17 - 1:00 PM @ WOOSTER
Site / Contact Info
  District Final     #12   NORTH     19
 Winner   03/01 - 7:00 PM @ Medina HS
Site / Contact Info
     
         
      #2    WADSWORTH    
         
     
 
02/22 - 7:00 PM @ WADSWORTH
Site / Contact Info
 
        #7    CUYAHOGA FALLS     53
      #7   CUYAHOGA FALLS   02/17 - 1:00 PM @ CUYAHOGA FALLS
Site / Contact Info
    District semifinal   #10   KENMORE-GARFIELD     40
   
 
02/26 - 7:45 PM @ Medina HS
Site / Contact Info
   
         
      #3    BARBERTON    
         
     
 
02/22 - 7:00 PM @ BARBERTON
Site / Contact Info
 
        #6    BRUNSWICK     65
      #6   BRUNSWICK   02/17 - 2:30 PM @ BRUNSWICK
Site / Contact Info
        #11   ELLET     29